1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Belarus
  4. Vysshaya Liga
  5. Naftan
Naftan crest

Naftan

Vysshaya LigaNavapolatsk (Novopolotsk), Belarus

Naftan are 15th in the Vysshaya Liga with 17 points from 24 matches. Next: Zhodino v Naftan.

15th · 17 pts FormLLDWW Updated Belarus time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
Zhodino Monday 19 October Naftan

Matchday 25 · Belarus time

In 6 days
After that
  • Naftan v IslochVysshaya LigaSat 24 Oct · 15:00
  • Baranovici v NaftanVysshaya LigaSat 31 Oct · 19:00
WNaftan 4-1 BelshinaSat 10 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

Naftan in 2026

Naftan are 15th in the Vysshaya Liga with 17 points from 24 matches. Next: Zhodino v Naftan. That is a relegation place. Belshina are 4 points above them. Dnepr Mogilev are 1 point behind.

Their record: 4 wins, 5 draws and 15 defeats, 24 goals scored and 55 conceded. Form in all competitions: L L D W W. Naftan have won their last 2 league matches.

After that: Naftan v Isloch; Baranovici v Naftan.

Alimkhan Zaynivov is their top scorer in the league with 2 goals. Aleksandr Khrapkovski is the head coach. Honours: Cup 2 titles.

Key facts

League
Vysshaya Liga
Position
15th, 17 points
Record
W4 D5 L15
Goals
24 scored, 55 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Winning run

    Naftan have won their last 2 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 3-0 v Arsenal Dzerzhinsk.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Belarus time

Updated 11:17 Belarus time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctVysshaya Liga v BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 24 4-1W
  • Sat 19 SeptVysshaya Liga at Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 23 1-0W
  • Sun 13 SeptVysshaya Liga at BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 22 2-2D
  • Sun 6 SeptVysshaya Liga v FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 21 0-3L
  • Wed 2 SeptVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 15 1-5L
  • Fri 28 AugVysshaya Liga at VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 20 0-2L
  • Sat 22 AugVysshaya Liga v NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 19 0-2L
  • Sat 15 AugVysshaya Liga at FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 18 0-6L
  • Fri 7 AugVysshaya Liga v Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 17 3-0W
  • Fri 31 JulVysshaya Liga at Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 16 3-3D
  • Sun 19 JulBelarusian Cup at OrshaBelarusian Cup 2-2D
  • Sat 11 JulVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga 1-5L
  • Fri 3 JulVysshaya Liga v Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 14 2-4L
  • Sat 27 JunVysshaya Liga at ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 13 1-2L
  • Fri 19 JunVysshaya Liga v BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 12 1-0W
  • Fri 12 JunVysshaya Liga at IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 11 1-3L
  • Fri 29 MayVysshaya Liga v ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 10 0-4L
  • Sat 23 MayVysshaya Liga at BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 9 1-5L
  • Sun 17 MayVysshaya Liga v Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 8 0-1L
  • Sun 10 MayVysshaya Liga v BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 7 0-0D
  • Fri 1 MayVysshaya Liga at FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 6 2-4L
  • Sat 25 AprVysshaya Liga v VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 5 1-1D
  • Sat 18 AprVysshaya Liga at NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 4 1-3L
  • Fri 10 AprVysshaya Liga v FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 3 0-2L
  • Fri 3 AprVysshaya Liga at Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 2 0-2L
  • Sun 22 MarVysshaya Liga v Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 1 0-0D

Next matches

  • Mon 19 OctVysshaya Liga at ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 25
  • Sat 24 OctVysshaya Liga v IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 26
  • Sat 31 OctVysshaya Liga at BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 27
  • Sat 7 NovVysshaya Liga v ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 28
  • Sat 21 NovVysshaya Liga at Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sat 28 NovVysshaya Liga v Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Belarus time.All Naftan fixtures in your calendar

Vysshaya Liga table

After 24 matches

Updated 11:17 Belarus time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
12Arsenal Dzerzhinsk245811-1823
13BATE234910-1021
14Belshina235612-1721
15Naftan244515-3117
16Dnepr Mogilev2321011-1616
Vysshaya Liga (Relegation) (14)Relegation (15–16)
5 places around NaftanFull Vysshaya Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
147101316192225

MatchdayNow: 15th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,391+40 in 4 weeks16th of 16 in the Vysshaya Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,381 to 1,391. Just above: BATE 1,515 · Dnepr Mogilev 1,493 · Arsenal Dzerzhinsk 1,435.

