1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Belarus
  4. Vysshaya Liga
  5. FC Gomel
FC Gomel crest

FC Gomel

Vysshaya LigaHomel' (Gomel), Belarus

FC Gomel are 6th in the Vysshaya Liga with 39 points from 24 matches. Next: Dynamo Brest v FC Gomel.

6th · 39 pts FormWWLWL Updated Belarus time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
Dynamo Brest Saturday 17 October FC Gomel

Matchday 25 · Belarus time

In 4 days
After that
  • FC Gomel v Din. MinskVysshaya LigaSat 24 Oct · 13:00
  • Dnepr Mogilev v FC GomelVysshaya LigaSat 31 Oct · 19:00
LFC Gomel 1-5 ML VitebskSun 11 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

FC Gomel in 2026

FC Gomel are 6th in the Vysshaya Liga with 39 points from 24 matches. Next: Dynamo Brest v FC Gomel. Neman are 1 point above them. Vitebsk are 2 points behind.

Their record: 11 wins, 6 draws and 7 defeats, 34 goals scored and 23 conceded. Form in all competitions: W W L W L.

After that: FC Gomel v Din. Minsk; Dnepr Mogilev v FC Gomel.

Timofey Simanenka is their top scorer in the league with 7 goals. Andrey Harawtsow is the head coach since August 2023. Honours: Cup 3 titles.

Key facts

League
Vysshaya Liga
Position
6th, 39 points
Record
W11 D6 L7
Goals
34 scored, 23 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Scoring

    FC Gomel have scored in each of their last 5 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 6-0 v Naftan.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Belarus time

Updated 11:17 Belarus time

Results

  • Sun 11 OctVysshaya Liga v ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 24 1-5L
  • Sun 20 SeptVysshaya Liga at BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 23 2-0W
  • Sun 13 SeptVysshaya Liga at IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 22 1-2L
  • Sat 5 SeptVysshaya Liga at ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 21 2-1W
  • Fri 28 AugVysshaya Liga v BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 20 1-0W
  • Sat 22 AugVysshaya Liga at Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 19 0-0D
  • Sat 15 AugVysshaya Liga v NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 18 6-0W
  • Sun 9 AugVysshaya Liga v FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 17 0-1L
  • Sat 1 AugVysshaya Liga v VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 16 0-1L
  • Sat 25 JulBelarusian Cup v VitebskBelarusian Cup 1-2L
  • Sat 11 JulVysshaya Liga v NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 15 1-1D
  • Thu 2 JulVysshaya Liga at BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 14 1-0W
  • Fri 26 JunVysshaya Liga at Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 13 1-1D
  • Sat 20 JunVysshaya Liga v Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 12 2-0W
  • Sat 13 JunVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 11 1-2L
  • Sat 30 MayVysshaya Liga v Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 10 2-1W
  • Fri 22 MayVysshaya Liga at ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 9 0-0D
  • Thu 14 MayVysshaya Liga v BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 8 2-3L
  • Fri 8 MayVysshaya Liga v IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 7 2-0W
  • Sat 2 MayVysshaya Liga v ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 6 1-1D
  • Sun 26 AprVysshaya Liga at BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 5 2-0W
  • Sun 19 AprVysshaya Liga v Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 4 3-1W
  • Fri 10 AprVysshaya Liga at NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 3 2-0W
  • Sun 5 AprVysshaya Liga at FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 2 0-2L
  • Fri 20 MarVysshaya Liga at VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 1 1-1D

Next matches

  • Sat 17 OctVysshaya Liga at Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 25
  • Sat 24 OctVysshaya Liga v Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 26
  • Sat 31 OctVysshaya Liga at Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 27
  • Sat 7 NovVysshaya Liga v Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 28
  • Sat 21 NovVysshaya Liga v BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sat 28 NovVysshaya Liga at NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Belarus time.All FC Gomel fixtures in your calendar

Vysshaya Liga table

After 24 matches

Updated 11:17 Belarus time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Dynamo Brest241347+1643
5Neman231247+940
6FC Gomel241167+1139
7Vitebsk241077+737
8FC Minsk2410410+134
5 places around FC GomelFull Vysshaya Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
147101316192225

MatchdayNow: 6th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,591+2 in 4 weeks6th of 16 in the Vysshaya Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,565 to 1,591. Just above: Isloch 1,677 · Dynamo Brest 1,646 · Neman 1,636.

