1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Belarus
  4. Vysshaya Liga
  5. BATE
BATE crest

BATE

Vysshaya LigaBarysaw (Borisov), Belarus

BATE are 13th in the Vysshaya Liga with 21 points from 23 matches. Next: BATE v Neman.

13th · 21 pts FormLLDLW Updated Belarus time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
BATE Wednesday 14 October Neman

Matchday 16 · Borisov Arena, Barysaw (Borisov) · Belarus time

Tomorrow
After that
  • BATE v NemanVysshaya LigaWed 14 Oct · 19:00
  • Dnepr Mogilev v BATEVysshaya LigaSun 18 Oct · 15:00
WBATE 2-1 Slavia MozyrSat 10 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

BATE in 2026

BATE are 13th in the Vysshaya Liga with 21 points from 23 matches. Next: BATE v Neman. Arsenal Dzerzhinsk are 2 points above them. Belshina are level on points behind.

Their record: 4 wins, 9 draws and 10 defeats, 18 goals scored and 28 conceded. Form in all competitions: L L D L W.

After that: BATE v Neman; Dnepr Mogilev v BATE.

Nikita Neskoromnyi is their top scorer in the league with 1 goal. Vitali Rogozhkin is the head coach. Honours: Premier League 15 titles.

Key facts

League
Vysshaya Liga
Position
13th, 21 points
Record
W4 D9 L10
Goals
18 scored, 28 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 3-0 v Baranovici.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Belarus time

Updated 11:17 Belarus time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctVysshaya Liga v Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 24 2-1W
  • Sat 19 SeptVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 23 0-2L
  • Sun 13 SeptVysshaya Liga v NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 22 2-2D
  • Mon 7 SeptVysshaya Liga at Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 21 0-1L
  • Thu 3 SeptVysshaya Liga at IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 15 0-2L
  • Sun 30 AugVysshaya Liga v FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 20 2-1W
  • Sun 23 AugVysshaya Liga at ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 19 0-0D
  • Sat 15 AugVysshaya Liga v VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 18 1-0W
  • Sun 9 AugVysshaya Liga at BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 17 2-2D
  • Thu 30 JulUCL at SionUEFA Conference League 0-4L
  • Thu 23 JulUCL v SionUEFA Conference League 1-1D
  • Thu 16 JulUCL v AF ElbasaniUEFA Conference League 1-0W
  • Sat 11 JulVysshaya Liga at IslochVysshaya Liga 0-2L
  • Tue 7 JulUCL at AF ElbasaniUEFA Conference League 1-1D
  • Thu 2 JulVysshaya Liga v FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 14 0-1L
  • Sat 27 JunVysshaya Liga at ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 13 0-3L
  • Sun 21 JunVysshaya Liga v Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 12 2-3L
  • Wed 17 JunBelarusian Cup at MolodechnoBelarusian Cup 4-1W
  • Fri 12 JunVysshaya Liga at BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 11 1-1D
  • Sun 31 MayVysshaya Liga v Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 10 1-1D
  • Sun 24 MayVysshaya Liga at Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 9 1-1D
  • Wed 20 MayVysshaya Liga v Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 8 0-0D
  • Sat 16 MayBelarusian Cup at Din. MinskBelarusian Cup 1-1D
  • Sun 10 MayVysshaya Liga at NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 7 0-0D
  • Sun 3 MayVysshaya Liga v Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 6 0-3L
  • Wed 29 AprBelarusian Cup v Slavia MozyrBelarusian Cup 2-0W
  • Fri 24 AprVysshaya Liga at FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 5 0-1L
  • Sun 19 AprVysshaya Liga v ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 4 1-2L
  • Wed 15 AprBelarusian Cup at Slavia MozyrBelarusian Cup 1-0W
  • Sat 11 AprVysshaya Liga at VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 3 0-1L
  • Sun 5 AprVysshaya Liga v BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 2 3-0W
  • Sat 21 MarVysshaya Liga at NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 1 0-0D

Next matches

  • Wed 14 OctVysshaya Liga v NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 16
  • Wed 14 OctVysshaya Liga v NemanVysshaya Liga
  • Sun 18 OctVysshaya Liga at Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 25
  • Sat 24 OctVysshaya Liga v BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 26
  • Sat 31 OctVysshaya Liga at Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 27
  • Sat 7 NovVysshaya Liga v ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 28
  • Sat 21 NovVysshaya Liga at FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sat 28 NovVysshaya Liga v IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Belarus time.All BATE fixtures in your calendar

Vysshaya Liga table

After 23 matches

Updated 11:17 Belarus time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
11Baranovici246711-1725
12Arsenal Dzerzhinsk245811-1823
13BATE234910-1021
14Belshina235612-1721
15Naftan244515-3117
Vysshaya Liga (Relegation) (14)Relegation (15–16)
5 places around BATEFull Vysshaya Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
147101316192225

MatchdayNow: 14th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,515+4 in 4 weeks13th of 16 in the Vysshaya Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,503 to 1,515. Just above: Baranovici 1,556 · Slavia Mozyr 1,548 · Belshina 1,525.

