1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Belarus
  4. Vysshaya Liga
  5. ML Vitebsk
ML Vitebsk crest

ML Vitebsk

Vysshaya LigaRahachow (Rohachev), Belarus

ML Vitebsk are 1st in the Vysshaya Liga with 47 points from 22 matches. Next: ML Vitebsk v Zhodino.

1st · 47 pts FormDDDWW Updated Belarus time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
ML Vitebsk Thursday 15 October Zhodino

Matchday 16 · Stadyen DYuSSh-1, Rahachow (Rohachev) · Belarus time

In 2 days
After that
  • ML Vitebsk v ZhodinoVysshaya LigaThu 15 Oct · 20:30
  • ML Vitebsk v NemanVysshaya LigaSun 18 Oct · 20:00
WFC Gomel 1-5 ML VitebskSun 11 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

ML Vitebsk in 2026

ML Vitebsk are 1st in the Vysshaya Liga with 47 points from 22 matches. Next: ML Vitebsk v Zhodino. That place leads to the Champions League (Qualification). Isloch are 1 point behind.

Their record: 13 wins, 8 draws and 1 defeat, 47 goals scored and 18 conceded. Form in all competitions: D D D W W. ML Vitebsk have won their last 2 league matches.

After that: ML Vitebsk v Zhodino; ML Vitebsk v Neman.

Aleksandar Mesarović is their top scorer in the league with 3 goals. Mikhail Martinovich is the head coach.

Key facts

League
Vysshaya Liga
Position
1st, 47 points
Record
W13 D8 L1
Goals
47 scored, 18 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Winning run

    ML Vitebsk have won their last 2 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 4-0 at Baranovici.

  • Top

    ML Vitebsk lead the Vysshaya Liga.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Belarus time

Updated 11:17 Belarus time

Results

  • Sun 11 OctVysshaya Liga at FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 24 5-1W
  • Fri 18 SeptVysshaya Liga v Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 23 5-1W
  • Sun 13 SeptVysshaya Liga at Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 22 1-1D
  • Sun 6 SeptVysshaya Liga v Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 21 0-0D
  • Wed 2 SeptVysshaya Liga v BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 15 1-1D
  • Sat 29 AugVysshaya Liga at Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 20 3-1W
  • Sun 23 AugVysshaya Liga v BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 19 0-0D
  • Wed 19 AugVysshaya Liga v BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 18 2-0W
  • Sun 16 AugVysshaya Liga v BaranoviciVysshaya Liga 2-0W
  • Thu 13 AugUCL v Borac Banja LukaUEFA Conference League 2-2D
  • Thu 6 AugUCL at Borac Banja LukaUEFA Conference League 0-1L
  • Thu 30 JulUCL at SutjeskaUEFA Conference League 2-1W
  • Thu 23 JulUCL v SutjeskaUEFA Conference League 3-0W
  • Wed 15 JulCL at Univ. CraiovaChampions League 0-1L
  • Sat 11 JulVysshaya Liga v BelshinaVysshaya Liga 1-1D
  • Wed 8 JulCL v Univ. CraiovaChampions League 1-4L
  • Wed 1 JulVysshaya Liga at Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 14 4-2W
  • Sat 27 JunVysshaya Liga v NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 13 2-1W
  • Sun 21 JunVysshaya Liga at FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 12 2-2D
  • Wed 17 JunBelarusian Cup at SKA-1938Belarusian Cup 5-3W
  • Sat 13 JunVysshaya Liga v VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 11 1-2L
  • Sat 30 MayVysshaya Liga at NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 10 2-1W
  • Fri 22 MayVysshaya Liga v FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 9 0-0D
  • Sun 17 MayVysshaya Liga at Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 8 3-0W
  • Sun 10 MayVysshaya Liga v Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 7 5-1W
  • Sun 3 MayVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 6 3-2W
  • Wed 29 AprBelarusian Cup at Din. MinskBelarusian Cup 0-1L
  • Sat 25 AprVysshaya Liga v Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 5 0-0D
  • Sun 19 AprVysshaya Liga at BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 4 2-1W
  • Wed 15 AprBelarusian Cup v Din. MinskBelarusian Cup 0-2L
  • Sat 11 AprVysshaya Liga at BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 3 4-0W
  • Sat 4 AprVysshaya Liga v IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 2 1-1D
  • Sat 21 MarVysshaya Liga at ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 1 1-0W

Next matches

  • Thu 15 OctVysshaya Liga v ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 16
  • Thu 15 OctVysshaya Liga v ZhodinoVysshaya Liga
  • Sun 18 OctVysshaya Liga v NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 25
  • Sat 24 OctVysshaya Liga at VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 26
  • Wed 28 OctVysshaya Liga at IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 17
  • Sat 31 OctVysshaya Liga v FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 27
  • Sat 7 NovVysshaya Liga at NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 28
  • Sat 21 NovVysshaya Liga v Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sat 28 NovVysshaya Liga at BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Belarus time.All ML Vitebsk fixtures in your calendar

Vysshaya Liga table

After 22 matches

Updated 11:17 Belarus time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ML Vitebsk221381+2947
2Isloch231373+1946
3Din. Minsk211344+2143
4Dynamo Brest241347+1643
5Neman231247+940
Champions League (Qualification) (1)Conference League (Qualification) (2–3)
5 places around ML VitebskFull Vysshaya Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
147101316192225

MatchdayNow: 2nd

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,746+20 in 4 weeks1st of 16 in the Vysshaya Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,719 to 1,746.

