1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Jukurit U20
Sm-Sarja U20

Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Jukurit U20

Saturday 17 October 2026, 13:40 Finland time

Kiekko-Espoo U206th · 21 ptsLLWWL
13:40 Kick-off In 3 days
Jukurit U2013th · 13 ptsLLWLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 19:17 Finland time

Kiekko-Espoo U20 (6th) play Jukurit U20 (13th) in the Sm-Sarja U20 on Saturday 17 October at 13:40 Finland time.

Kiekko-Espoo U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Jukurit U20 have won one of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 13:40Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 16:10Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Kiekko-Espoo U20 are 6th with 21 points from 12 matches.
  • Jukurit U20 are 13th with 13 points from 11 matches.
  • Kiekko-Espoo U20 are 8 points ahead of Jukurit U20.
  • Kiekko-Espoo U20's league record: 7 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.
  • Jukurit U20's league record: 4 wins, 0 draws, 7 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Saturday 17 October 2026, 13:40Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 19:17 Finland time
Kiekko-Espoo U20Jukurit U20
  • 7Wins4
  • 58%Win share36%
  • 3.92Goals per game2.27
  • 2.75Goals allowed per game3.55

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Kiekko-Espoo U20

  1. W6IFK Helsinki U20A2-4L
  2. W6KooKoo U20A5-2W
  3. W6Pelicans Lahti U20H6-4W
  4. W5Ilves U20H2-3L
  5. W4Jyvaskyla U20H1-2L

Jukurit U20

  1. W6KalPa U20H2-3L
  2. W6Hameenlinna U20A4-7L
  3. W5KooKoo U20A3-2W
  4. W4Hameenlinna U20H1-7L
  5. W4Tappara U20A0-5L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
6Kiekko-Espoo U2012+1421
7Karpat U2012+521
8Tappara U2011+220
9KalPa U2010+216
10Ilves U2010-715
11SaiPa U2010-414
12TPS U2011-1113
13Jukurit U2011-1413

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Kiekko-Espoo U20 13:40Kick-off Jukurit U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7gg
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Jukurit U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Jukurit U20?

Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Jukurit U20 is on Saturday 17 October at 13:40 Finland time.

When do Kiekko-Espoo U20 and Jukurit U20 play next?

Kiekko-Espoo U20: Hameenlinna U20 v Kiekko-Espoo U20, 21 October at 15:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Jukurit U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.