1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Belarus
  4. Vysshaya Liga
  5. Slavia Mozyr
Slavia Mozyr crest

Slavia Mozyr

Vysshaya LigaMazyr (Mozyr), Belarus

Slavia Mozyr are 10th in the Vysshaya Liga with 25 points from 23 matches. Next: Din. Minsk v Slavia Mozyr.

10th · 25 pts FormLWLLL Updated Belarus time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
Din. Minsk Thursday 15 October Slavia Mozyr

Matchday 16 · Belarus time

In 2 days
After that
  • Din. Minsk v Slavia MozyrVysshaya LigaThu 15 Oct · 18:30
  • Belshina v Slavia MozyrVysshaya LigaMon 19 Oct · 15:30
LBATE 2-1 Slavia MozyrSat 10 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

Slavia Mozyr in 2026

Slavia Mozyr are 10th in the Vysshaya Liga with 25 points from 23 matches. Next: Din. Minsk v Slavia Mozyr. Zhodino are 5 points above them. Baranovici are level on points behind.

Their record: 6 wins, 7 draws and 10 defeats, 24 goals scored and 28 conceded. Form in all competitions: L W L L L. Slavia Mozyr have gone 3 league matches without a win.

After that: Din. Minsk v Slavia Mozyr; Belshina v Slavia Mozyr.

Terentiy Lutsevich is their top scorer in the league with 2 goals. Ivan Bionchik is the head coach since October 2022. Honours: Premier League 1 title.

Key facts

League
Vysshaya Liga
Position
10th, 25 points
Record
W6 D7 L10
Goals
24 scored, 28 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • No win

    Slavia Mozyr have gone 3 league matches without a win.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 3-0 v Dnepr Mogilev.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Belarus time

Updated 11:17 Belarus time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctVysshaya Liga at BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 24 1-2L
  • Sat 19 SeptVysshaya Liga v NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 23 0-1L
  • Fri 11 SeptVysshaya Liga at FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 22 0-1L
  • Fri 4 SeptVysshaya Liga v VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 21 3-0W
  • Sat 29 AugVysshaya Liga at NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 20 0-1L
  • Sat 22 AugVysshaya Liga v FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 19 0-0D
  • Fri 14 AugVysshaya Liga at Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 18 3-1W
  • Fri 7 AugVysshaya Liga v Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 17 3-0W
  • Sun 26 JulBelarusian Cup v Dynamo BrestBelarusian Cup 2-1W
  • Sun 19 JulBelarusian Cup at Volna PinskBelarusian Cup 5-0W
  • Sat 11 JulVysshaya Liga at Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 15 1-4L
  • Wed 1 JulVysshaya Liga v ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 14 2-4L
  • Fri 26 JunVysshaya Liga at BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 13 1-1D
  • Sat 20 JunVysshaya Liga v IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 12 0-2L
  • Sun 14 JunVysshaya Liga at ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 11 1-1D
  • Sun 31 MayVysshaya Liga v BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 10 2-1W
  • Sun 24 MayVysshaya Liga v BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 9 1-1D
  • Sun 17 MayVysshaya Liga at NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 8 1-0W
  • Sat 9 MayVysshaya Liga v FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 7 1-2L
  • Sun 3 MayVysshaya Liga at VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 6 0-0D
  • Wed 29 AprBelarusian Cup at BATEBelarusian Cup 0-2L
  • Fri 24 AprVysshaya Liga v NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 5 0-0D
  • Sun 19 AprVysshaya Liga at FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 4 1-3L
  • Wed 15 AprBelarusian Cup v BATEBelarusian Cup 0-1L
  • Sat 11 AprVysshaya Liga v Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 3 1-1D
  • Sun 5 AprVysshaya Liga at Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 2 1-0W
  • Sat 21 MarVysshaya Liga v Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 1 1-2L

Next matches

  • Thu 15 OctVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 16
  • Thu 15 OctVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga
  • Mon 19 OctVysshaya Liga at BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 25
  • Sun 25 OctVysshaya Liga v ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 26
  • Sat 31 OctVysshaya Liga at IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 27
  • Sat 7 NovVysshaya Liga v BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 28
  • Sat 21 NovVysshaya Liga at ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sat 28 NovVysshaya Liga v Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Belarus time.All Slavia Mozyr fixtures in your calendar

Vysshaya Liga table

After 23 matches

Updated 11:17 Belarus time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
8FC Minsk2410410+134
9Zhodino23869030
10Slavia Mozyr236710-425
11Baranovici246711-1725
12Arsenal Dzerzhinsk245811-1823
5 places around Slavia MozyrFull Vysshaya Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
147101316192225

MatchdayNow: 10th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,548-26 in 4 weeks11th of 16 in the Vysshaya Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,565 to 1,548. Just above: Vitebsk 1,569 · FC Minsk 1,558 · Baranovici 1,556.

Season stats

Vysshaya Liga, after 23 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played121123
Won336
Drawn437
Lost5510
Scored141024
Conceded141428
Clean sheets437
Failed to score437
Points per match1.081.091.09
Goals scored2410th in the league
Goals conceded288th best defence
Clean sheets7in 23 matches
Points per match1.09home 1.08, away 1.09

Squad

Vysshaya Liga matches this season, most minutes first

30 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Andrey Solovey1111990101
Nikita Melnikov1010888002
Terentiy Lutsevich119836211
Aleksey Antilevski1010744012
Alexander Dzhigero1010737002
Evgeniy Shevchenko109714111
Pavel Chikida117677000
Anton Lukashov87674102
Evgeni Abramovich77630000
Ilya Kalachev66540002
Yuli Kuznetsov66538003
Vitali Likhtin86506001
Konstantin Veretynskiy44360000
Arseniy Ageev54300001
Ricky Ngatchou101216001
Gleb Zherdev52200000
Dmitriy Yashin22180000
Ilya Rashchenya22180000
Mikhail Sachkovskiy42152000
Denis Fedorenko22142000
Aleksandr Derzhinskiy50110100
Oleksandr Batyshchev2197000
Kirill Chernook5193001
Valeriy Senko2184000
Ilya Kucharchyk3063110
Ilya Verenich4061000
Andrey Shemruk1159000
Dmitriy Vashkevich7051000
Kiryl Charnavok2038000
Nikita Romanov102000

