1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Belarus
  4. Vysshaya Liga
  5. Belshina
Belshina crest

Belshina

Vysshaya LigaBabruysk (Bobruisk), Belarus

Belshina are 14th in the Vysshaya Liga with 21 points from 23 matches. Next: Belshina v Slavia Mozyr.

14th · 21 pts FormDDDWL Updated Belarus time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
Belshina Monday 19 October Slavia Mozyr

Matchday 25 · Stadyen Spartak, Babruysk (Bobruisk) · Belarus time

In 6 days
After that
  • BATE v BelshinaVysshaya LigaSat 24 Oct · 17:00
  • Belshina v Din. MinskVysshaya LigaWed 28 Oct · 14:00
LNaftan 4-1 BelshinaSat 10 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

Belshina in 2026

Belshina are 14th in the Vysshaya Liga with 21 points from 23 matches. Next: Belshina v Slavia Mozyr. That is a relegation place. BATE are level on points above them. Naftan are 4 points behind.

Their record: 5 wins, 6 draws and 12 defeats, 23 goals scored and 40 conceded. Form in all competitions: D D D W L.

After that: BATE v Belshina; Belshina v Din. Minsk.

Nikita Golub is their top scorer in the league with 4 goals. Aleksandr Volodko is the head coach. Honours: Cup 3 titles.

Key facts

League
Vysshaya Liga
Position
14th, 21 points
Record
W5 D6 L12
Goals
23 scored, 40 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Scoring

    Belshina have scored in each of their last 5 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 5-1 v Naftan.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Belarus time

Updated 11:17 Belarus time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctVysshaya Liga at NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 24 1-4L
  • Fri 18 SeptVysshaya Liga v FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 23 2-0W
  • Sat 12 SeptVysshaya Liga at VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 22 1-1D
  • Sun 6 SeptVysshaya Liga v NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 21 2-2D
  • Wed 2 SeptVysshaya Liga at ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 15 1-1D
  • Fri 28 AugVysshaya Liga at FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 20 0-1L
  • Sat 22 AugVysshaya Liga v Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 19 2-0W
  • Fri 14 AugVysshaya Liga at Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 18 1-1D
  • Sun 2 AugVysshaya Liga at Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 16 0-4L
  • Sat 25 JulBelarusian Cup v FC MinskBelarusian Cup 1-2L
  • Sun 19 JulBelarusian Cup at Viktoria Mar. GorkaBelarusian Cup 8-1W
  • Sat 11 JulVysshaya Liga at ML VitebskVysshaya Liga 1-1D
  • Sun 5 JulVysshaya Liga v BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 14 1-1D
  • Sun 28 JunVysshaya Liga at IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 13 0-4L
  • Sat 20 JunVysshaya Liga v ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 12 0-2L
  • Fri 12 JunVysshaya Liga v BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 11 1-1D
  • Sun 31 MayVysshaya Liga at Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 10 1-2L
  • Sat 23 MayVysshaya Liga v NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 9 5-1W
  • Fri 15 MayVysshaya Liga at FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 8 1-5L
  • Sat 9 MayVysshaya Liga v VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 7 1-0W
  • Sat 2 MayVysshaya Liga at NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 6 1-2L
  • Sun 26 AprVysshaya Liga v FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 5 0-2L
  • Mon 20 AprVysshaya Liga at Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 4 0-2L
  • Fri 10 AprVysshaya Liga v Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 3 1-2L
  • Sat 4 AprVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 2 0-2L
  • Sun 22 MarVysshaya Liga v Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 1 1-0W

Next matches

  • Mon 19 OctVysshaya Liga v Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 25
  • Sat 24 OctVysshaya Liga at BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 26
  • Wed 28 OctVysshaya Liga v Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 17
  • Sat 31 OctVysshaya Liga at ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 27
  • Sat 7 NovVysshaya Liga v IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 28
  • Sat 21 NovVysshaya Liga at BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sat 28 NovVysshaya Liga v ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Belarus time.All Belshina fixtures in your calendar

Vysshaya Liga table

After 23 matches

Updated 11:17 Belarus time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
12Arsenal Dzerzhinsk245811-1823
13BATE234910-1021
14Belshina235612-1721
15Naftan244515-3117
16Dnepr Mogilev2321011-1616
Vysshaya Liga (Relegation) (14)Relegation (15–16)
5 places around BelshinaFull Vysshaya Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
147101316192225

MatchdayNow: 13th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,525-9 in 4 weeks12th of 16 in the Vysshaya Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,521 to 1,525. Just above: FC Minsk 1,558 · Baranovici 1,556 · Slavia Mozyr 1,548.

