1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Belarus
  4. Vysshaya Liga
  5. Vitebsk
Vitebsk crest

Vitebsk

Vysshaya LigaVitsyebsk (Vitebsk), Belarus

Vitebsk are 7th in the Vysshaya Liga with 37 points from 24 matches. Next: Baranovici v Vitebsk.

7th · 37 pts FormWLDWD Updated Belarus time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
Baranovici Saturday 17 October Vitebsk

Matchday 25 · Belarus time

In 4 days
After that
  • Vitebsk v ML VitebskVysshaya LigaSat 24 Oct · 19:30
  • Dynamo Brest v VitebskVysshaya LigaSat 31 Oct · 19:00
DVitebsk 0-0 IslochSun 11 Oct · Vysshaya Liga

Vitebsk in 2026

Vitebsk are 7th in the Vysshaya Liga with 37 points from 24 matches. Next: Baranovici v Vitebsk. FC Gomel are 2 points above them. FC Minsk are 3 points behind.

Their record: 10 wins, 7 draws and 7 defeats, 28 goals scored and 21 conceded. Form in all competitions: W L D W D. Vitebsk are unbeaten in 3 league matches.

After that: Vitebsk v ML Vitebsk; Dynamo Brest v Vitebsk.

Roman Minaev is their top scorer in the league with 2 goals. Sergei Gurenko is the head coach since September 2025. Honours: Cup 1 title.

Key facts

League
Vysshaya Liga
Position
7th, 37 points
Record
W10 D7 L7
Goals
28 scored, 21 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Unbeaten

    Vitebsk are unbeaten in 3 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 6-0 v Zhodino.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Belarus time

Updated 11:17 Belarus time

Results

  • Sun 11 OctVysshaya Liga v IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 24 0-0D
  • Sun 20 SeptVysshaya Liga v ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 23 6-0W
  • Sat 12 SeptVysshaya Liga v BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 22 1-1D
  • Fri 4 SeptVysshaya Liga at Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 21 0-3L
  • Fri 28 AugVysshaya Liga v NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 20 2-0W
  • Fri 21 AugVysshaya Liga at FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 19 1-0W
  • Sat 15 AugVysshaya Liga at BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 18 0-1L
  • Sat 8 AugVysshaya Liga v NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 17 1-0W
  • Sat 1 AugVysshaya Liga at FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 16 1-0W
  • Sat 25 JulBelarusian Cup at FC GomelBelarusian Cup 2-1W
  • Sat 18 JulBelarusian Cup at OstrovetsBelarusian Cup 3-2W
  • Sun 12 JulVysshaya Liga at Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 15 3-0W
  • Sat 4 JulVysshaya Liga v Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 14 1-0W
  • Sat 27 JunVysshaya Liga at Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 13 1-1D
  • Sat 20 JunVysshaya Liga v Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 12 1-2L
  • Sat 13 JunVysshaya Liga at ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 11 2-1W
  • Sun 31 MayVysshaya Liga v BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 10 2-3L
  • Sat 23 MayVysshaya Liga at IslochVysshaya Liga · Matchday 9 0-3L
  • Sun 17 MayVysshaya Liga v ZhodinoVysshaya Liga · Matchday 8 1-1D
  • Sat 9 MayVysshaya Liga at BelshinaVysshaya Liga · Matchday 7 0-1L
  • Sun 3 MayVysshaya Liga v Slavia MozyrVysshaya Liga · Matchday 6 0-0D
  • Sat 25 AprVysshaya Liga at NaftanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 5 1-1D
  • Sat 18 AprVysshaya Liga v FC MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 4 2-0W
  • Sat 11 AprVysshaya Liga v BATEVysshaya Liga · Matchday 3 1-0W
  • Sat 4 AprVysshaya Liga at NemanVysshaya Liga · Matchday 2 0-2L
  • Fri 20 MarVysshaya Liga v FC GomelVysshaya Liga · Matchday 1 1-1D

Next matches

  • Sat 17 OctVysshaya Liga at BaranoviciVysshaya Liga · Matchday 25
  • Sat 24 OctVysshaya Liga v ML VitebskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 26
  • Sat 31 OctVysshaya Liga at Dynamo BrestVysshaya Liga · Matchday 27
  • Sat 7 NovVysshaya Liga v Din. MinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 28
  • Sat 21 NovVysshaya Liga at Dnepr MogilevVysshaya Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sat 28 NovVysshaya Liga v Arsenal DzerzhinskVysshaya Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Belarus time.All Vitebsk fixtures in your calendar

Vysshaya Liga table

After 24 matches

Updated 11:17 Belarus time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
5Neman231247+940
6FC Gomel241167+1139
7Vitebsk241077+737
8FC Minsk2410410+134
9Zhodino23869030
5 places around VitebskFull Vysshaya Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
147101316192225

MatchdayNow: 7th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,569+21 in 4 weeks8th of 16 in the Vysshaya Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,555 to 1,569. Just above: Neman 1,636 · FC Gomel 1,591 · Zhodino 1,571.