Head coach

All competitions, in the matches we hold

Ivan BionchikSince 21 October 2022 · 3 years, 11 months
Played87
Won33
Drawn24
Lost30
Win rate 38%

Before: FC Shakhtyor Salihorsk

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 18 players

DatePlayerFromFee
24 JulAndrey ShemrukDnepr MogilevFree
22 JulIvan GrudkoBumProm GomelLoan return
17 JulIlya RashchenyaBATEFree
9 JulDenis FedorenkoNaftanFree
7 JulOleksandr BatyshchevZhodinoFree
1 JulDmitriy YashinAtyrauFree
18 MarDaniil PrudnikSlutskLoan return
17 MarGleb ZherdevML VitebskFree
21 FebDmitriy VashkevichArsenal DzerzhinskFree
16 FebRicky NgatchouTAS CasablancaFree
2 FebIlya KalachevS. KostromaFree
1 FebEvgeniy ShevchenkoDin. MinskFree
1 FebAleksey AntilevskiyFC GomelFree
1 FebArseniy AgeevLokomotiv MoscowLoan
23 JanEvgeniy AbramovichZhodinoFree
22 JanValeriy SenkoArsenal DzerzhinskFree
13 JanKirill ChernookBATEFree
31 DecIvan GrudkoNaftanLoan return

Out · 22 players

DatePlayerToFee
9 SepAnton LukashovOrenburg€170k
13 AugGleb ZherdevFC MinskFree
10 AugMikhail SachkovskiyIslochFree
27 JulIvan GrudkoML VitebskLoan
24 JulDmitriy VashkevichLidaFree
22 JulArseniy AgeevLokomotiv MoscowLoan return
1 JulIlya KalachevSaratovFree
28 MarDaniil PrudnikOstrovetsLoan
24 FebValentin BondarenkoNiva DolbiznoLoan
18 FebIvan GrudkoBumProm GomelLoan
4 FebNikita YakimovichOstrovetsLoan
3 FebVladislav DavydovBelshinaFree
1 FebKirill KirilenkoDnepr MogilevFree
18 JanMaksim PlotnikovZhenisFree
17 JanYaroslav MakushinskyVitebskFree
16 JanDaniil PrudnikSlutskLoan
14 JanVladislav PolozDin. MinskFree
12 JanSergey SazonchikArsenal DzerzhinskFree
10 JanOleksandr BatyshchevZhodinoFree
8 JanAleksey IvanovDin. MinskFree
31 DecKirill ChernookBATELoan return
31 DecIvan GulkoOrenburgLoan return

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Slavia Mozyr play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Stadyen Junatsva
Town
Mazyr (Mozyr)
Capacity
5,371
Next away trip230 kmStadyen Dynama, Thu 15 Oct
Longest trip so far401 kmStadion GOKTsOR, Sat 29 Aug

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • Belshina118 km away
    This seasonW2-1

    Next: Belshina v Slavia Mozyr, Mon 19 Oct

  • FC Gomel129 km away
    This seasonDL0-0, 1-3
  • Dnepr Mogilev217 km away
    This seasonWW3-0, 1-0

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Vysshaya Liga, Thu 15 Oct, 18:30 Belarus time, away at Din. Minsk

Slavia Mozyr 1 · Draws 1 · Din. Minsk 46 meetings
  1. 21 Mar 2026Vysshaya LigaSlavia Mozyr1-2Din. MinskL
  2. 21 Feb 2026Club FriendliesSlavia Mozyr1-3Din. MinskL
  3. 24 Aug 2025Premier LeagueDin. Minsk3-1Slavia MozyrL
  4. 13 Apr 2025Premier LeagueSlavia Mozyr3-0Din. MinskW
  5. 19 Oct 2024Premier LeagueDinamo Minsk2-0SlaviaL
  6. 26 May 2024Premier LeagueSlavia1-1Dinamo MinskD
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Slavia Mozyr's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

3 trophies
  • 1Premier League2000
  • 1Cup2000
  • 11. Division2018

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Slavia Mozyr on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Slavia Mozyr widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Slavia Mozyr's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Vysshaya Liga table
  • Widgets in Slavia Mozyr colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
Din. MinskvSlavia Mozyr

Thu 15 Oct · 18:30

–days–hrs–min
  • LBATE 2-1 Slavia Mozyr
  • LSlavia Mozyr 0-1 Naftan
  • LFC Minsk 1-0 Slavia Mozyr
With the Slavia Mozyr plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Slavia Mozyr, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="belarus--vysshaya-liga"
     data-team="6722"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Slavia Mozyr questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Slavia Mozyr play next?

Din. Minsk v Slavia Mozyr, Thursday 15 October at 15:30 UTC.

Where are Slavia Mozyr in the Vysshaya Liga table?

Slavia Mozyr are 10th in the Vysshaya Liga with 25 points after 23 matches.

What was Slavia Mozyr's last result?

Slavia Mozyr 1-2 at BATE, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Slavia Mozyr?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Slavia Mozyr results on my website?

Yes. The Slavia Mozyr plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Slavia Mozyr's top scorer?

Terentiy Lutsevich, with 2 goals in 11 league matches this season.

Who is the Slavia Mozyr manager?

Ivan Bionchik is the head coach since October 2022.