1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. Hameenlinna U20 v Jukurit U20
Sm-Sarja U20

Hameenlinna U20 v Jukurit U20

Wednesday 7 October 2026, 18:30 Finland time

Hameenlinna U203rd · 23 ptsWWLWW V. Viitaluoma 8'L. Pihlajasalo 10', 25'E. Sipila 30'T. Liski 39'I. Makinen 49'R. Huttunen 59'
7 – 4 Full time
Jukurit U2013th · 13 ptsLWLLW J. Heiskanen 4'R. Baggstrom 5'N. Teshome 22'O. Remes 42'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:15 Finland time

Hameenlinna U20 beat Jukurit U20 7-4. Scorers: J. Heiskanen 4', R. Baggstrom 5', V. Viitaluoma 8', L. Pihlajasalo 10', N. Teshome 22', L. Pihlajasalo 25', E. Sipila 30', T. Liski 39', O. Remes 42', I. Makinen 49', R. Huttunen 59'.

Hameenlinna U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Jukurit U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 27 September 2026, ended Jukurit U20 1-7 Hameenlinna U20.

Match events

  1. KOStart18:30
  2. 4'J. HeiskanenAssist: N. Himanen, A. Peltoranta0-1
  3. 5'R. BaggstromAssist: N. Teshome, O. Remes0-2
  4. 8'V. ViitaluomaAssist: N. Niemela, E. Sipila1-2
  5. 10'L. PihlajasaloAssist: I. Makinen, T. Liski2-2
  6. 22'N. TeshomeAssist: A. Parviainen, A. Kurri2-3
  7. 25'L. PihlajasaloAssist: V. Viitaluoma3-3
  8. 30'E. SipilaAssist: E. Laamanen, T. Liski4-3
  9. 39'T. LiskiAssist: V. Fagerstrom, F. Klima5-3
  10. 42'O. RemesAssist: R. Baggstrom5-4
  11. 49'I. MakinenAssist: A. Matokangas6-4
  12. 59'R. HuttunenAssist: K. Kostjukovs7-4
  13. FTFull time7-4

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Wednesday 7 October 2026, 18:30Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Hameenlinna U202327
Jukurit U202114

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 14:15 Finland time
Hameenlinna U20Jukurit U20
  • 6Wins4
  • 75%Win share44%
  • 4.75Goals per game2.11
  • 1.88Goals allowed per game3.22

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Hameenlinna U20

  1. W5Tappara U20A5-0W
  2. W4Jukurit U20A7-1W
  3. W4KalPa U20A5-6L
  4. W3KalPa U20H4-2W
  5. W2Vaasan Sport U20A3-2W

Jukurit U20

  1. W5KooKoo U20A3-2W
  2. W4Hameenlinna U20H1-7L
  3. W4Tappara U20A0-5L
  4. W3KooKoo U20H4-2W
  5. W3IFK Helsinki U20H1-2L

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1Hameenlinna U20 wins 0Jukurit U20 wins
  1. 27 Sep 2026Jukurit U201-7Hameenlinna U20

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
2Pelicans Lahti U2011+1424
3Hameenlinna U2010+2423
4Lukko U2011+1023
5Jokerit U2012+1722
11SaiPa U2010-414
12TPS U2011-1113
13Jukurit U2011-1413
14Jyvaskyla U209-412

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Other matches

Sm-Sarja U20

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Hameenlinna U20 7 – 4Full time Jukurit U20
  • 42'O. Remes
  • 49'I. Makinen
  • 59'R. Huttunen
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7fl
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "7", "away": "4" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Hameenlinna U20 v Jukurit U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Hameenlinna U20 v Jukurit U20?

Hameenlinna U20 beat Jukurit U20 7-4.

Who scored in Hameenlinna U20 v Jukurit U20?

J. Heiskanen 4', R. Baggstrom 5', V. Viitaluoma 8', L. Pihlajasalo 10', N. Teshome 22', L. Pihlajasalo 25', E. Sipila 30', T. Liski 39', O. Remes 42', I. Makinen 49', R. Huttunen 59'.

When do Hameenlinna U20 and Jukurit U20 play next?

Hameenlinna U20: Hameenlinna U20 v Lukko U20, 17 October at 13:00 UTC; Jukurit U20: Jukurit U20 v Jyvaskyla U20, 16 October at 15:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Hameenlinna U20 v Jukurit U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.