1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Belarus
  4. Vysshaya Liga
  5. Arsenal Dzerzhinsk
Arsenal Dzerzhinsk crest

Arsenal Dzerzhinsk

Vysshaya LigaDzyarzhynsk (Dzerzhinsk), Belarus

Arsenal Dzerzhinsk are 12th in the Vysshaya Liga with 23 points from 24 matches. Next: Din. Minsk v Arsenal Dzerzhinsk.

12th · 23 pts FormLDDLL Updated Belarus time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
Din. Minsk Monday 19 October Arsenal Dzerzhinsk

Matchday 25 · Belarus time

In 6 days
After that
  • Arsenal Dzerzhinsk v Dnepr MogilevVysshaya LigaSun 25 Oct · 13:00
  • Arsenal Dzerzhinsk v BATEVysshaya LigaSat 31 Oct · 19:00
LArsenal Dzerzhinsk 0-1 Dynamo BrestFri 9 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

Arsenal Dzerzhinsk in 2026

Arsenal Dzerzhinsk are 12th in the Vysshaya Liga with 23 points from 24 matches. Next: Din. Minsk v Arsenal Dzerzhinsk. Baranovici are 2 points above them. BATE are 2 points behind.

Their record: 5 wins, 8 draws and 11 defeats, 24 goals scored and 42 conceded. Form in all competitions: L D D L L. Arsenal Dzerzhinsk have gone 10 league matches without a win.

After that: Arsenal Dzerzhinsk v Dnepr Mogilev; Arsenal Dzerzhinsk v BATE.

Mark Mokin is their top scorer in the league with 4 goals. Igor Voronkov is the head coach. Honours: 1. Division 2 titles.

Key facts

League
Vysshaya Liga
Position
12th, 23 points
Record
W5 D8 L11
Goals
24 scored, 42 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • No win

    Arsenal Dzerzhinsk have gone 10 league matches without a win.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 2-0 v Naftan.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Belarus time

Updated 11:17 Belarus time

Results

  • Fri 9 OctVysshaya Liga v Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 24 0-1L
  • Fri 18 SeptVysshaya Liga at ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 23 1-5L
  • Sat 12 SeptVysshaya Liga v BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 22 0-0D
  • Mon 7 SeptVysshaya Liga at IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 21 1-1D
  • Sun 30 AugVysshaya Liga v ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 20 2-4L
  • Sat 22 AugVysshaya Liga at BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 19 0-2L
  • Fri 14 AugVysshaya Liga v Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 18 1-3L
  • Fri 7 AugVysshaya Liga at NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 17 0-3L
  • Sat 1 AugVysshaya Liga v FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 16 1-2L
  • Sun 26 JulBelarusian Cup v NemanBelarusian Cup 2-3L
  • Sat 18 JulBelarusian Cup at BumProm GomelBelarusian Cup 0-0D
  • Sun 12 JulVysshaya Liga v VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 15 0-3L
  • Sat 4 JulVysshaya Liga at NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 14 1-0W
  • Fri 26 JunVysshaya Liga v FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 13 1-1D
  • Sun 21 JunVysshaya Liga at BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 12 3-2W
  • Sun 14 JunVysshaya Liga at Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 11 1-0W
  • Sat 30 MayVysshaya Liga v Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 10 0-1L
  • Sat 23 MayVysshaya Liga at Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 9 0-3L
  • Sun 17 MayVysshaya Liga v ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 8 0-3L
  • Fri 8 MayVysshaya Liga at BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 7 1-1D
  • Fri 1 MayVysshaya Liga v IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 6 2-2D
  • Sun 26 AprVysshaya Liga at ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 5 3-3D
  • Mon 20 AprVysshaya Liga v BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 4 2-0W
  • Sat 11 AprVysshaya Liga at Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 3 1-1D
  • Fri 3 AprVysshaya Liga v NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 2 2-0W
  • Fri 20 MarVysshaya Liga at FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 1 1-1D

Next matches

  • Mon 19 OctVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 25
  • Sun 25 OctVysshaya Liga v Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 26
  • Sat 31 OctVysshaya Liga v BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 27
  • Sat 7 NovVysshaya Liga at FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 28
  • Sat 21 NovVysshaya Liga v NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sat 28 NovVysshaya Liga at VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 30

Vysshaya Liga table

After 24 matches

Updated 11:17 Belarus time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
10Slavia Mozyr236710-425
11Baranovici246711-1725
12Arsenal Dzerzhinsk245811-1823
13BATE234910-1021
14Belshina235612-1721
Vysshaya Liga (Relegation) (14)
5 places around Arsenal DzerzhinskFull Vysshaya Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
147101316192225

MatchdayNow: 12th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,435-10 in 4 weeks15th of 16 in the Vysshaya Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,471 to 1,435. Just above: Belshina 1,525 · BATE 1,515 · Dnepr Mogilev 1,493.