Season stats

Vysshaya Liga, after 23 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played111324
Won505
Drawn347
Lost3912
Scored16824
Conceded113041
Clean sheets404
Failed to score257
Points per match1.640.310.92
Goals scored2314th in the league
Goals conceded4013th best defence
Clean sheets4in 24 matches
Points per match0.92home 1.64, away 0.31

Squad

Vysshaya Liga matches this season, most minutes first

25 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Vladislav Rusenchik12121,080211
Ilya Vikhrov12121,080102
Pavel Seleznev12111,061112
Vladislav Davydov1212984001
Vladislav Solanovich1010900210
Nikita Golub1110877423
Aleksandr Kuchinskiy119808002
Nikita Patsenko99737000
Aleksandr Shvedchikov97721201
Semen Shestilovski76566002
Nikita Rozmanov86530001
Yuri Kozlov86504010
Nikita Nekrasov115484000
Timur Galimzyanov54277211
Pavel Prishivalko33270000
Luka Zgurskiy22180011
Daniil Lazarev22180000
Shorla Aboghe22109000
Mikita Sakalouski4096000
Vladislav Kabachevskiy5192000
Ivan Veras6191000
Gleb Yakushevich1190000
Arseny Achapovsky1185101
Abdukhalil Makhmudov1073000
Kiryl Balotnikau105000

Head coach

Aleksandr Volodko

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 10 players

DatePlayerFromFee
1 AugGleb YakushevichKhimikFree
19 MarNikita NikonorovBATEFree
2 MarIvan VerasOrshaFree
2 MarTimur GalimzyanovMolodechnoFree
27 FebVladislav RusenchikBATEFree
17 FebNikita NekrasovLokomotiv GomelFree
3 FebVladislav DavydovSlavia MozyrFree
29 JanPavel PrishivalkoLokomotiv GomelFree
31 DecDmitriy DenisenkoOsipovichiLoan return
31 DecKirill MalykhOsipovichiLoan return

Out · 9 players

DatePlayerToFee
1 SepIvan VerasPersiku KudusFree
21 AugTimur GalimzyanovNaftanFree
13 MarPavel GorbachSmorgonFree
12 MarVladislav DrapezaOsipovichiFree
23 JanPavel DubovskiyBATEFree
1 JanDmitriy DenisenkoOsipovichiFree
31 DecIvan FrolovDin. MinskLoan return
31 DecVadim TkachenkoVitebskLoan return
31 DecAleksey ChernodarovOrshaLoan return

Club and ground

Where Belshina play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Stadyen Spartak
Town
Babruysk (Bobruisk)
Capacity
3,661
Next away trip127 kmBorisov Arena, Sat 24 Oct
Longest trip so far391 kmStadyen DASK Brestski, Sun 2 Aug

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • Dnepr Mogilev113 km away
    This seasonDL1-1, 1-2
  • Slavia Mozyr118 km away
    This seasonL1-2

    Next: Belshina v Slavia Mozyr, Mon 19 Oct

  • Zhodino121 km away
    This seasonL0-2

    Next: Zhodino v Belshina, Sat 31 Oct

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Vysshaya Liga, Mon 19 Oct, 15:30 Belarus time, Belshina at home

Belshina 0 · Draws 0 · Slavia Mozyr 22 meetings
  1. 31 May 2026Vysshaya LigaSlavia Mozyr2-1BelshinaL
  2. 25 Feb 2026Club FriendliesSlavia Mozyr1-0BelshinaL
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Belshina's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

5 trophies
  • 3Cup1997, 1999, 2001
  • 1Premier League2001
  • 11. Division2019

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Belshina on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Belshina widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Belshina's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Vysshaya Liga table
  • Widgets in Belshina colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
BelshinavSlavia Mozyr

Mon 19 Oct · 15:30 · Stadyen Spartak

–days–hrs–min
  • LNaftan 4-1 Belshina
  • WBelshina 2-0 FC Minsk
  • DVitebsk 1-1 Belshina
With the Belshina plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Belshina, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="belarus--vysshaya-liga"
     data-team="6672"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Belshina questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Belshina play next?

Belshina v Slavia Mozyr, Monday 19 October at 12:30 UTC.

Where are Belshina in the Vysshaya Liga table?

Belshina are 14th in the Vysshaya Liga with 21 points after 23 matches.

What was Belshina's last result?

Belshina 1-4 at Naftan, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Belshina?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Belshina results on my website?

Yes. The Belshina plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Belshina's top scorer?

Nikita Golub, with 4 goals in 11 league matches this season.

Who is the Belshina manager?

Aleksandr Volodko is the head coach.