1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Uruguay
  4. Liga Auf Uruguaya
  5. Juventud
Juventud crest

Juventud

Liga Auf UruguayaLas Piedras, Uruguay

Juventud are 9th in the Liga Auf Uruguaya with 40 points from 32 matches. Next: Progreso v Juventud.

9th · 40 pts FormWDDWW Updated Uruguay time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Liga Auf Uruguaya with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchLiga Auf Uruguaya
Progreso Saturday 17 October Juventud

Matchday 35 · Uruguay time

In 4 days
WJuventud 2-0 Racing MontevideoSun 11 Oct · Liga Auf Uruguaya

Juventud in 2026

Juventud are 9th in the Liga Auf Uruguaya with 40 points from 32 matches. Next: Progreso v Juventud. Albion are level on points above them. Central Esp. are 2 points behind.

Their record: 10 wins, 10 draws and 12 defeats, 37 goals scored and 39 conceded. Form in all competitions: W D D W W. Juventud are unbeaten in 4 league matches.

Fernando Mimbacas is their top scorer in the league with 7 goals. Ruben Blanco Soto Sergio is the head coach.

Key facts

League
Liga Auf Uruguaya
Position
9th, 40 points
Record
W10 D10 L12
Goals
37 scored, 39 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Unbeaten

    Juventud are unbeaten in 4 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 3-1 v Nacional.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Uruguay time

Updated 05:17 Uruguay time

Results

  • Sun 11 OctLAU v Racing MontevideoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 35 2-0W
  • Wed 7 OctCopa Uruguay at Plaza ColoniaCopa Uruguay 1-0W
  • Sun 4 OctLAU at Boston RiverLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 33 0-0D
  • Sun 27 SeptLAU v CA CerroLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 32 0-0D
  • Sun 20 SeptLAU at AlbionLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 32 3-1W
  • Sat 19 SeptLAU at MaldonadoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 31 0-2L
  • Thu 17 SeptCopa Uruguay v Racing MontevideoCopa Uruguay 3-0W
  • Sun 13 SeptLAU v DanubioLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 31 1-1D
  • Sun 6 SeptLAU at NacionalLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 28 2-2D
  • Wed 2 SeptCopa Uruguay at Central Esp.Copa Uruguay 0-3L
  • Sat 29 AugLAU v MaldonadoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 27 2-0W
  • Wed 26 AugCopa Uruguay v OrientalCopa Uruguay 1-0W
  • Sat 22 AugLAU at Central Esp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 27 1-0W
  • Sat 15 AugLAU v Montevideo CityLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 25 0-1L
  • Fri 7 AugLAU at Cerro LargoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 25 1-1D
  • Sat 1 AugLAU at MaldonadoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 23 0-0D
  • Sat 25 JulLAU at MaldonadoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 22 0-0D
  • Fri 17 JulLAU at AlbionLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 21 1-0W
  • Sat 11 JulLAU v Montevideo CityLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 20 1-3L
  • Sun 5 JulLAU at DanubioLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 20 1-1D
  • Sat 6 JunLAU at NacionalLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 18 1-2L
  • Sun 31 MayLAU v WanderersLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 18 2-5L
  • Wed 27 MayCS at CiencianoCopa Sudamericana 1-1D
  • Sat 23 MayLAU at DanubioLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 17 1-1D
  • Thu 21 MayCS at Puerto CabelloCopa Sudamericana 1-1D
  • Sat 16 MayLAU v ProgresoLiga Auf Uruguaya 2-0W
  • Sun 10 MayLAU at Defensor Sp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 15 2-1W
  • Tue 5 MayCS v Atletico-MGCopa Sudamericana 2-2D
  • Sat 2 MayLAU v WanderersLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 14 2-1W
  • Wed 29 AprCS v Puerto CabelloCopa Sudamericana 4-0W
  • Sat 25 AprLAU v Liverpool M.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 13 1-1D
  • Mon 20 AprLAU at PenarolLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 12 2-2D
  • Thu 16 AprCS at Atletico-MGCopa Sudamericana 1-2L
  • Sun 12 AprLAU v ProgresoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 11 1-0W
  • Thu 9 AprCS v CiencianoCopa Sudamericana 1-1D
  • Sat 4 AprLAU at Racing MontevideoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 10 1-2L
  • Mon 30 MarLAU v Boston RiverLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 9 1-2L
  • Wed 25 MarLAU at CA CerroLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 8 0-1L
  • Sun 22 MarLAU v AlbionLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 7 0-1L
  • Mon 16 MarLAU at DanubioLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 6 1-4L
  • Thu 12 MarLibertadores at Ind. MedellinLibertadores 1-2L
  • Sun 8 MarLAU v NacionalLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 5 3-1W
  • Thu 5 MarLibertadores v Ind. MedellinLibertadores 1-1D
  • Mon 2 MarLAU at MaldonadoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 4 1-2L
  • Thu 26 FebLibertadores at GuaraniLibertadores 2-1W
  • Sun 22 FebLAU v Central Esp.Liga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 3 0-1L
  • Thu 19 FebLibertadores v GuaraniLibertadores 0-0D
  • Mon 16 FebLAU at Montevideo CityLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 2 2-2D
  • Thu 12 FebLibertadores at U. CatolicaLibertadores 5-3W
  • Sun 8 FebLAU v Cerro LargoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 1 0-1L
  • Thu 5 FebLibertadores v U. CatolicaLibertadores 0-1L

Next matches

  • Sat 17 OctLAU at ProgresoLiga Auf Uruguaya · Matchday 35
Kick-off times in Uruguay time.All Juventud fixtures in your calendar

Liga Auf Uruguaya table

After 32 matches

Updated 05:17 Uruguay time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
7Wanderers3214810+250
8Albion3211714040
9Juventud32101012-240
10Central Esp.3110813-1038
11CA Cerro3210616-2136
Copa Sudamericana (Qualification) (4–7)
5 places around JuventudFull Liga Auf Uruguaya table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
159131721252933

MatchdayNow: 71st

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,543+43 in 4 weeks6th of 16 in the Liga Auf Uruguaya

Last 10 weeks, from 1,491 to 1,543. Just above: Montevideo City 1,597 · Nacional 1,590 · Liverpool M. 1,563.

