1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Belarus
  4. Vysshaya Liga
  5. Zhodino
Zhodino crest

Zhodino

Vysshaya LigaZhodzina (Zhodino), Belarus

Zhodino are 9th in the Vysshaya Liga with 30 points from 23 matches. Next: ML Vitebsk v Zhodino.

9th · 30 pts FormWLLLW Updated Belarus time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
ML Vitebsk Thursday 15 October Zhodino

Matchday 16 · Belarus time

In 2 days
After that
  • ML Vitebsk v ZhodinoVysshaya LigaThu 15 Oct · 20:30
  • Zhodino v NaftanVysshaya LigaMon 19 Oct · 18:00
WFC Minsk 0-1 ZhodinoSat 10 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

Zhodino in 2026

Zhodino are 9th in the Vysshaya Liga with 30 points from 23 matches. Next: ML Vitebsk v Zhodino. FC Minsk are 4 points above them. Slavia Mozyr are 5 points behind.

Their record: 8 wins, 6 draws and 9 defeats, 29 goals scored and 29 conceded. Form in all competitions: W L L L W.

After that: ML Vitebsk v Zhodino; Zhodino v Naftan.

Artem Bykov is their top scorer in the league with 4 goals. Aleksey Baga is the head coach. Honours: Cup 2 titles.

Key facts

League
Vysshaya Liga
Position
9th, 30 points
Record
W8 D6 L9
Goals
29 scored, 29 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 4-0 at Naftan.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Belarus time

Updated 11:17 Belarus time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctVysshaya Liga at FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 24 1-0W
  • Sun 20 SeptVysshaya Liga at VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 23 0-6L
  • Sat 12 SeptVysshaya Liga at NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 22 0-1L
  • Sat 5 SeptVysshaya Liga v FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 21 1-2L
  • Sun 30 AugVysshaya Liga at Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 20 4-2W
  • Sun 23 AugVysshaya Liga v Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 19 0-0D
  • Thu 20 AugVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 18 0-4L
  • Sun 16 AugVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga 0-4L
  • Sat 8 AugVysshaya Liga v Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 17 0-1L
  • Sat 25 JulBelarusian Cup v Dnepr MogilevBelarusian Cup 1-2L
  • Sat 18 JulBelarusian Cup at LidaBelarusian Cup 4-0W
  • Sat 11 JulVysshaya Liga at BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 15 0-1L
  • Sun 5 JulVysshaya Liga v IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 14 0-2L
  • Sat 27 JunVysshaya Liga v BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 13 3-0W
  • Sat 20 JunVysshaya Liga at BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 12 2-0W
  • Sun 14 JunVysshaya Liga v Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 11 1-1D
  • Fri 29 MayVysshaya Liga at NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 10 4-0W
  • Sat 23 MayVysshaya Liga v FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 9 3-0W
  • Sun 17 MayVysshaya Liga at VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 8 1-1D
  • Sat 9 MayVysshaya Liga v NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 7 1-0W
  • Sat 2 MayVysshaya Liga at FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 6 1-1D
  • Sun 26 AprVysshaya Liga v Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 5 3-3D
  • Mon 20 AprVysshaya Liga at Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 4 2-2D
  • Sat 11 AprVysshaya Liga v Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 3 0-1L
  • Fri 3 AprVysshaya Liga at Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 2 2-0W
  • Sat 21 MarVysshaya Liga v ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 1 0-1L

Next matches

  • Thu 15 OctVysshaya Liga at ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 16
  • Thu 15 OctVysshaya Liga at ML VitebskVysshaya Liga
  • Mon 19 OctVysshaya Liga v NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 25
  • Sun 25 OctVysshaya Liga at Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 26
  • Sat 31 OctVysshaya Liga v BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 27
  • Sat 7 NovVysshaya Liga at BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 28
  • Sat 21 NovVysshaya Liga at IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sat 28 NovVysshaya Liga v BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Belarus time.All Zhodino fixtures in your calendar

Vysshaya Liga table

After 23 matches

Updated 11:17 Belarus time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Vitebsk241077+737
8FC Minsk2410410+134
9Zhodino23869030
10Slavia Mozyr236710-425
11Baranovici246711-1725
5 places around ZhodinoFull Vysshaya Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
147101316192225

MatchdayNow: 9th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,571-7 in 4 weeks7th of 16 in the Vysshaya Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,610 to 1,571. Just above: Dynamo Brest 1,646 · Neman 1,636 · FC Gomel 1,591.

