1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Belarus
  4. Vysshaya Liga
  5. Isloch
Isloch crest

Isloch

Vysshaya LigaMaladzyechna (Molodechno), Belarus

Isloch are 2nd in the Vysshaya Liga with 46 points from 23 matches. Next: Isloch v FC Minsk.

2nd · 46 pts FormWDWLD Updated Belarus time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
Isloch Saturday 17 October FC Minsk

Matchday 25 · Stadyen Haradski, Maladzyechna (Molodechno) · Belarus time

In 4 days
After that
  • Naftan v IslochVysshaya LigaSat 24 Oct · 15:00
  • Isloch v ML VitebskVysshaya LigaWed 28 Oct · 15:00
DVitebsk 0-0 IslochSun 11 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

Isloch in 2026

Isloch are 2nd in the Vysshaya Liga with 46 points from 23 matches. Next: Isloch v FC Minsk. That place leads to the Conference League (Qualification). ML Vitebsk are 1 point above them. Din. Minsk are 3 points behind.

Their record: 13 wins, 7 draws and 3 defeats, 37 goals scored and 18 conceded. Form in all competitions: W D W L D.

After that: Naftan v Isloch; Isloch v ML Vitebsk.

Yauheni Yudchyts is their top scorer in the league with 6 goals. Dmitriy Komarovskiy is the head coach. Honours: 1. Division 1 title.

Key facts

League
Vysshaya Liga
Position
2nd, 46 points
Record
W13 D7 L3
Goals
37 scored, 18 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 4-0 v Belshina.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Belarus time

Updated 11:17 Belarus time

Results

  • Sun 11 OctVysshaya Liga at VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 24 0-0D
  • Sat 19 SeptVysshaya Liga v NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 23 1-2L
  • Sun 13 SeptVysshaya Liga v FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 22 2-1W
  • Mon 7 SeptVysshaya Liga v Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 21 1-1D
  • Thu 3 SeptVysshaya Liga v BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 15 2-0W
  • Sun 30 AugVysshaya Liga at Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 20 0-0D
  • Sun 23 AugVysshaya Liga v Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 19 1-0W
  • Sun 16 AugVysshaya Liga at Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 18 2-1W
  • Sat 1 AugVysshaya Liga at BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 16 4-3W
  • Sat 25 JulBelarusian Cup v BaranoviciBelarusian Cup 1-1D
  • Sat 11 JulVysshaya Liga v BATEVysshaya Liga 2-0W
  • Sun 5 JulVysshaya Liga at ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 14 2-0W
  • Sun 28 JunVysshaya Liga v BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 13 4-0W
  • Sat 20 JunVysshaya Liga at Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 12 2-0W
  • Fri 12 JunVysshaya Liga v NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 11 3-1W
  • Fri 29 MayVysshaya Liga at FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 10 1-1D
  • Sat 23 MayVysshaya Liga v VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 9 3-0W
  • Fri 15 MayVysshaya Liga at NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 8 1-0W
  • Fri 8 MayVysshaya Liga at FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 7 0-2L
  • Fri 1 MayVysshaya Liga at Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 6 2-2D
  • Sun 26 AprVysshaya Liga v Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 5 2-1W
  • Sun 19 AprVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 4 1-1D
  • Thu 9 AprVysshaya Liga v Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 3 0-1L
  • Sat 4 AprVysshaya Liga at ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 2 1-1D
  • Sun 22 MarVysshaya Liga v BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 1 2-0W

Next matches

  • Sat 17 OctVysshaya Liga v FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 25
  • Sat 24 OctVysshaya Liga at NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 26
  • Wed 28 OctVysshaya Liga v ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 17
  • Sat 31 OctVysshaya Liga v Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 27
  • Sat 7 NovVysshaya Liga at BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 28
  • Sat 21 NovVysshaya Liga v ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sat 28 NovVysshaya Liga at BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Belarus time.All Isloch fixtures in your calendar

Vysshaya Liga table

After 23 matches

Updated 11:17 Belarus time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1ML Vitebsk221381+2947
2Isloch231373+1946
3Din. Minsk211344+2143
4Dynamo Brest241347+1643
5Neman231247+940
Champions League (Qualification) (1)Conference League (Qualification) (2–3)
5 places around IslochFull Vysshaya Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
147101316192225

MatchdayNow: 3rd

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,677-15 in 4 weeks3rd of 16 in the Vysshaya Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,670 to 1,677. Just above: ML Vitebsk 1,746 · Din. Minsk 1,715.