Season stats

Vysshaya Liga, after 24 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played121325
Won314
Drawn325
Lost61016
Scored111425
Conceded184260
Clean sheets415
Failed to score7310
Points per match1.000.380.68
Goals scored2410th in the league
Goals conceded5516th best defence
Clean sheets5in 25 matches
Points per match0.68home 1.00, away 0.38

Squad

Vysshaya Liga matches this season, most minutes first

30 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Andrei Lebedev12121,044002
Vadim Yakovlev13121,031012
Kirill Adamovich13121,014005
Nikita Kostomarov1111990001
Ignat Pranovich1312944110
Vasiliy Chernyavskiy1110924013
Aleksey Kharitonovich1010900000
Alimkhan Zaynivov99731201
Denis Fedorenko88716001
Artem Drabatovich77630200
Shamil Gadzhiev106585002
Golden Mafwenta77548011
Jonathan John66525002
Dmitriy Latykhov104467102
Serigne Saliou Thioune75383012
Ilya Seleznev112349100
Denis Sadovskiy22180001
Andrey Stefanishin22180101
Roman Khadzhiev22180000
Aleksandr Naumovich1190000
Timur Galimzyanov2188001
Marlen Aimanov1184100
Evgeniy Zemko1172001
Aleksandr Aleksandrovich4064000
Artem Voskoboynikov2060001
Muzaffar Gurbanov5040000
Aleksandr Savitskiy2025000
Matvey Susha4020000
Vladislav Krolik206000
Matvey Pritsker100000

Head coach

Aleksandr Khrapkovski

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 19 players

DatePlayerFromFee
2 SepDenis SadovskiyBumProm GomelFree
2 SepRoman KhadzhievMashal MuborakFree
21 AugTimur GalimzyanovBelshinaFree
7 AugZhodinoLoan
6 AugEguedegue MagloireSheriff TiraspolFree
5 AugAndrey StefanishinRodina MoscowFree
4 AugAleksey TumanovFC MinskLoan
30 JulMarlen AymanovTuranFree
30 JulAleksandr SavitskiyFC GomelLoan
1 JulKiryl KirkitskiBGU MinskFree
3 AprVasiliy ChernyavskiyDin. MinskLoan
2 AprJohn JonathanShinnik YaroslavlFree
1 AprSerigne ThiouneML VitebskLoan
7 MarMuzaffar GurbanovDnepr MogilevLoan
1 MarAleksandr TitovML VitebskFree
26 FebVadim YakovlevAtyrauFree
11 FebGolden MafwentaVyskovFree
28 JanAleksandr AleksandrovichDnepr MogilevFree
20 JanDmitri LatykhovUralFree

Out · 12 players

DatePlayerToFee
1 AugDmitri LatykhovBumProm GomelFree
9 JulDenis FedorenkoSlavia MozyrFree
30 JunSerigne ThiouneML VitebskLoan return
30 JunMuzaffar GurbanovDnepr MogilevLoan return
23 AprArtem ZhvirblyaOrshaFree
6 FebRuslan RozievBishkek CityFree
3 FebAnton SushaVolna PinskFree
23 JanKirill LeonovichFC GomelFree
22 JanArtem DenisenkoSmorgonFree
21 JanEgor KressBATEFree
18 JanYevgen ProtasovVitebskFree
31 DecIvan GrudkoSlavia MozyrLoan return

Club and ground

Where Naftan play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Stadyen Atlant
Town
Navapolatsk (Novopolotsk)
Capacity
4,522
Next away trip162 kmStadyen Tarpeda, Mon 19 Oct
Longest trip so far387 kmStadyen Junatsva, Sat 19 Sept

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • Vitebsk104 km away
    This seasonLD0-2, 1-1
  • BATE150 km away
    This seasonDD2-2, 0-0
  • Zhodino162 km away
    This seasonL0-4

    Next: Zhodino v Naftan, Mon 19 Oct

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Vysshaya Liga, Mon 19 Oct, 18:00 Belarus time, away at Zhodino

Naftan 0 · Draws 1 · Zhodino 45 meetings
  1. 29 May 2026Vysshaya LigaNaftan0-4ZhodinoL
  2. 25 Sep 2025Premier LeagueZhodino4-2NaftanL
  3. 12 May 2025Premier LeagueNaftan0-3ZhodinoL
  4. 29 Sep 2024Premier LeagueNaftan1-1Torpedo BelAZD
  5. 12 May 2024Premier LeagueTorpedo BelAZ2-1NaftanL
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Naftan's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

3 trophies
  • 2Cup2009, 2012
  • 11. Division2022

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Naftan on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Naftan widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Naftan's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Vysshaya Liga table
  • Widgets in Naftan colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
ZhodinovNaftan

Mon 19 Oct · 18:00

–days–hrs–min
  • WNaftan 4-1 Belshina
  • WSlavia Mozyr 0-1 Naftan
  • DBATE 2-2 Naftan
With the Naftan plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Naftan, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="belarus--vysshaya-liga"
     data-team="6709"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Naftan questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Naftan play next?

Zhodino v Naftan, Monday 19 October at 15:00 UTC.

Where are Naftan in the Vysshaya Liga table?

Naftan are 15th in the Vysshaya Liga with 17 points after 24 matches.

What was Naftan's last result?

Naftan 4-1 v Belshina, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Naftan?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Naftan results on my website?

Yes. The Naftan plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Naftan's top scorer?

Alimkhan Zaynivov, with 2 goals in 9 league matches this season.

Who is the Naftan manager?

Aleksandr Khrapkovski is the head coach.