1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Belarus
  4. Vysshaya Liga
  5. Dynamo Brest
Dynamo Brest crest

Dynamo Brest

Vysshaya LigaBrest, Belarus

Dynamo Brest are 4th in the Vysshaya Liga with 43 points from 24 matches. Next: Dynamo Brest v FC Gomel.

4th · 43 pts FormLWWWW Updated Belarus time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
Dynamo Brest Saturday 17 October FC Gomel

Matchday 25 · Stadyen DASK Brestski, Brest · Belarus time

In 4 days
After that
  • Neman v Dynamo BrestVysshaya LigaSun 25 Oct · 16:30
  • Dynamo Brest v VitebskVysshaya LigaSat 31 Oct · 19:00
WArsenal Dzerzhinsk 0-1 Dynamo BrestFri 9 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

Dynamo Brest in 2026

Dynamo Brest are 4th in the Vysshaya Liga with 43 points from 24 matches. Next: Dynamo Brest v FC Gomel. Din. Minsk are level on points above them. Neman are 3 points behind.

Their record: 13 wins, 4 draws and 7 defeats, 39 goals scored and 23 conceded. Form in all competitions: L W W W W. Dynamo Brest have won their last 4 league matches.

After that: Neman v Dynamo Brest; Dynamo Brest v Vitebsk.

Egor Kortsov is their top scorer in the league with 5 goals. Aleksandr Sednyov is the head coach since January 2025. Honours: Cup 3 titles.

Key facts

League
Vysshaya Liga
Position
4th, 43 points
Record
W13 D4 L7
Goals
39 scored, 23 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Winning run

    Dynamo Brest have won their last 4 league matches.

  • Scoring

    Dynamo Brest have scored in each of their last 11 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 4-0 v Belshina.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Belarus time

Updated 11:17 Belarus time

Results

  • Fri 9 OctVysshaya Liga at Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 24 1-0W
  • Sun 20 SeptVysshaya Liga v Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 23 4-2W
  • Sun 13 SeptVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 22 1-0W
  • Mon 7 SeptVysshaya Liga v BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 21 1-0W
  • Sat 29 AugVysshaya Liga v ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 20 1-3L
  • Sun 23 AugVysshaya Liga at BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 19 1-1D
  • Sun 16 AugVysshaya Liga v IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 18 1-2L
  • Sat 8 AugVysshaya Liga at ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 17 1-0W
  • Sun 2 AugVysshaya Liga v BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 16 4-0W
  • Sun 26 JulBelarusian Cup at Slavia MozyrBelarusian Cup 1-2L
  • Sun 19 JulBelarusian Cup at KrumkachyBelarusian Cup 5-0W
  • Sat 11 JulVysshaya Liga v Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 15 4-1W
  • Fri 3 JulVysshaya Liga at NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 14 4-2W
  • Sat 27 JunVysshaya Liga v FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 13 0-0D
  • Sat 20 JunVysshaya Liga at VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 12 2-1W
  • Sat 13 JunVysshaya Liga v NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 11 1-3L
  • Sat 30 MayVysshaya Liga at FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 10 1-2L
  • Sat 23 MayVysshaya Liga v Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 9 3-0W
  • Sun 17 MayVysshaya Liga at Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 8 1-1D
  • Sun 10 MayVysshaya Liga v Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 7 1-2L
  • Sun 3 MayVysshaya Liga at BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 6 3-0W
  • Sat 25 AprVysshaya Liga at ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 5 0-0D
  • Sat 18 AprVysshaya Liga v BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 4 3-0W
  • Thu 9 AprVysshaya Liga at IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 3 1-0W
  • Fri 3 AprVysshaya Liga v ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 2 0-2L
  • Sun 22 MarVysshaya Liga at BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 1 0-1L

Next matches

  • Sat 17 OctVysshaya Liga v FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 25
  • Sun 25 OctVysshaya Liga at NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 26
  • Sat 31 OctVysshaya Liga v VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 27
  • Sat 7 NovVysshaya Liga at FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 28
  • Sat 21 NovVysshaya Liga v NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sat 28 NovVysshaya Liga at Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Belarus time.All Dynamo Brest fixtures in your calendar

Vysshaya Liga table

After 24 matches

Updated 11:17 Belarus time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Isloch231373+1946
3Din. Minsk211344+2143
4Dynamo Brest241347+1643
5Neman231247+940
6FC Gomel241167+1139
Conference League (Qualification) (2–3)
5 places around Dynamo BrestFull Vysshaya Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
147101316192225

MatchdayNow: 4th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,646+14 in 4 weeks4th of 16 in the Vysshaya Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,636 to 1,646. Just above: ML Vitebsk 1,746 · Din. Minsk 1,715 · Isloch 1,677.

Season stats

Vysshaya Liga, after 24 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played121224
Won6713
Drawn134
Lost527
Scored231639
Conceded15823
Clean sheets5611
Failed to score224
Points per match1.582.001.79
Goals scored392nd in the league
Goals conceded236th best defence
Clean sheets11in 24 matches
Points per match1.79home 1.58, away 2.00

Squad

Vysshaya Liga matches this season, most minutes first

26 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Aleksey Butarevich12121,080001
Egor Kortsov1212965511
Ivan Zenkov1111953101
Roman Yuzepchuk1212915020
Igor Malashchitskiy1010900000
Denis Levitskiy98721020
Aleksey Lavrik88693101
Nikita Stepanov87657101
Aleksandr Pavlovets77630001
Maks Dziov77599003
Denis Kovalevich114452500
Denis Grechikho76449011
Dušan Bakić75415100
Guilherme Guedes64345001
Vladislav Lozhkin103342100
Nikita Burak73267010
Maksim Kovel42218000
Andrey Rylach61208000
Aleksandr Lomakin62195000
Maksim Belov22180000
Kirill Glushchenkov22180001
Žarko Popović2045000
Artem Bykov1027000
Roman Gritskevich3022000
Mikhail Bondarenko104000
Yahor Khralenkou100000

