1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Uruguay
  4. Liga Auf Uruguaya
  5. Liverpool M.
Liverpool M. crest

Liverpool M.

Liga Auf UruguayaMontevideo, Uruguay

Liverpool M. are 6th in the Liga Auf Uruguaya with 50 points from 32 matches. Next: Liverpool M. v Penarol.

6th · 50 pts FormDWWWD Updated Uruguay time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Liga Auf Uruguaya with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchLiga Auf Uruguaya
Liverpool M. Sunday 18 October Penarol

Matchday 34 · Estadio Belvedere, Montevideo · Uruguay time

In 6 days
After that
  • Liverpool M. v Cerro LargoCopa UruguayWed 21 Oct · 16:00
DMaldonado 1-1 Liverpool M.Fri 9 Oct · Liga Auf Uruguaya

Liverpool M. in 2026

Liverpool M. are 6th in the Liga Auf Uruguaya with 50 points from 32 matches. Next: Liverpool M. v Penarol. That place leads to the Copa Sudamericana (Qualification). Nacional are 2 points above them. Wanderers are level on points behind.

Their record: 13 wins, 11 draws and 8 defeats, 43 goals scored and 31 conceded. Form in all competitions: D W W W D. Liverpool M. are unbeaten in 4 league matches.

After that: Liverpool M. v Cerro Largo.

Martín Rabuñal is their top scorer in the league with 2 goals. Jorge Fossati is the head coach. Honours: Super Copa 3 titles.

Key facts

League
Liga Auf Uruguaya
Position
6th, 50 points
Record
W13 D11 L8
Goals
43 scored, 31 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Unbeaten

    Liverpool M. are unbeaten in 4 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 4-0 at Defensor Sp..

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Uruguay time

Updated 05:17 Uruguay time

Results

  • Fri 9 OctLAU at MaldonadoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 34 1-1D
  • Sat 3 OctLAU v ProgresoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 32 3-2W
  • Sun 27 SeptLAU at Central Esp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 32 2-1W
  • Wed 23 SeptCopa Uruguay v ColonCopa Uruguay 3-0W
  • Sun 20 SeptLAU v Racing MontevideoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 32 0-0D
  • Mon 14 SeptLAU at Montevideo CityLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 29 1-3L
  • Sun 6 SeptLAU v Boston RiverLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 28 1-0W
  • Wed 2 SeptCopa Uruguay v Boston RiverCopa Uruguay 0-1L
  • Sun 30 AugLAU at Cerro LargoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 29 1-1D
  • Thu 27 AugCopa Uruguay at FenixCopa Uruguay 2-0W
  • Fri 21 AugLAU v CA CerroLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 26 4-0W
  • Sun 16 AugLAU at Defensor Sp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 26 4-0W
  • Sat 8 AugLAU v AlbionLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 24 1-0W
  • Sun 2 AugLAU at Central Esp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 24 0-0D
  • Sat 25 JulLAU at Defensor Sp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 23 2-1W
  • Sat 25 JulLAU at Central Esp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 22 0-0D
  • Mon 20 JulLAU at Defensor Sp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 21 2-1W
  • Sun 12 JulLAU v CA CerroLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 19 1-2L
  • Mon 8 JunLAU v Cerro LargoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 19 0-0D
  • Mon 1 JunLAU at Boston RiverLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 17 1-0W
  • Fri 22 MayLAU v Racing MontevideoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 17 0-0D
  • Sat 16 MayLAU at PenarolLiga Auf Uruguaya 1-2L
  • Fri 8 MayLAU at WanderersLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 15 0-1L
  • Sat 2 MayLAU v DanubioLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 14 3-0W
  • Sat 25 AprLAU at JuventudLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 13 1-1D
  • Sun 19 AprLAU v NacionalLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 12 1-3L
  • Mon 13 AprLAU at PenarolLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 11 2-0W
  • Sun 5 AprLAU v MaldonadoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 10 0-2L
  • Tue 31 MarLAU at ProgresoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 9 3-3D
  • Tue 24 MarLAU v Central Esp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 8 3-3D
  • Sat 21 MarLAU at Racing MontevideoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 7 0-1L
  • Mon 16 MarLAU v Montevideo CityLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 6 0-0D
  • Mon 9 MarLAU at Boston RiverLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 5 1-0W
  • Sun 1 MarLAU v Cerro LargoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 4 2-0W
  • Tue 24 FebLibertadores at Ind. MedellinLibertadores 0-0D
  • Fri 20 FebLAU at CA CerroLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 3 1-1D
  • Tue 17 FebLibertadores v Ind. MedellinLibertadores 1-2L
  • Fri 13 FebLAU v Defensor Sp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 2 1-2L
  • Fri 6 FebLAU at AlbionLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 1 2-1W

Next matches

  • Sun 18 OctLAU v PenarolLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 34
  • Wed 21 OctCopa Uruguay v Cerro LargoCopa Uruguay
Kick-off times in Uruguay time.All Liverpool M. fixtures in your calendar

Liga Auf Uruguaya table

After 32 matches

Updated 05:17 Uruguay time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
4Racing Montevideo3214117+953
5Nacional3116411+952
6Liverpool M.3213118+1250
7Wanderers3214810+250
8Albion3211714040
Copa Sudamericana (Qualification) (4–7)
5 places around Liverpool M.Full Liga Auf Uruguaya table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
159131721252933

MatchdayNow: 51st

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,563+29 in 4 weeks5th of 16 in the Liga Auf Uruguaya

Last 10 weeks, from 1,504 to 1,563. Just above: Penarol 1,630 · Montevideo City 1,597 · Nacional 1,590.

