1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Uruguay
  4. Liga Auf Uruguaya
  5. Wanderers
Wanderers crest

Wanderers

Liga Auf UruguayaMontevideo, Uruguay

Wanderers are 7th in the Liga Auf Uruguaya with 50 points from 32 matches. Next: Wanderers v Cerro Largo.

7th · 50 pts FormLWWWL Updated Uruguay time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Liga Auf Uruguaya with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchLiga Auf Uruguaya
Wanderers Monday 17 August Cerro Largo

Matchday 27 · Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera, Montevideo · Uruguay time

Kick-off passed
After that
  • Racing Montevideo v WanderersLiga Auf UruguayaSat 17 Oct · 13:00
LWanderers 1-3 Boston RiverSat 10 Oct · Liga Auf Uruguaya

Wanderers in 2026

Wanderers are 7th in the Liga Auf Uruguaya with 50 points from 32 matches. Next: Wanderers v Cerro Largo. That place leads to the Copa Sudamericana (Qualification). Liverpool M. are level on points above them. Albion are 10 points behind.

Their record: 14 wins, 8 draws and 10 defeats, 41 goals scored and 39 conceded. Form in all competitions: L W W W L.

After that: Racing Montevideo v Wanderers.

Jonás Luna is their top scorer in the league with 3 goals. Mathias Corujo is the head coach.

Key facts

League
Liga Auf Uruguaya
Position
7th, 50 points
Record
W14 D8 L10
Goals
41 scored, 39 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Scoring

    Wanderers have scored in each of their last 5 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 3-0 v CA Cerro.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Uruguay time

Updated 05:17 Uruguay time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctLAU v Boston RiverLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 35 1-3L
  • Wed 7 OctCopa Uruguay at CerritoCopa Uruguay 3-2W
  • Sun 4 OctLAU at CA CerroLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 34 2-0W
  • Mon 28 SeptLAU v AlbionLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 33 2-1W
  • Wed 23 SeptCopa Uruguay v CerritoCopa Uruguay 1-3L
  • Sun 20 SeptLAU at DanubioLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 32 1-1D
  • Sat 12 SeptLAU v NacionalLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 31 1-1D
  • Wed 9 SeptCopa Uruguay at MaldonadoCopa Uruguay 1-4L
  • Sat 5 SeptLAU at MaldonadoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 30 0-2L
  • Tue 1 SeptCopa Uruguay v CA CerroCopa Uruguay 1-1D
  • Fri 28 AugLAU v Central Esp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 29 3-0W
  • Sun 23 AugLAU at Montevideo CityLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 28 1-5L
  • Sat 15 AugLAU v Cerro LargoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 26 1-1D
  • Sun 9 AugLAU at Defensor Sp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 25 1-0W
  • Wed 5 AugLAU at PenarolLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 24 1-5L
  • Fri 31 JulLAU at Montevideo CityLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 23 2-0W
  • Mon 27 JulLAU at Montevideo CityLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 22 2-0W
  • Fri 17 JulLAU at NacionalLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 21 2-1W
  • Sat 11 JulLAU v ProgresoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 20 2-0W
  • Fri 5 JunLAU v DanubioLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 19 0-0D
  • Sun 31 MayLAU at JuventudLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 18 5-2W
  • Sun 24 MayLAU v MaldonadoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 17 1-1D
  • Sun 17 MayLAU at AlbionLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 16 0-0D
  • Fri 8 MayLAU v Liverpool M.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 15 1-0W
  • Sat 2 MayLAU at JuventudLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 14 1-2L
  • Sun 26 AprLAU v PenarolLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 13 1-0W
  • Sat 18 AprLAU at ProgresoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 12 1-2L
  • Sun 12 AprLAU v Racing MontevideoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 11 1-2L
  • Fri 3 AprLAU at Boston RiverLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 10 1-4L
  • Sat 28 MarLAU v CA CerroLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 9 3-0W
  • Wed 25 MarLAU at AlbionLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 8 1-2L
  • Sat 21 MarLAU v DanubioLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 7 2-1W
  • Fri 13 MarLAU at NacionalLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 6 0-2L
  • Fri 6 MarLAU v MaldonadoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 5 0-0D
  • Sat 28 FebLAU at Central Esp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 4 1-0W
  • Sun 22 FebLAU v Montevideo CityLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 3 0-4L
  • Fri 13 FebLAU at Cerro LargoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 2 2-1W
  • Fri 6 FebLAU v Defensor Sp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 1 1-1D

Next matches

  • Mon 17 AugLAU v Cerro LargoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 27 Postponed
  • Sat 17 OctLAU at Racing MontevideoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 36
Kick-off times in Uruguay time.All Wanderers fixtures in your calendar

Liga Auf Uruguaya table

After 32 matches

Updated 05:17 Uruguay time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
5Nacional3116411+952
6Liverpool M.3213118+1250
7Wanderers3214810+250
8Albion3211714040
9Juventud32101012-240
Copa Sudamericana (Qualification) (4–7)
5 places around WanderersFull Liga Auf Uruguaya table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
159131721252933

MatchdayNow: 70th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,502-15 in 4 weeks7th of 16 in the Liga Auf Uruguaya

Last 10 weeks, from 1,552 to 1,502. Just above: Nacional 1,590 · Liverpool M. 1,563 · Juventud 1,543.