Season stats

Liga Auf Uruguaya, after 32 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played151934
Won549
Drawn3912
Lost7613
Scored162036
Conceded182442
Clean sheets459
Failed to score5510
Points per match1.201.111.15
Goals scored378th in the league
Goals conceded398th best defence
Clean sheets9in 34 matches
Points per match1.15home 1.20, away 1.11

Squad

Liga Auf Uruguaya matches this season, most minutes first

33 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Sebastián Sosa1111990001
Fernando Mimbacas1413982701
Alejo Cruz1311955211
Ramiro Peralta1211931213
Emanuel Cecchini1211913014
Renzo Rabino1211873126
Leonel Roldán119797003
Patricio Pernicone118765205
Emmanuel Más99762000
Angel Morosini86645004
Mateo Izaguirre117580104
Franco Risso86566005
Martín Cáceres77554004
Gonzalo Gomez105442200
Gastón Pereiro86415003
Agustín Alaniz94403001
Bruno Larregui92367002
Nicolás Rossi44360000
Facundo Perez74340102
Ignacio Mujica54309021
Pablo Lago74297003
Federico Barrandeguy43288001
Rodrigo Chagas62255002
Marcelo Perez51152000
Juan Boselli51142112
Renzo Sánchez4194000
Kevin Rolón1190000
Ivan Rodriguez1190000
Axel Prado1190000
Agustin Perez1190000
Sebastian Guerrero3072001
Mirko Díaz2054000
Bruno Arady1011000

Head coach

Ruben Blanco Soto Sergio

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 15 players

DatePlayerFromFee
2 SepMirko DiazIndependiente 2Loan
14 JulBruno AradyNacionalLoan
3 JulNicolas Correa Gonzalez FabrizioCA CerroFree
3 JulKevin RolonRentistasFree
16 MarGaston PereiroBariFree
16 FebEmanuel CecchiniSan LorenzoFree
12 FebMarcelo PerezHuracanLoan
1 FebFernando MimbacasBurgos CF–
31 JanPatricio PerniconeVelez SarsfieldLoan
29 JanAgustin AlanizBanfield€700k
29 JanRenzo RabinoDanubioFree
24 JanAlejo CruzPenarolFree
19 JanLeonel RoldanVelez SarsfieldLoan
1 JanIgnacio MujicaRentistasFree
31 DecBruno LarreguiDeportes TolimaLoan return

Out · 12 players

DatePlayerToFee
22 JulNicolas Rossi2 de MayoFree
22 JulMarcelo PerezHuracanLoan return
6 JulRenzo SanchezNacionalLoan return
4 JulMateo IzaguirreRecreativo HuelvaLoan
13 FebIvan RossiDanubioFree
6 FebFranco SoldanoPatronatoFree
6 FebThomas RodriguezBanfieldFree
3 FebArleyson Martinez Turner GeinerPhiladelphia Union€425k
26 JanManuel Aja Livchich JoseU. EspanolaFree
4 JanLeandro OtorminNacional PotosiFree
1 JanJonathan UrretaviscayaWanderersFree
1 JanFederico VareseRacing Montevideo–

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Juventud play

Estadio Municipal Parque Artigas
Town
Las Piedras
Capacity
5,500

Head-to-head

Against the next opponent

Liga Auf Uruguaya, Sat 17 Oct, 10:00 Uruguay time, away at Progreso

Juventud 2 · Draws 0 · Progreso 02 meetings
  1. 16 May 2026Liga Auf UruguayaJuventud2-0ProgresoW
  2. 12 Apr 2026Liga Auf UruguayaJuventud1-0ProgresoW
Meetings in our data since 2026. Results from Juventud's side.
Single club · billed monthly

Juventud on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Juventud widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Juventud's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Liga Auf Uruguaya table
  • Widgets in Juventud colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Liga Auf Uruguaya with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchLiga Auf Uruguaya
ProgresovJuventud

Sat 17 Oct · 10:00

–days–hrs–min
  • WJuventud 2-0 Racing Montevideo
  • WPlaza Colonia 0-1 Juventud
  • DBoston River 0-0 Juventud
With the Juventud plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Juventud, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="uruguay--liga-auf-uruguaya"
     data-team="17433"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Juventud questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Juventud play next?

Progreso v Juventud, Saturday 17 October at 13:00 UTC.

Where are Juventud in the Liga Auf Uruguaya table?

Juventud are 9th in the Liga Auf Uruguaya with 40 points after 32 matches.

What was Juventud's last result?

Juventud 2-0 v Racing Montevideo, 11 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Juventud?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Juventud results on my website?

Yes. The Juventud plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Juventud's top scorer?

Fernando Mimbacas, with 7 goals in 14 league matches this season.

Who is the Juventud manager?

Ruben Blanco Soto Sergio is the head coach.