Head coach

All competitions since the appointment

Aleksandr SednyovSince 9 January 2025 · 1 year, 9 months
Played58
Won30
Drawn10
Lost18
Win rate 52%

Before: FC Ordabasy

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 21 players

DatePlayerFromFee
7 JulAleksandr NechaevKhujandFree
7 JulVladislav LyakhS. KostromaFree
4 JulZarko PopovicPetrovacFree
1 JulKirill GlushchenkovTobolFree
9 AprDusan BakicTorpedo MoscowFree
16 MarGuedes GuilhermeNavbahor NamanganFree
13 MarAleksey ButarevichML Vitebsk€100k
27 FebMaksim BelovNemanFree
23 Feb(Vsevolod) Sadovski UsevaladZhenis–
18 FebAleksandr LomakinTorpedo MoscowLoan
13 FebMikhail BondarenkoFC MinskFree
4 FebMaks DziovFakel VoronezhLoan
2 FebMaksim KovelZhetysu TaldykorganFree
8 JanDenis GrechikhoDin. MinskFree
1 JanDenis LevitskiyML VitebskFree
1 JanIgor MalashchitskiyZhodinoFree
1 JanVladislav LozhkinChernomorets NovorossijskFree
31 DecEgor KhralenkovSlutskLoan return
31 DecNikita BurakSlutskLoan return
31 DecIlya BogdanovichSmorgonLoan return
31 DecDmitriy LesnyakVolna PinskLoan return

Out · 19 players

DatePlayerToFee
17 JulMikhail BondarenkoBaranoviciLoan
10 JulIlya SedroVolna PinskLoan
30 JunAleksandr LomakinTorpedo MoscowLoan return
16 Jun(Vsevolod) Sadovski UsevaladOkzhetpes–
15 JunMaks DziovFakel VoronezhLoan return
29 MarArtem BykovZhodinoFree
1 MarAbdoulie Jarjue KabiaSamguraliFree
27 FebDenis PolyakovArsenal DzerzhinskFree
13 FebIlya BogdanovichSmorgonFree
23 JanDmitriy LisakovichFC GomelFree
19 JanMikhail GordeychukNemanFree
19 JanMaksim KasarabDnepr MogilevLoan
16 JanAnton ShramchenkoIslochFree
14 JanDenis KovalevichFC GomelFree
13 JanMikhail KozakevichDin. Minsk–
8 JanSherzod EsanovBuxoroFree
1 JanA. KaratayDinamo Minsk IILoan return
31 DecTimofey MartynovOrenburgLoan return
31 DecArtem KarataiDin. MinskLoan return

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Dynamo Brest play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Stadyen DASK Brestski
Town
Brest
Capacity
10,169
Next away trip177 kmStadion GOKTsOR, Sun 25 Oct
Longest trip so far550 kmStadyen Central'ny Vitsyebski, Sat 20 Jun

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • Neman177 km away
    This seasonL1-3

    Next: Neman v Dynamo Brest, Sun 25 Oct

  • Baranovici195 km away
    This seasonDW1-1, 3-0
  • FC Minsk326 km away
    This seasonD0-0

    Next: FC Minsk v Dynamo Brest, Sat 7 Nov

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Vysshaya Liga, Sat 17 Oct, 17:00 Belarus time, Dynamo Brest at home

Dynamo Brest 1 · Draws 1 · FC Gomel 46 meetings
  1. 30 May 2026Vysshaya LigaFC Gomel2-1Dynamo BrestL
  2. 1 Feb 2026Club FriendliesDynamo Brest3-1FC GomelW
  3. 7 Nov 2025Premier LeagueFC Gomel3-0Dynamo BrestL
  4. 21 Jun 2025Premier LeagueDynamo Brest0-1FC GomelL
  5. 27 Sep 2024Premier LeagueGomel2-1Dinamo BrestL
  6. 11 May 2024Premier LeagueDinamo Brest1-1GomelD
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Dynamo Brest's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

7 trophies
  • 3Cup2007, 2017, 2018
  • 3Super Cup2018, 2019, 2020
  • 1Premier League2019

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Dynamo Brest on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Dynamo Brest widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Dynamo Brest's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Vysshaya Liga table
  • Widgets in Dynamo Brest colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
Dynamo BrestvFC Gomel

Sat 17 Oct · 17:00 · Stadyen DASK Brestski

–days–hrs–min
  • WArsenal Dzerzhinsk 0-1 Dynamo Brest
  • WDynamo Brest 4-2 Dnepr Mogilev
  • WDin. Minsk 0-1 Dynamo Brest
With the Dynamo Brest plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Dynamo Brest, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="belarus--vysshaya-liga"
     data-team="6675"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Dynamo Brest questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Dynamo Brest play next?

Dynamo Brest v FC Gomel, Saturday 17 October at 14:00 UTC.

Where are Dynamo Brest in the Vysshaya Liga table?

Dynamo Brest are 4th in the Vysshaya Liga with 43 points after 24 matches.

What was Dynamo Brest's last result?

Dynamo Brest 1-0 at Arsenal Dzerzhinsk, 9 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Dynamo Brest?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Dynamo Brest results on my website?

Yes. The Dynamo Brest plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Dynamo Brest's top scorer?

Egor Kortsov, with 5 goals in 12 league matches this season.

Who is the Dynamo Brest manager?

Aleksandr Sednyov is the head coach since January 2025.