Season stats

Vysshaya Liga, after 24 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played131124
Won6410
Drawn527
Lost257
Scored19928
Conceded81321
Clean sheets8311
Failed to score257
Points per match1.771.271.54
Goals scored289th in the league
Goals conceded215th best defence
Clean sheets11in 24 matches
Points per match1.54home 1.77, away 1.27

Squad

Vysshaya Liga matches this season, most minutes first

26 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Kirill Rodionov1111990102
Yevhen Protasov1111859121
Mikhail Bashilov1010815014
Semen Egorov99810101
Roman Minaev1111743210
Evgeniy Novykh108728201
Nikita Naumov88702000
Aleksandr Anufriev119634202
Nikita Goylo77630000
Sergey Tikhonovskiy106596001
Evgeni Krasnov95464200
Pavel Nazarenko54375001
Marin Žgomba102368101
Roman Lisovskiy93361101
Ivan Novichkov44360000
Vlad Anikeev82228100
Maksim Kuntsevich32224000
Ruslan Teverov80215001
Viktor Karzhitskiy33182000
Artem Gurenko22154100
Yaroslav Makushinskiy22138001
Ivan Kravchenko21116000
Daniil Pesnyak2180000
Aleksandr Burnos3065000
Zakhar Chervyakov2044000
Aliaksandr Radzin109000

Head coach

All competitions since the appointment

Sergei GurenkoSince 29 September 2025 · 1 year
Played33
Won14
Drawn8
Lost11
Win rate 42%

Before: FC Ufa

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 10 players

DatePlayerFromFee
15 AugArtem GurenkoLeningradets–
1 AprNikita GoyloZenitLoan
26 FebPavel NazarenkoFC MinskFree
6 FebRoman MinaevSalyut-BelgorodFree
18 JanYevgen ProtasovNaftanFree
17 JanYaroslav MakushinskySlavia MozyrFree
15 JanKirill RodionovIslochFree
14 JanAleksandr AnufrievSlutskFree
31 DecVladlen AnikeevBaranoviciLoan return
31 DecVadim TkachenkoBelshinaLoan return

Out · 8 players

DatePlayerToFee
17 JulYaroslav MakushinskyBumProm GomelFree
15 JulNikita NaumovML VitebskFree
6 MarEguedegue MagloireSheriff Tiraspol–
5 FebAleksandr KsenofontovFC MinskFree
14 JanDmitriy GirsNemanFree
12 JanValeriy GorbachikArsenal DzerzhinskFree
1 JanYan SkibskiyML VitebskFree
31 DecDmitriy RadikovskiyLokomotiv MoscowLoan return

Club and ground

Where Vitebsk play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Stadyen Central'ny Vitsyebski
Town
Vitsyebsk (Vitebsk)
Capacity
8,144
Next away trip355 kmStadyen Lyakamatyu, Sat 17 Oct
Longest trip so far443 kmStadion GOKTsOR, Sat 4 Apr

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • Naftan104 km away
    This seasonWD2-0, 1-1
  • Dnepr Mogilev144 km away
    This seasonW1-0

    Next: Dnepr Mogilev v Vitebsk, Sat 21 Nov

  • BATE156 km away
    This seasonLW0-1, 1-0

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Vysshaya Liga, Sat 17 Oct, 15:00 Belarus time, away at Baranovici

Vitebsk 0 · Draws 0 · Baranovici 11 meeting
  1. 31 May 2026Vysshaya LigaVitebsk2-3BaranoviciL
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Vitebsk's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

1 trophy
  • 1Cup1998

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Vitebsk on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Vitebsk widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Vitebsk's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Vysshaya Liga table
  • Widgets in Vitebsk colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Vysshaya Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchVysshaya Liga
BaranovicivVitebsk

Sat 17 Oct · 15:00

–days–hrs–min
  • DVitebsk 0-0 Isloch
  • WVitebsk 6-0 Zhodino
  • DVitebsk 1-1 Belshina
With the Vitebsk plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Vitebsk, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="belarus--vysshaya-liga"
     data-team="6692"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Vitebsk questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Vitebsk play next?

Baranovici v Vitebsk, Saturday 17 October at 12:00 UTC.

Where are Vitebsk in the Vysshaya Liga table?

Vitebsk are 7th in the Vysshaya Liga with 37 points after 24 matches.

What was Vitebsk's last result?

Vitebsk 0-0 v Isloch, 11 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Vitebsk?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Vitebsk results on my website?

Yes. The Vitebsk plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Vitebsk's top scorer?

Roman Minaev, with 2 goals in 11 league matches this season.

Who is the Vitebsk manager?

Sergei Gurenko is the head coach since September 2025.