1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Belarus
  4. Vysshaya Liga
  5. Neman
Neman crest

Neman

Vysshaya LigaHrodna (Grodno), Belarus

Neman are 5th in the Vysshaya Liga with 40 points from 23 matches. Next: BATE v Neman.

5th · 40 pts FormWDWWW Updated Belarus time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
BATE Wednesday 14 October Neman

Matchday 16 · Belarus time

Tomorrow
After that
  • BATE v NemanVysshaya LigaWed 14 Oct · 19:00
  • ML Vitebsk v NemanVysshaya LigaSun 18 Oct · 20:00
WNeman 3-0 BaranoviciSat 10 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

Neman in 2026

Neman are 5th in the Vysshaya Liga with 40 points from 23 matches. Next: BATE v Neman. Dynamo Brest are 3 points above them. FC Gomel are 1 point behind.

Their record: 12 wins, 4 draws and 7 defeats, 29 goals scored and 20 conceded. Form in all competitions: W D W W W. Neman have won their last 3 league matches.

After that: BATE v Neman; ML Vitebsk v Neman.

Pavel Savitskiy is their top scorer in the league with 2 goals. Igor Kovalevich is the head coach since June 2016. Honours: Belazovets Friendly Tournament 4 titles.

Key facts

League
Vysshaya Liga
Position
5th, 40 points
Record
W12 D4 L7
Goals
29 scored, 20 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Winning run

    Neman have won their last 3 league matches.

  • Scoring

    Neman have scored in each of their last 7 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 3-0 v Baranovici.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Belarus time

Updated 11:17 Belarus time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctVysshaya Liga v BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 24 3-0W
  • Sat 19 SeptVysshaya Liga at IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 23 2-1W
  • Sat 12 SeptVysshaya Liga v ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 22 1-0W
  • Sun 6 SeptVysshaya Liga at BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 21 2-2D
  • Sat 29 AugVysshaya Liga v Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 20 1-0W
  • Sat 22 AugVysshaya Liga at NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 19 2-0W
  • Sat 15 AugVysshaya Liga v FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 18 2-1W
  • Sat 8 AugVysshaya Liga at VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 17 0-1L
  • Sun 26 JulBelarusian Cup at Arsenal DzerzhinskBelarusian Cup 3-2W
  • Sun 19 JulBelarusian Cup at SoligorskBelarusian Cup 2-1W
  • Sat 11 JulVysshaya Liga at FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 15 1-1D
  • Sat 4 JulVysshaya Liga v Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 14 0-1L
  • Sun 28 JunVysshaya Liga at Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 13 0-2L
  • Sun 21 JunVysshaya Liga v Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 12 1-3L
  • Sat 13 JunVysshaya Liga at Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 11 3-1W
  • Sat 30 MayVysshaya Liga v ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 10 1-2L
  • Sun 24 MayVysshaya Liga at BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 9 2-1W
  • Fri 15 MayVysshaya Liga v IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 8 0-1L
  • Sat 9 MayVysshaya Liga at ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 7 0-1L
  • Sat 2 MayVysshaya Liga v BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 6 2-1W
  • Fri 24 AprVysshaya Liga at Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 5 0-0D
  • Sat 18 AprVysshaya Liga v NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 4 3-1W
  • Fri 10 AprVysshaya Liga at FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 3 1-0W
  • Sat 4 AprVysshaya Liga v VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 2 2-0W
  • Sat 21 MarVysshaya Liga v BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 1 0-0D

Next matches

  • Wed 14 OctVysshaya Liga at BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 16
  • Wed 14 OctVysshaya Liga at BATEVysshaya Liga
  • Sun 18 OctVysshaya Liga at ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 25
  • Sun 25 OctVysshaya Liga v Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 26
  • Sat 31 OctVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 27
  • Sat 7 NovVysshaya Liga v Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 28
  • Sat 21 NovVysshaya Liga at Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sat 28 NovVysshaya Liga v FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Belarus time.All Neman fixtures in your calendar

Vysshaya Liga table

After 23 matches

Updated 11:17 Belarus time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Din. Minsk211344+2143
4Dynamo Brest241347+1643
5Neman231247+940
6FC Gomel241167+1139
7Vitebsk241077+737
Conference League (Qualification) (2–3)
5 places around NemanFull Vysshaya Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
147101316192225

MatchdayNow: 5th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,636+25 in 4 weeks5th of 16 in the Vysshaya Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,578 to 1,636. Just above: Din. Minsk 1,715 · Isloch 1,677 · Dynamo Brest 1,646.