Season stats

Liga Auf Uruguaya, after 32 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played151833
Won6814
Drawn5712
Lost437
Scored202444
Conceded141630
Clean sheets9615
Failed to score549
Points per match1.531.721.64
Goals scored435th in the league
Goals conceded314th best defence
Clean sheets15in 33 matches
Points per match1.64home 1.53, away 1.72

Squad

Liga Auf Uruguaya matches this season, most minutes first

25 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Santiago Strasorier12121,080005
Enzo Castillo1111990003
Santiago Laquidaín1111971004
Martín Rabuñal1210895212
Nicolás Garayalde1211875004
Federico Martínez1211820203
Martín Campaña99810000
Rubén Bentancourt1110794203
Diego Romero127715001
Kevin Amaro98667000
Diego Zabala108625001
Lucas Acosta96559101
Ramiro Matias Degregorio104462106
Facundo Perdomo85433012
Mathias Bernatene44360001
Renzo Machado112343201
Kevin Lewis74333000
Facundo Barceló92218101
Ezequiel Olivera43193011
Gonzalo de Mello61162000
Agustín Cayetano31120000
Rafael Haller1190000
Santiago Milano1190000
Matías Mir5074000
Thiago Brizuela1161000

Head coach

Jorge Fossati

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 17 players

DatePlayerFromFee
21 AugRafael HallerNacional–
11 AugSergio NunezBarcelona SCLoan return
3 FebNicolas GarayaldeVelez SarsfieldFree
29 JanDiego ZabalaAmazonasFree
24 JanRuben BentancourtArgentinos JrsFree
20 JanMatias Degregorio RamiroRacing ClubLoan
15 JanKevin LewisOFI CreteFree
11 JanFederico MartinezAtletico GOFree
10 JanFacundo BarceloCRBFree
8 JanMartin CampanaPenarolFree
3 JanDiego RomeroMaldonadoLoan
2 JanMathias BernateneMagallanesFree
1 JanSantiago LaquidainAldosivi–
31 DecDaniel Bentaberry Varela BryanMushuc RunaLoan return
31 DecAgustin GonzalezCiencianoLoan return
31 DecSergio NunezDanubioLoan return
31 DecEzequiel OliveraCerro LargoLoan return

Out · 17 players

DatePlayerToFee
18 AugKevin AmaroGenk€3m
13 AugSergio NunezHuachipatoLoan
10 JulAlfonso de LucaCerro LargoLoan
8 JulMartin RabunalDefensor Sp.Free
30 JanFranco CatarozziRemoFree
20 JanSergio NunezBarcelona SCLoan
10 JanNicolas CabralAvai–
8 JanMartin Rea ZuccottiBucaramangaFree
5 JanEmiliano MarquezCentral Esp.Free
1 JanManuel CastroJuventudeFree
1 JanSebastian LentinellyOlimpia AsuncionFree
1 JanDaniel Bentaberry Varela BryanOlimpia AsuncionFree
1 JanAgustin GonzalezDeportivo GarcilasoFree
31 DecLucas SuarezTalleres CordobaLoan return
31 DecGonzalo NapoliClub LeonLoan return
31 DecEzequiel ForclazTigreLoan return
31 DecNicolas VallejoIndependienteLoan return

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Liverpool M. play

Estadio Belvedere
Town
Montevideo
Capacity
8,384

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Liga Auf Uruguaya, Sun 18 Oct, 18:30 Uruguay time, Liverpool M. at home

Liverpool M. 1 · Draws 0 · Penarol 12 meetings
  1. 16 May 2026Liga Auf UruguayaPenarol2-1Liverpool M.L
  2. 13 Apr 2026Liga Auf UruguayaPenarol0-2Liverpool M.W
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Liverpool M.'s side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

5 trophies
  • 3Super Copa2020, 2023, 2024
  • 1Segunda División2015
  • 1Liga AUF2023

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Liverpool M. on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Liverpool M. widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Liverpool M.'s fixtures, results and match centre, and the Liga Auf Uruguaya table
  • Widgets in Liverpool M. colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Liga Auf Uruguaya with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchLiga Auf Uruguaya
Liverpool M.vPenarol

Sun 18 Oct · 18:30 · Estadio Belvedere

–days–hrs–min
  • DMaldonado 1-1 Liverpool M.
  • WLiverpool M. 3-2 Progreso
  • WCentral Esp. 1-2 Liverpool M.
With the Liverpool M. plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Liverpool M., in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="uruguay--liga-auf-uruguaya"
     data-team="17435"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Liverpool M. questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Liverpool M. play next?

Liverpool M. v Penarol, Sunday 18 October at 21:30 UTC.

Where are Liverpool M. in the Liga Auf Uruguaya table?

Liverpool M. are 6th in the Liga Auf Uruguaya with 50 points after 32 matches.

What was Liverpool M.'s last result?

Liverpool M. 1-1 at Maldonado, 9 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Liverpool M.?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Liverpool M. results on my website?

Yes. The Liverpool M. plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Liverpool M.'s top scorer?

Martín Rabuñal, with 2 goals in 12 league matches this season.

Who is the Liverpool M. manager?

Jorge Fossati is the head coach.