Season stats

Vysshaya Liga, after 23 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played111324
Won404
Drawn369
Lost4711
Scored14418
Conceded141630
Clean sheets336
Failed to score31013
Points per match1.360.460.88
Goals scored1816th in the league
Goals conceded288th best defence
Clean sheets6in 24 matches
Points per match0.88home 1.36, away 0.46

Squad

Vysshaya Liga matches this season, most minutes first

33 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Nikita Neskoromnyi1010900112
Pavel Dubovskiy99766101
Egor Kress109681003
Artem Rakhmanov77622001
Maksim Sakuta76584001
Anton Kovalev77565012
Egor Rusakov86513101
Egor Grivenev95484000
Ivan Mikhnyuk94445000
Maksim Mardas85434002
Victorien Angban76400000
Yao Jean Charles Olivier75393000
Haik Moussakhanian64368001
Sergey Chernik44360000
Ilya Rashchenya44360001
Danila Sokol44360002
Vladislav Yatskevich84346003
Kirill Apanasevich82291000
Arseniy Skopets33270000
Andrey Zhurin43270001
Anatoliy Yarmolich53252100
Maxim Telesh72241001
Yuri Kovalev22180010
Christian Intsoen22180001
Yaroslav Khramtsevich21134000
Vladislav Varaksa22117000
Ivan Chernykh31111000
Nikolay Mirskiy3068000
Erick Puerto1146100
Gleb Protasenya3046000
Nikolay Bochko1044000
Luka Đorđević1024000
Marat Tsitou2019000

Head coach

Vitali Rogozhkin

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 19 players

DatePlayerFromFee
13 AugTaras GagloevAlania VladikavkazFree
21 JulLuka DjordjevicSogdianaFree
14 JulYuriy KovalevBaltikaFree
14 JulNikolai BochkoTekstilshtikFree
3 JulVladislav VaraksaFC MinskFree
1 JulKirill KaplenkoDin. MinskFree
30 JunAles SakhonchikMolodechnoLoan return
23 AprVictorien AngbanVPSFree
5 FebIvan MikhnyukSlutskLoan
23 JanAnton KovalevFakel VoronezhLoan
23 JanPavel DubovskiyBelshinaFree
21 JanEgor KressNaftanFree
1 JanM'pomezok Intsoen Christian RollinSmorgonFree
1 JanVladislav YatskevichOstrovetsFree
31 DecAndrey PotapenkoFC GomelLoan return
31 DecKirill ChernookSlavia MozyrLoan return
31 DecArseniy BlotskiyUni X LabsLoan return
31 DecVladislav IgnatievFC MinskLoan return
31 DecZakhar GitselevVolna PinskLoan return

Out · 19 players

DatePlayerToFee
15 AugNikolay MirskiyUni X LabsLoan
17 JulIlya RashchenyaSlavia MozyrFree
15 JulAnton KovalevFakel VoronezhLoan return
7 JulM'pomezok Intsoen Christian RollinSmorgonFree
19 MarNikita NikonorovBelshinaFree
6 MarVladislav IgnatievDnepr MogilevFree
27 FebVladislav RusenchikBelshinaFree
27 FebAles SakhonchikMolodechnoLoan
23 FebAndrey ShkondinSlutskLoan
12 FebMatvey SvidinskiyBaranoviciFree
29 JanArseniy BlotskiySlutskLoan
21 JanViktor SotnikovFC GomelFree
21 JanPavel PashevichFC GomelFree
20 JanAndrey PotapenkoDnepr MogilevFree
20 JanRoman PiletskiyDnepr Mogilev–
13 JanKirill ChernookSlavia MozyrFree
5 JanAleksandr SvirepaIslochFree
31 DecArseniy AgeevLokomotiv MoscowLoan return
31 DecVladislav YatskevichOstrovetsLoan return

Club and ground

Where BATE play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Borisov Arena
Town
Barysaw (Borisov)
Capacity
13,141
Next away trip126 kmStadyen Spartak, Sun 18 Oct
Longest trip so far396 kmStadyen DASK Brestski, Mon 7 Sept

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • Zhodino15 km away
    This seasonL0-3

    Next: BATE v Zhodino, Sat 7 Nov

  • Din. Minsk68 km away
    This seasonLD0-2, 0-0
  • FC Minsk69 km away
    This seasonWL2-1, 0-1

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Vysshaya Liga, Wed 14 Oct, 19:00 Belarus time, BATE at home

BATE 1 · Draws 2 · Neman 36 meetings
  1. 21 Mar 2026Vysshaya LigaNeman0-0BATED
  2. 6 Feb 2026Club FriendliesNeman0-0BATED
  3. 2 Nov 2025Premier LeagueNeman0-2BATEW
  4. 14 Jun 2025Premier LeagueBATE1-5NemanL
  5. 2 Nov 2024Premier LeagueBATE0-3Neman GrodnoL
  6. 15 Jun 2024Premier LeagueNeman Grodno1-0BATEL
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from BATE's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

27 trophies
  • 15Premier League1999, 2002, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018
  • 8Super Cup2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2022
  • 4Cup2006, 2010, 2020, 2021

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

BATE on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every BATE widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • BATE's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Vysshaya Liga table
  • Widgets in BATE colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
BATEvNeman

Wed 14 Oct · 19:00 · Borisov Arena

–days–hrs–min
  • WBATE 2-1 Slavia Mozyr
  • LDin. Minsk 2-0 BATE
  • DBATE 2-2 Naftan
With the BATE plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows BATE, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="belarus--vysshaya-liga"
     data-team="6671"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

BATE questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do BATE play next?

BATE v Neman, Wednesday 14 October at 16:00 UTC.

Where are BATE in the Vysshaya Liga table?

BATE are 13th in the Vysshaya Liga with 21 points after 23 matches.

What was BATE's last result?

BATE 2-1 v Slavia Mozyr, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for BATE?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show BATE results on my website?

Yes. The BATE plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is BATE's top scorer?

Nikita Neskoromnyi, with 1 goal in 10 league matches this season.

Who is the BATE manager?

Vitali Rogozhkin is the head coach.