Season stats

Vysshaya Liga, after 22 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played131124
Won5914
Drawn729
Lost101
Scored203050
Conceded81119
Clean sheets639
Failed to score404
Points per match1.692.642.12
Goals scored471st in the league
Goals conceded182nd best defence
Clean sheets9in 24 matches
Points per match2.12home 1.69, away 2.64

Squad

Vysshaya Liga matches this season, most minutes first

24 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Pavel Pavlyuchenko99810001
Ilya Moskalenchik99750001
Zakhar Volkov88720202
Bassekou Diabaté99717202
Kirill Gomanov88696010
Artem Kontsevoy88678212
Ode Abdullahi87607111
Ruslan Lisakovich75541000
Aleksandar Mesarović86538302
Yan Skibskiy85497001
Nikita Glushkov76480210
Valeriy Gromyko75373312
Sergey Balanovich84313010
Nikita Baranok42232000
Valeriy Bocherov32191100
Radivoj Bosić22173210
Timur Ivanov71135010
Denilho Cleonise21134000
Shamar Nicholson60105000
Silas Gnaka1183000
Daniil Galyata3059010
Ivan Grudko1146000
Milad Mohammadi2022000
Vladislav Zhuk1010100

Head coach

Mikhail Martinovich

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 20 players

DatePlayerFromFee
27 JulIvan GrudkoSlavia MozyrLoan
19 JulMilad MohammadiPersepolisFree
15 JulNikita NaumovVitebskFree
2 JulRadivoj BosicTSC€500k
2 JulSilas GnakaMagdeburgFree
1 JulDenilho CleoniseWaalwijkFree
30 JunSerigne ThiouneNaftanLoan return
11 MarNikita BaranokAkron Togliatti€200k
9 MarShamar NicholsonClub TijuanaLoan
6 MarArtem KontsevoyRodina Moscow€400k
9 FebValeriy GromykoKairat AlmatyFree
5 FebValeriy BocherovUralFree
30 JanSerigne ThiouneHamrunFree
22 JanBassekou DiabateStabaek€500k
8 JanAleksey ButarevichZhodinoFree
8 JanOde AbdullahiArisFree
1 JanKirill GomanovIsloch€120k
1 JanYan SkibskiyVitebskFree
1 JanIlya MoskalenchikArsenal TulaLoan
31 DecDaniil KovalevVolna PinskLoan return

Out · 20 players

DatePlayerToFee
30 JulRuslan LisakovichNemanLoan
28 JulAndrey BolvanML VitebskFree
16 JulNikita GlushkovArsenal TulaFree
12 JulSerigne ThiouneHamrunFree
10 JulDaniil GalyataAris€80k
20 JunAlfred MazurichLida–
1 AprSerigne ThiouneNaftanLoan
27 MarDmitriy AntilevskiyArsenal DzerzhinskFree
25 MarDaniil KovalevSmorgonFree
17 MarGleb ZherdevSlavia MozyrFree
13 MarAleksey ButarevichDynamo Brest€100k
2 MarTimur PukhovBaranoviciFree
1 MarAleksandr TitovML VitebskFree
5 FebJuninhoCorinthiansLoan return
19 JanOleg NikiforenkoRadnicki NisFree
15 JanAleksey ZaleskiyZhodinoFree
14 JanSergey RusakDnepr MogilevFree
13 JanEgor BozhkoArsenal DzerzhinskLoan
1 JanDenis LevitskiyDynamo BrestFree
31 DecAbu-Said EldarushevBaltikaLoan return

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where ML Vitebsk play

Stadyen DYuSSh-1
Town
Rahachow (Rohachev)
Capacity
7,000

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Vysshaya Liga, Thu 15 Oct, 20:30 Belarus time, ML Vitebsk at home

ML Vitebsk 1 · Draws 1 · Zhodino 13 meetings
  1. 21 Mar 2026Vysshaya LigaZhodino0-1ML VitebskW
  2. 13 Sep 2025Premier LeagueML Vitebsk0-1ZhodinoL
  3. 27 Apr 2025Premier LeagueZhodino1-1ML VitebskD
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from ML Vitebsk's side.
Single club · billed monthly

ML Vitebsk on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every ML Vitebsk widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • ML Vitebsk's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Vysshaya Liga table
  • Widgets in ML Vitebsk colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
ML VitebskvZhodino

Thu 15 Oct · 20:30 · Stadyen DYuSSh-1

–days–hrs–min
  • WFC Gomel 1-5 ML Vitebsk
  • WML Vitebsk 5-1 Arsenal Dzerzhinsk
  • DDnepr Mogilev 1-1 ML Vitebsk
With the ML Vitebsk plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows ML Vitebsk, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="belarus--vysshaya-liga"
     data-team="6680"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

ML Vitebsk questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do ML Vitebsk play next?

ML Vitebsk v Zhodino, Thursday 15 October at 17:30 UTC.

Where are ML Vitebsk in the Vysshaya Liga table?

ML Vitebsk are 1st in the Vysshaya Liga with 47 points after 22 matches.

What was ML Vitebsk's last result?

ML Vitebsk 5-1 at FC Gomel, 11 October 2026.

Are there live scores for ML Vitebsk?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show ML Vitebsk results on my website?

Yes. The ML Vitebsk plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is ML Vitebsk's top scorer?

Aleksandar Mesarović, with 3 goals in 8 league matches this season.

Who is the ML Vitebsk manager?

Mikhail Martinovich is the head coach.