Season stats

Vysshaya Liga, after 24 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played121224
Won6511
Drawn246
Lost437
Scored211334
Conceded14923
Clean sheets4610
Failed to score235
Points per match1.671.581.62
Goals scored345th in the league
Goals conceded236th best defence
Clean sheets10in 24 matches
Points per match1.62home 1.67, away 1.58

Squad

Vysshaya Liga matches this season, most minutes first

24 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Daniil Silinsky12121,080212
Stanislav Kleshchuk1111990000
Kirill Danilin1211978221
Timofey Simanenka1211974712
Igor Zayats1111930002
Dmitriy Lisakovich1010898110
Pavel Pashevich129836000
Victor Sotnikov119822103
Damir Shaikhtdinov99764002
Aleksei Gavrilovich97695003
Denis Laptev96488201
Denis Kovalevich86454101
Vadim Martinkevich114413001
Kirill Leonovich105398011
Georgiy Kukushkin104378011
Vladislav Lazarev22180001
Raymond Adeola21123000
Aleksandr Ryzhchenko1190000
Denis Kovalevich1185000
Yevgeni Barsukov4040101
Maksim Mardas1038100
Gleb Protasenya1028000
Arseny Achapovsky1010000
Dzmitry Yemelyanau308000

Head coach

All competitions, in the matches we hold

Andrey HarawtsowSince 1 August 2023 · 3 years, 2 months
Played85
Won34
Drawn24
Lost27
Win rate 40%

Before: FC Gomelzheldortrans

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 11 players

DatePlayerFromFee
1 SepKirill DanilinAkron TogliattiFree
12 AugVladislav LazarevSaratovFree
10 JulRaymond AdeolaSerik SporFree
27 MarAleksey GavrilovichDin. MinskLoan
24 FebKirill DanilinAkron TogliattiLoan
23 JanKirill LeonovichNaftanFree
23 JanDmitriy LisakovichDynamo BrestFree
21 JanViktor SotnikovBATEFree
21 JanPavel PashevichBATEFree
14 JanDenis KovalevichDynamo BrestFree
31 DecIlya GrishchenkoSlutskLoan return

Out · 13 players

DatePlayerToFee
13 AugDmitriy LisakovichDnepr MogilevFree
30 JulAleksandr SavitskiyNaftanLoan
12 JulKirill DanilinAkron TogliattiLoan return
6 AprSergey LoskutovKrasnoye ZnamyaFree
1 FebAleksey AntilevskiySlavia MozyrFree
23 JanAndrey ShemrukDnepr MogilevFree
22 JanIlya AleksievichFC MinskFree
20 JanAleksandr NechaevKhujandFree
8 JanRaymond AdeolaSerik SporFree
6 JanYevgeniy ChagovetsZhodinoFree
1 JanIlya GrishchenkoKalugaFree
31 DecAndrey PotapenkoBATELoan return
31 DecMikhail AleksandrovDin. MinskLoan return

Club and ground

Where FC Gomel play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Stadyen Central'ny
Town
Homel' (Gomel)
Capacity
14,307
Next away trip500 kmStadyen DASK Brestski, Sat 17 Oct
Longest trip so far379 kmStadyen Atlant, Fri 10 Apr

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • Slavia Mozyr129 km away
    This seasonDW0-0, 3-1
  • Belshina145 km away
    This seasonWW1-0, 2-0
  • Dnepr Mogilev171 km away
    This seasonW2-0

    Next: Dnepr Mogilev v FC Gomel, Sat 31 Oct

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Vysshaya Liga, Sat 17 Oct, 17:00 Belarus time, away at Dynamo Brest

FC Gomel 4 · Draws 1 · Dynamo Brest 16 meetings
  1. 30 May 2026Vysshaya LigaFC Gomel2-1Dynamo BrestW
  2. 1 Feb 2026Club FriendliesDynamo Brest3-1FC GomelL
  3. 7 Nov 2025Premier LeagueFC Gomel3-0Dynamo BrestW
  4. 21 Jun 2025Premier LeagueDynamo Brest0-1FC GomelW
  5. 27 Sep 2024Premier LeagueGomel2-1Dinamo BrestW
  6. 11 May 2024Premier LeagueDinamo Brest1-1GomelD
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from FC Gomel's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

7 trophies
  • 3Cup2002, 2011, 2022
  • 21. Division2010, 2016
  • 1Premier League2003
  • 1Super Cup2012

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

FC Gomel on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every FC Gomel widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • FC Gomel's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Vysshaya Liga table
  • Widgets in FC Gomel colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
Dynamo BrestvFC Gomel

Sat 17 Oct · 17:00

–days–hrs–min
  • LFC Gomel 1-5 ML Vitebsk
  • WBaranovici 0-2 FC Gomel
  • LIsloch 2-1 FC Gomel
With the FC Gomel plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows FC Gomel, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="belarus--vysshaya-liga"
     data-team="6684"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

FC Gomel questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do FC Gomel play next?

Dynamo Brest v FC Gomel, Saturday 17 October at 14:00 UTC.

Where are FC Gomel in the Vysshaya Liga table?

FC Gomel are 6th in the Vysshaya Liga with 39 points after 24 matches.

What was FC Gomel's last result?

FC Gomel 1-5 v ML Vitebsk, 11 October 2026.

Are there live scores for FC Gomel?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show FC Gomel results on my website?

Yes. The FC Gomel plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is FC Gomel's top scorer?

Timofey Simanenka, with 7 goals in 12 league matches this season.

Who is the FC Gomel manager?

Andrey Harawtsow is the head coach since August 2023.