1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Belarus
  4. Vysshaya Liga
  5. FC Minsk
FC Minsk crest

FC Minsk

Vysshaya LigaMinsk, Belarus

FC Minsk are 8th in the Vysshaya Liga with 34 points from 24 matches. Next: Isloch v FC Minsk.

8th · 34 pts FormLWWLL Updated Belarus time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
Isloch Saturday 17 October FC Minsk

Matchday 25 · Belarus time

In 4 days
After that
  • FC Minsk v BaranoviciVysshaya LigaFri 23 Oct · 17:30
  • ML Vitebsk v FC MinskVysshaya LigaSat 31 Oct · 19:00
LFC Minsk 0-1 ZhodinoSat 10 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

FC Minsk in 2026

FC Minsk are 8th in the Vysshaya Liga with 34 points from 24 matches. Next: Isloch v FC Minsk. Vitebsk are 3 points above them. Zhodino are 4 points behind.

Their record: 10 wins, 4 draws and 10 defeats, 30 goals scored and 29 conceded. Form in all competitions: L W W L L.

After that: FC Minsk v Baranovici; ML Vitebsk v FC Minsk.

Aleksandr Ksenofontov is their top scorer in the league with 2 goals. Artem Chelyadinsky is the head coach. Honours: Cup 1 title.

Key facts

League
Vysshaya Liga
Position
8th, 34 points
Record
W10 D4 L10
Goals
30 scored, 29 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 5-1 v Belshina.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Belarus time

Updated 11:17 Belarus time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctVysshaya Liga v ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 24 0-1L
  • Fri 18 SeptVysshaya Liga at BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 23 0-2L
  • Fri 11 SeptVysshaya Liga v Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 22 1-0W
  • Sun 6 SeptVysshaya Liga at NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 21 3-0W
  • Sun 30 AugVysshaya Liga at BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 20 1-2L
  • Fri 21 AugVysshaya Liga v VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 19 0-1L
  • Sat 15 AugVysshaya Liga at NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 18 1-2L
  • Sun 9 AugVysshaya Liga at FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 17 1-0W
  • Sat 1 AugVysshaya Liga at Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 16 2-1W
  • Sat 25 JulBelarusian Cup at BelshinaBelarusian Cup 2-1W
  • Sat 18 JulBelarusian Cup at SmorgonBelarusian Cup 4-3W
  • Fri 10 JulVysshaya Liga at Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 15 2-1W
  • Thu 2 JulVysshaya Liga v Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 14 0-3L
  • Sat 27 JunVysshaya Liga at Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 13 0-0D
  • Sun 21 JunVysshaya Liga v ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 12 2-2D
  • Sat 13 JunVysshaya Liga at BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 11 1-2L
  • Fri 29 MayVysshaya Liga v IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 10 1-1D
  • Sat 23 MayVysshaya Liga at ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 9 0-3L
  • Fri 15 MayVysshaya Liga v BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 8 5-1W
  • Sat 9 MayVysshaya Liga at Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 7 2-1W
  • Fri 1 MayVysshaya Liga v NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 6 4-2W
  • Fri 24 AprVysshaya Liga v BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 5 1-0W
  • Sat 18 AprVysshaya Liga at VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 4 0-2L
  • Fri 10 AprVysshaya Liga v NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 3 0-1L
  • Sun 5 AprVysshaya Liga v FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 2 2-0W
  • Fri 20 MarVysshaya Liga v Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 1 1-1D

Next matches

  • Sat 17 OctVysshaya Liga at IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 25
  • Fri 23 OctVysshaya Liga v BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 26
  • Sat 31 OctVysshaya Liga at ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 27
  • Sat 7 NovVysshaya Liga v Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 28
  • Sat 21 NovVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sat 28 NovVysshaya Liga v Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Belarus time.All FC Minsk fixtures in your calendar

Vysshaya Liga table

After 24 matches

Updated 11:17 Belarus time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
6FC Gomel241167+1139
7Vitebsk241077+737
8FC Minsk2410410+134
9Zhodino23869030
10Slavia Mozyr236710-425
5 places around FC MinskFull Vysshaya Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
147101316192225

MatchdayNow: 8th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,558-26 in 4 weeks9th of 16 in the Vysshaya Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,597 to 1,558. Just above: FC Gomel 1,591 · Zhodino 1,571 · Vitebsk 1,569.

