TPS U20 v Tappara U20

Wednesday 7 October 2026, 18:30 Finland time

TPS U2012th · 13 ptsLLLWL P. Fugleberg 15'P. Orelma 32'P. Vilhunen 42'B. Pinomaki 58'
4 – 1 Full time
Tappara U208th · 20 ptsWWLWL E. Jarventie 39'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:15 Finland time

TPS U20 beat Tappara U20 4-1. Scorers: P. Fugleberg 15', P. Orelma 32', E. Jarventie 39', P. Vilhunen 42', B. Pinomaki 58'.

TPS U20 have won one of their last five league matches. Tappara U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 4 September 2026, ended TPS U20 2-4 Tappara U20.

Match events

  1. KOStart18:30
  2. 15'P. FuglebergAssist: A. Uusikartano, O. Surlak1-0
  3. 32'P. OrelmaPower-play2-0
  4. 39'E. JarventieAssist: V. Vaarala2-1
  5. 42'P. VilhunenAssist: O. Rantala3-1
  6. 58'B. PinomakiEmpty net4-1
  7. FTFull time4-1

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Wednesday 7 October 2026, 18:30Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
TPS U201124
Tappara U200101

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 14:15 Finland time
TPS U20Tappara U20
  • 1Wins5
  • 11%Win share56%
  • 2.11Goals per game3.00
  • 4.11Goals allowed per game2.78

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

TPS U20

  1. W5Jokerit U20A1-2L
  2. W5Jyvaskyla U20H4-1W
  3. W4Assat U20A1-2L
  4. W3Karpat U20H3-4L
  5. W3Ilves U20A5-6L

Tappara U20

  1. W5Hameenlinna U20H0-5L
  2. W5Assat U20H4-2W
  3. W4Lukko U20H3-4L
  4. W4Jukurit U20H5-0W
  5. W3Ilves U20A4-2W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0TPS U20 wins 1Tappara U20 wins
  1. 4 Sep 2026TPS U202-4Tappara U20

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
7Karpat U2012+521
8Tappara U2011+220
9KalPa U2010+216
10Ilves U2010-715
11SaiPa U2010-414
12TPS U2011-1113
13Jukurit U2011-1413
14Jyvaskyla U209-412

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Other matches

Sm-Sarja U20

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
TPS U20 4 – 1Full time Tappara U20
  • 39'E. Jarventie
  • 42'P. Vilhunen
  • 58'B. Pinomaki
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7fm
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "4", "away": "1" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

TPS U20 v Tappara U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in TPS U20 v Tappara U20?

TPS U20 beat Tappara U20 4-1.

Who scored in TPS U20 v Tappara U20?

P. Fugleberg 15', P. Orelma 32', E. Jarventie 39', P. Vilhunen 42', B. Pinomaki 58'.

When do TPS U20 and Tappara U20 play next?

TPS U20: TPS U20 v KooKoo U20, 17 October at 14:00 UTC; Tappara U20: Tappara U20 v SaiPa U20, 16 October at 15:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for TPS U20 v Tappara U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.