Season stats

Vysshaya Liga, after 23 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played111324
Won358
Drawn336
Lost5510
Scored121729
Conceded112233
Clean sheets448
Failed to score5510
Points per match1.091.381.25
Goals scored297th in the league
Goals conceded2910th best defence
Clean sheets8in 24 matches
Points per match1.25home 1.09, away 1.38

Squad

Vysshaya Liga matches this season, most minutes first

27 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Sergey Ignatovich1111990000
Danila Zhulpa1111990311
Vadim Pobudey1111951101
Artem Bykov1010846401
Yevgenii Chagovets109822000
Mohamed Lamin Bamba99763101
Ilya Rutskiy86616222
Kirill Premudrov87586000
Aleksey Zaleskiy76584001
Aleksandr Frantsuzov117572201
Zakhar Baranok75458000
Matvey Mikhayrin55406101
Grigori Martjanov75391001
Vadim Kiselev63330101
Nnaji Agbo73312111
Vitaliy Lisakovich53307120
Vladislav Melko32188000
Maxim Budko22129021
Dmytro Yusov21105000
Timofey Sharkovskiy2198000
Maksim Hayavy6096000
Alesandr Lomovitskiy2193000
Arseniy Ageev1158001
Roman Zheleznyy2050000
Grenik Petrosyan1021000
Vladimir Manaev100000
Mikhail Ladutko100000

Head coach

Aleksey Baga

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 21 players

DatePlayerFromFee
8 SepDmitriy YusovAtyrauFree
4 AugAleksandr LomovitskiyRubin KazanFree
24 JulNikita KorzunAktobeFree
24 JulArseniy AgeevLokomotiv MoscowLoan
9 JulGrenik PetrosyanBKMAFree
7 JulTimofey SharkovskiyZimbru ChisinauFree
6 AprVitali LisakovichCeljeFree
29 MarArtem BykovDynamo BrestFree
30 JanMaksim BudkoDin. MinskFree
30 JanDin. MinskFree
29 JanAlexander FrantsuzovLokomotiv MoscowLoan
26 JanMohamed BambaSmorgonFree
15 JanAleksey ZaleskiyML VitebskFree
14 JanMatvey MikhayrinArsenal DzerzhinskFree
10 JanSergey IgnatovichZhenisFree
10 JanOleksandr BatyshchevSlavia MozyrFree
8 JanMaxim GaevoyArsenal DzerzhinskFree
6 JanYevgeniy ChagovetsFC GomelFree
31 DecGrigoriy MartyanovSlutskLoan return
31 DecMatvey SokolovskiyOstrovetsLoan return
31 DecEduard KorostelevLokomotiv GomelLoan return

Out · 17 players

DatePlayerToFee
7 AugNaftanLoan
31 JulVitali LisakovichTobolFree
9 JulNenad PerovicDnepr MogilevFree
7 JulOleksandr BatyshchevSlavia MozyrFree
30 JanPavel SedkoErtis PavlodarFree
27 JanVladislav KlimovichErtis PavlodarFree
27 JanDanila NechayevErtis PavlodarFree
23 JanEvgeniy AbramovichSlavia MozyrFree
23 JanDmitriy BorodinOkzhetpesFree
17 JanAlimardon ShukurovMuras UnitedFree
11 JanAleksandr SelyavaDin. MinskFree
8 JanAleksey ButarevichML VitebskFree
1 JanIlya VasilevichZimbru ChisinauFree
1 JanIgor MalashchitskiyDynamo BrestFree
31 DecIgor MalashchitskiyPetrikovLoan return
31 DecKirill GlushchenkovPari NNLoan return
31 DecMamadou CamaraTorpedo MoscowLoan return

Club and ground

Where Zhodino play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Stadyen Tarpeda
Town
Zhodzina (Zhodino)
Capacity
6,524
Longest trip so far381 kmStadyen DASK Brestski, Fri 3 Apr

Straight-line distance

Local derbies

  • BATE15 km away
    This seasonW3-0

    Next: BATE v Zhodino, Sat 7 Nov

  • Din. Minsk54 km away
    This seasonLLL0-4, 0-4, 0-1
  • FC Minsk55 km away
    This seasonWW1-0, 3-0

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Vysshaya Liga, Thu 15 Oct, 20:30 Belarus time, away at ML Vitebsk

Zhodino 1 · Draws 1 · ML Vitebsk 13 meetings
  1. 21 Mar 2026Vysshaya LigaZhodino0-1ML VitebskL
  2. 13 Sep 2025Premier LeagueML Vitebsk0-1ZhodinoW
  3. 27 Apr 2025Premier LeagueZhodino1-1ML VitebskD
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Zhodino's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

4 trophies
  • 2Cup2016, 2023
  • 1Super Cup2024
  • 1Belazovets Friendly Tournament2021

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Zhodino on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Zhodino widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Zhodino's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Vysshaya Liga table
  • Widgets in Zhodino colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
ML VitebskvZhodino

Thu 15 Oct · 20:30

–days–hrs–min
  • WFC Minsk 0-1 Zhodino
  • LVitebsk 6-0 Zhodino
  • LNeman 1-0 Zhodino
With the Zhodino plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Zhodino, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="belarus--vysshaya-liga"
     data-team="6728"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Zhodino questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Zhodino play next?

ML Vitebsk v Zhodino, Thursday 15 October at 17:30 UTC.

Where are Zhodino in the Vysshaya Liga table?

Zhodino are 9th in the Vysshaya Liga with 30 points after 23 matches.

What was Zhodino's last result?

Zhodino 1-0 at FC Minsk, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Zhodino?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Zhodino results on my website?

Yes. The Zhodino plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Zhodino's top scorer?

Artem Bykov, with 4 goals in 10 league matches this season.

Who is the Zhodino manager?

Aleksey Baga is the head coach.