Season stats

Liga Auf Uruguaya, after 32 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played161834
Won7815
Drawn628
Lost3811
Scored202444
Conceded152944
Clean sheets7613
Failed to score336
Points per match1.691.441.56
Goals scored417th in the league
Goals conceded398th best defence
Clean sheets13in 34 matches
Points per match1.56home 1.69, away 1.44

Squad

Liga Auf Uruguaya matches this season, most minutes first

29 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Agustín Buffa15151,350000
Fabricio Formiliano15151,316002
Nicolás Queiroz15151,265003
Nahuel Furtado14121,065013
José Alberti15121,055212
Nicolás Olivera1111944103
Santiago Benítez139884102
Joaquín Zeballos1410793202
Darlin Mencía1210785008
Facundo Labandeira1110767100
Jonathan Urretaviscaya99758103
Jonás Luna137678302
Leandro Zazpe106554002
Gonzalo Freitas115485105
Rodrigo Rivero115435104
Alan Garcia105408001
Mateo Levato54352100
Luciano Cosentino43264200
Nicolás Cabral22180001
Lisandro Bajú40113000
Roque Ricca4078001
Esteban Crucci3069100
Mateo Acosta5068000
Pablo Suarez2029000
Santiago Guzman3023001
Santiago Ormeño1014000
Renzo Sánchez1012000
Martin Bertola1011000
Tomas Hernandez106000

Head coach

Mathias Corujo

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 15 players

DatePlayerFromFee
16 JulRenzo SanchezNacionalLoan
10 JulNicolas CabralAvai–
9 JulSantiago OrmenoQingdao HainiuFree
27 AprNicolas Ferreira Berrondo MichaelRemoLoan return
3 MarFacundo LabandeiraDefensor Sp.Free
30 JanMateo LevatoU. De ConcepcionLoan
21 JanGonzalo FreitasGoiasFree
21 JanNahuel FurtadoDefensor Sp.Free
8 JanJose AlbertiJeonnamFree
8 JanJosue Mencia Hernandez DarlinReal EspanaFree
7 JanAgustin BuffaOrientalFree
2 JanSergi OriolPenarolLoan
1 JanJonathan UrretaviscayaJuventudFree
1 JanFabricio FormilianoU. EspanolaFree
31 DecLuciano CosentinoAtletico GOLoan return

Out · 8 players

DatePlayerToFee
21 JulNicolas Ferreira Berrondo MichaelCearaLoan
8 JulFelipe SerresAlbionFree
30 JunMateo LevatoU. De ConcepcionLoan return
28 MayBruno VeglioCurico UnidoFree
22 JanThiago FernandezWanderers–
5 JanMartin SuarezReggianaFree
1 JanPablo LimaPuerto CabelloFree
31 DecKevin ParzajukGodoy CruzLoan return

Club and ground

Where Wanderers play

Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera
Town
Montevideo
Capacity
7,420

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Liga Auf Uruguaya, Mon 17 Aug, 19:00 Uruguay time, Wanderers at home

Wanderers 1 · Draws 1 · Cerro Largo 02 meetings
  1. 15 Aug 2026PrimeraWanderers1-1Cerro LargoD
  2. 13 Feb 2026PrimeraCerro Largo1-2WanderersW
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Wanderers's side.
Single club · billed monthly

Wanderers on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Wanderers widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Wanderers's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Liga Auf Uruguaya table
  • Widgets in Wanderers colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Liga Auf Uruguaya with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchLiga Auf Uruguaya
WanderersvCerro Largo

Mon 17 Aug · 19:00 · Parque Alfredo Víctor Viera

–days–hrs–min
  • LWanderers 1-3 Boston River
  • WCerrito 2-3 Wanderers
  • WCA Cerro 0-2 Wanderers
With the Wanderers plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Wanderers, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="uruguay--liga-auf-uruguaya"
     data-team="17437"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Wanderers questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Wanderers play next?

Wanderers v Cerro Largo, Monday 17 August at 22:00 UTC.

Where are Wanderers in the Liga Auf Uruguaya table?

Wanderers are 7th in the Liga Auf Uruguaya with 50 points after 32 matches.

What was Wanderers's last result?

Wanderers 1-3 v Boston River, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Wanderers?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Wanderers results on my website?

Yes. The Wanderers plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Wanderers's top scorer?

Jonás Luna, with 3 goals in 13 league matches this season.

Who is the Wanderers manager?

Mathias Corujo is the head coach.