Season stats

Vysshaya Liga, after 24 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played121224
Won5510
Drawn314
Lost4610
Scored171330
Conceded131629
Clean sheets336
Failed to score448
Points per match1.501.331.42
Goals scored306th in the league
Goals conceded2910th best defence
Clean sheets6in 24 matches
Points per match1.42home 1.50, away 1.33

Squad

Vysshaya Liga matches this season, most minutes first

28 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Aleksandr Gutor12121,080000
Artem Sokol12121,060101
Ilya Aleksievich12121,039001
Francisco Campo Mina1212992001
Aleksandr Ksenofontov1111952210
Artem Turich119809120
Ilya Dubinets1110775104
Vladislav Varaksa1010758200
Vladislav Yatskevich96623201
Arseniy Migdalenok116554010
Ji-hun Park65489001
Valentin Dikhtievskiy65424001
Egor Zubovich114376010
Matar Dieye73344220
Konstantin Kuchinskiy73333200
Aleksandr Makas72282221
Ilya Sviridenko72227001
Abdul Jarju Kabia22180002
Konstantin Malitskiy22115000
Honore Gomis2191000
Zakhar Drachev6090000
Nabil Natama2284201
Felix Abena2064001
Vladislav Malyutin4050000
Gleb Zherdev1146001
Emir Ernisov3038000
Ivan Volchok104000
Dmitriy Morozov101000

Head coach

Artem Chelyadinsky

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 13 players

DatePlayerFromFee
15 AugHonore GomisKyzylzharFree
13 AugGleb ZherdevSlavia MozyrFree
17 JulRuslan KhadarkevichErtis PavlodarFree
10 JulAbdoulie Jarjue KabiaSamguraliFree
1 MayMatar DieyeKiryat YamFree
25 MarSergey EshchenkoS. KostromaFree
5 MarFrancisco CampoFC MinskFree
5 FebAleksandr KsenofontovVitebskFree
2 FebKonstantin KuchinskiyNemanFree
22 JanIlya AleksievichFC GomelFree
17 JanEgor ZubovichNemanFree
31 DecSemen PenchukBaranoviciLoan return
18 OctDmitri OsipenkoArsenal Dzerzhinsk–

Out · 12 players

DatePlayerToFee
4 AugAleksey TumanovNaftanLoan
3 JulVladislav VaraksaBATEFree
1 JulSergey EshchenkoKalugaFree
7 MarSemyon PillarsFC Minsk–
26 FebPavel NazarenkoVitebskFree
13 FebMikhail BondarenkoDynamo BrestFree
11 FebEduard ZhevnerovMolodechnoFree
7 FebNabil NatamaCFFEB–
5 FebSemen StolbovMiassLoan
30 JanSemen PenchukBaranoviciFree
13 JanKirill ZabelinDnepr MogilevFree
31 DecVladislav IgnatievBATELoan return

Club and ground

Where FC Minsk play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Stadion FK Minsk
Town
Minsk
Capacity
3,100
Longest trip so far326 kmStadyen DASK Brestski, Sat 27 Jun

Straight-line distance

Local derbies

  • Din. Minsk4 km away
    This seasonL0-3

    Next: Din. Minsk v FC Minsk, Sat 21 Nov

  • Zhodino55 km away
    This seasonLL0-1, 0-3
  • BATE69 km away
    This seasonLW1-2, 1-0

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Vysshaya Liga, Sat 17 Oct, 13:00 Belarus time, away at Isloch

FC Minsk 1 · Draws 2 · Isloch 25 meetings
  1. 29 May 2026Vysshaya LigaFC Minsk1-1IslochD
  2. 17 Aug 2025Premier LeagueFC Minsk0-1IslochL
  3. 6 Apr 2025Premier LeagueIsloch1-1FC MinskD
  4. 20 Oct 2024Premier LeagueMinsk3-2IslochW
  5. 21 May 2024Premier LeagueIsloch3-0MinskL
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from FC Minsk's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

1 trophy
  • 1Cup2013

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

FC Minsk on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every FC Minsk widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • FC Minsk's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Vysshaya Liga table
  • Widgets in FC Minsk colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
IslochvFC Minsk

Sat 17 Oct · 13:00

–days–hrs–min
  • LFC Minsk 0-1 Zhodino
  • LBelshina 2-0 FC Minsk
  • WFC Minsk 1-0 Slavia Mozyr
With the FC Minsk plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows FC Minsk, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="belarus--vysshaya-liga"
     data-team="6686"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

FC Minsk questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do FC Minsk play next?

Isloch v FC Minsk, Saturday 17 October at 10:00 UTC.

Where are FC Minsk in the Vysshaya Liga table?

FC Minsk are 8th in the Vysshaya Liga with 34 points after 24 matches.

What was FC Minsk's last result?

FC Minsk 0-1 v Zhodino, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for FC Minsk?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show FC Minsk results on my website?

Yes. The FC Minsk plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is FC Minsk's top scorer?

Aleksandr Ksenofontov, with 2 goals in 11 league matches this season.

Who is the FC Minsk manager?

Artem Chelyadinsky is the head coach.