Season stats

Vysshaya Liga, after 23 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played121224
Won9514
Drawn167
Lost213
Scored231639
Conceded71118
Clean sheets6511
Failed to score134
Points per match2.331.752.04
Goals scored373rd in the league
Goals conceded182nd best defence
Clean sheets11in 24 matches
Points per match2.04home 2.33, away 1.75

Squad

Vysshaya Liga matches this season, most minutes first

26 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Aliaksandr Svirepa1111990102
Yauheni Yudchyts1111973611
Andrei Makaranka1010900122
Ilia Skrobotov1010900010
Sergi Abramishvili109745000
Adeola Olaleye1111734212
Maksim Kavalevich117706010
Andrei Klimovich77609000
Vladimir Khvashchinskiy117581310
Ivan Tsikhamirau66540012
Mikita Patsko87526003
Anton Shramchanka97516110
Pavel Shauchenka95440001
Aliaksandr Svirski54381000
Aleksandr Butko81251100
Siarhei Volkau42211002
Oleg Veretilo33187001
Ivan Khavalka61176000
Mohammed Jawad Dayyabu51142001
Nurdoolot Stalbekov5095000
Godfrey Bitok Stephen1190000
Yuri Krauchanka2067000
Bogdan Tsybrov4042000
Nikita Fadeev2030001
Davide Popșa1024000
Timofey Martynov106000

Head coach

Dmitriy Komarovskiy

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 11 players

DatePlayerFromFee
8 SepGodfrey StephenErtis PavlodarFree
10 AugMikhail SachkovskiySlavia MozyrFree
23 JulTimofey MartynovOrenburgLoan
20 FebBogdan TsybrovLokomotiv Moscow U19Loan
10 FebAleksandr ButkoMolodechnoFree
22 JanIlya SkrobotovAmkal MoscowFree
16 JanAnton ShramchenkoDynamo BrestFree
5 JanAleksandr SvirepaBATEFree
31 DecRodion MedvedevVolna PinskLoan return
31 DecArtem DavidovichLokomotiv GomelLoan return
30 DecPavel ShevchenkoLokomotiv GomelLoan return

Out · 10 players

DatePlayerToFee
1 AugOleg PatotskiyUni X Labs–
1 AprArseniy ZhukovskiyIslochFree
5 MarRodion MedvedevOstrovetsFree
8 FebVadim KonyukhovMashukFree
2 FebNikita KnyshevSKA-1938Free
15 JanKirill RodionovVitebskFree
13 JanAndrey ZaleskiyArsenal DzerzhinskFree
6 JanAleksandr ShestyukRadnicki NisFree
1 JanKirill GomanovML Vitebsk€120k
31 DecAleksandr GuzTorpedo MoscowLoan return

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Isloch play

Stadyen Haradski
Town
Maladzyechna (Molodechno)
Capacity
4,312

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Vysshaya Liga, Sat 17 Oct, 13:00 Belarus time, Isloch at home

Isloch 2 · Draws 2 · FC Minsk 15 meetings
  1. 29 May 2026Vysshaya LigaFC Minsk1-1IslochD
  2. 17 Aug 2025Premier LeagueFC Minsk0-1IslochW
  3. 6 Apr 2025Premier LeagueIsloch1-1FC MinskD
  4. 20 Oct 2024Premier LeagueMinsk3-2IslochL
  5. 21 May 2024Premier LeagueIsloch3-0MinskW
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Isloch's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

1 trophy
  • 11. Division2015

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Isloch on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Isloch widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Isloch's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Vysshaya Liga table
  • Widgets in Isloch colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
IslochvFC Minsk

Sat 17 Oct · 13:00 · Stadyen Haradski

–days–hrs–min
  • DVitebsk 0-0 Isloch
  • LIsloch 1-2 Neman
  • WIsloch 2-1 FC Gomel
With the Isloch plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Isloch, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="belarus--vysshaya-liga"
     data-team="20462"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Isloch questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Isloch play next?

Isloch v FC Minsk, Saturday 17 October at 10:00 UTC.

Where are Isloch in the Vysshaya Liga table?

Isloch are 2nd in the Vysshaya Liga with 46 points after 23 matches.

What was Isloch's last result?

Isloch 0-0 at Vitebsk, 11 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Isloch?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Isloch results on my website?

Yes. The Isloch plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Isloch's top scorer?

Yauheni Yudchyts, with 6 goals in 11 league matches this season.

Who is the Isloch manager?

Dmitriy Komarovskiy is the head coach.