Season stats

Vysshaya Liga, after 23 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played121123
Won7512
Drawn134
Lost437
Scored161329
Conceded101020
Clean sheets538
Failed to score347
Points per match1.831.641.74
Goals scored297th in the league
Goals conceded204th best defence
Clean sheets8in 23 matches
Points per match1.74home 1.83, away 1.64

Squad

Vysshaya Liga matches this season, most minutes first

25 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Mikhail Kozlov1010856000
Yuriy Pantya99810002
Ivan Sadovnichiy98782102
Danu Spătaru109776101
Kirill Veydyger88720000
Pavel Savitskiy98643200
Sergei Pushnyakov109622200
Andrey Vasiljev87568000
Vladimir Tonkevich75478010
Dmitri Girs65422001
Andrey Yakimov94414100
Sherif Jimoh64400001
Oleg Evdokimov55380000
Mikhail Gordejchuk74356100
Artur Nazarenko73311012
Dmitriy Radikovskiy81274101
Alexey Dayneka53214000
Ruslan Lisakovich22180100
Nikita Matysyuk22180000
Gulzhigit Borubaev50118000
Ilya Kirko22117001
Maxim Kravtsov5198000
Tito Yormie Jr.5198011
Andrija Ratković2060100
Bogdan Levchenko1023000

Head coach

All competitions, in the matches we hold

Igor KovalevichSince 17 June 2016 · 10 years, 3 months
Played93
Won52
Drawn13
Lost28
Win rate 56%

Before: Belarus national under-21 football team

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 11 players

DatePlayerFromFee
30 JulRuslan LisakovichML VitebskLoan
3 MarDanu SpataruSparta SelemetFree
27 FebDmitriy RadikovskiyLokomotiv MoscowLoan
17 FebSherif JimohOrdabasyFree
19 JanMikhail GordeychukDynamo BrestFree
15 JanAndrey VasiljevKyzylzharFree
14 JanDmitriy GirsVitebskFree
31 DecKirill VeydygerDnepr MogilevLoan return
31 DecAleksey DaynekoSmorgonLoan return
31 DecVladimir TonkevichSmorgonLoan return
31 DecIlya KirkoBaranoviciLoan return

Out · 9 players

DatePlayerToFee
30 JulMikhail GordeychukNiva DolbiznoFree
28 JulGulzhigit BorubaevDordoi BishkekFree
27 FebMaksim BelovDynamo BrestFree
25 FebNikita RobakSlutskLoan
23 FebAleksey LegchilinLidaFree
2 FebValon AhmediBishkek CityFree
2 FebKonstantin KuchinskiyFC MinskFree
30 JanLeonard GwethDin. MinskFree
17 JanEgor ZubovichFC MinskFree

Club and ground

Where Neman play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Stadion GOKTsOR
Town
Hrodna (Grodno)
Capacity
9,000
Next away trip308 kmBorisov Arena, Wed 14 Oct
Longest trip so far499 kmStadyen Central'ny, Sat 11 Jul

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • Baranovici156 km away
    This seasonWW3-0, 2-1
  • Dynamo Brest177 km away
    This seasonW3-1

    Next: Neman v Dynamo Brest, Sun 25 Oct

  • Din. Minsk245 km away
    This seasonL1-3

    Next: Din. Minsk v Neman, Sat 31 Oct

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Vysshaya Liga, Wed 14 Oct, 19:00 Belarus time, away at BATE

Neman 3 · Draws 2 · BATE 16 meetings
  1. 21 Mar 2026Vysshaya LigaNeman0-0BATED
  2. 6 Feb 2026Club FriendliesNeman0-0BATED
  3. 2 Nov 2025Premier LeagueNeman0-2BATEL
  4. 14 Jun 2025Premier LeagueBATE1-5NemanW
  5. 2 Nov 2024Premier LeagueBATE0-3Neman GrodnoW
  6. 15 Jun 2024Premier LeagueNeman Grodno1-0BATEW
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Neman's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

8 trophies
  • 4Belazovets Friendly Tournament2022, 2023, 2024, 2025
  • 3Cup1993, 2024, 2025
  • 1Premier League1993

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Neman on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Neman widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Neman's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Vysshaya Liga table
  • Widgets in Neman colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
BATEvNeman

Wed 14 Oct · 19:00

–days–hrs–min
  • WNeman 3-0 Baranovici
  • WIsloch 1-2 Neman
  • WNeman 1-0 Zhodino
With the Neman plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Neman, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="belarus--vysshaya-liga"
     data-team="6711"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Neman questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Neman play next?

BATE v Neman, Wednesday 14 October at 16:00 UTC.

Where are Neman in the Vysshaya Liga table?

Neman are 5th in the Vysshaya Liga with 40 points after 23 matches.

What was Neman's last result?

Neman 3-0 v Baranovici, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Neman?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Neman results on my website?

Yes. The Neman plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Neman's top scorer?

Pavel Savitskiy, with 2 goals in 9 league matches this season.

Who is the Neman manager?

Igor Kovalevich is the head coach since June 2016.