Season stats

Vysshaya Liga, after 24 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played121224
Won235
Drawn358
Lost7411
Scored111324
Conceded202242
Clean sheets325
Failed to score538
Points per match0.751.170.96
Goals scored2410th in the league
Goals conceded4215th best defence
Clean sheets5in 24 matches
Points per match0.96home 0.75, away 1.17

Squad

Vysshaya Liga matches this season, most minutes first

26 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Yuri Lovets1010900121
Andrey Zaleski1010822001
Dmitri Lutik1210814001
Vladislav Vasiljev98791003
Ivan Oreshkevich108781002
Daniel Volskiy119755011
Mark Mokin98738400
Dmitri Antilevski106566304
Nikolay Sotnikov107560012
Egor Bozhko96545002
Artem Soroko66540000
Valeriy Gorbachik87489101
Ivan Sanko55450000
Vadim Tkachenko104411001
Ilya Vasin83388201
Ivan Vorobyev55303100
Nikita Kaplenko63276001
Ivan Tolkachev72273100
Sergey Sazonchik82242001
Denis Polyakov42224000
Dzambolat Tsallagov22180000
Maksim Matveev22180000
Khetag Badoev22168001
Roman Ermolin22124000
Eduard Akunets1190000
Artem Vashchenko1190000

Head coach

Igor Voronkov

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 12 players

DatePlayerFromFee
7 SepRoman ErmolinTekstilshtikFree
17 JulMaksim MatveevKDV TomskFree
13 JulKhetag BadoevSKA RostovFree
27 MarDmitriy AntilevskiyML VitebskFree
27 FebDenis PolyakovDynamo BrestFree
18 FebIvan VorobyovDMediaFree
9 FebIlya VasinFakel VoronezhLoan
13 JanAndrey ZaleskiyIslochFree
13 JanEgor BozhkoML VitebskLoan
12 JanValeriy GorbachikVitebskFree
12 JanSergey SazonchikSlavia MozyrFree
31 DecIvan TolkachevOstrovetsLoan return

Out · 14 players

DatePlayerToFee
8 JulIvan TolkachevUni X LabsLoan
4 MarJaroslav OreshkevichVolna PinskFree
21 FebDmitriy VashkevichSlavia MozyrFree
18 FebAleksandr MikhalenkoAsiagoal BishkekFree
22 JanValeriy SenkoSlavia MozyrFree
14 JanMatvey MikhayrinZhodinoFree
12 JanMikhail ShchetininLokomotiv MoscowLoan return
10 JanNikita VlasenkoVukovar 1991Free
8 JanMaxim GaevoyZhodinoFree
1 JanIlya GubarevichDynamo Moscow€100k
31 DecAlexander FrantsuzovLokomotiv MoscowLoan return
31 DecVadim HarutyunyanLokomotiv MoscowLoan return
31 DecKirill VolkovLokomotiv Moscow 3Loan return
18 OctDmitri OsipenkoFC Minsk–

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Arsenal Dzerzhinsk play

Stadyen Haradski
Town
Dzyarzhynsk (Dzerzhinsk)
Capacity
1,100

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Vysshaya Liga, Mon 19 Oct, 20:00 Belarus time, away at Din. Minsk

Arsenal Dzerzhinsk 1 · Draws 0 · Din. Minsk 45 meetings
  1. 30 May 2026Vysshaya LigaArsenal Dzerzhinsk0-1Din. MinskL
  2. 8 Nov 2025Premier LeagueDin. Minsk1-0Arsenal DzerzhinskL
  3. 22 Jun 2025Premier LeagueArsenal Dzerzhinsk2-1Din. MinskW
  4. 29 Oct 2024Premier LeagueDinamo Minsk2-0ArsenalL
  5. 1 Jun 2024Premier LeagueArsenal1-2Dinamo MinskL
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Arsenal Dzerzhinsk's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

2 trophies
  • 21. Division2021, 2023

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Arsenal Dzerzhinsk on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Arsenal Dzerzhinsk widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Arsenal Dzerzhinsk's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Vysshaya Liga table
  • Widgets in Arsenal Dzerzhinsk colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
Din. MinskvArsenal Dzerzhinsk

Mon 19 Oct · 20:00

–days–hrs–min
  • LArsenal Dzerzhinsk 0-1 Dynamo Brest
  • LML Vitebsk 5-1 Arsenal Dzerzhinsk
  • DArsenal Dzerzhinsk 0-0 Baranovici
With the Arsenal Dzerzhinsk plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Arsenal Dzerzhinsk, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="belarus--vysshaya-liga"
     data-team="31257"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Arsenal Dzerzhinsk questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Arsenal Dzerzhinsk play next?

Din. Minsk v Arsenal Dzerzhinsk, Monday 19 October at 17:00 UTC.

Where are Arsenal Dzerzhinsk in the Vysshaya Liga table?

Arsenal Dzerzhinsk are 12th in the Vysshaya Liga with 23 points after 24 matches.

What was Arsenal Dzerzhinsk's last result?

Arsenal Dzerzhinsk 0-1 v Dynamo Brest, 9 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Arsenal Dzerzhinsk?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Arsenal Dzerzhinsk results on my website?

Yes. The Arsenal Dzerzhinsk plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Arsenal Dzerzhinsk's top scorer?

Mark Mokin, with 4 goals in 9 league matches this season.

Who is the Arsenal Dzerzhinsk manager?

Igor Voronkov is the head coach.