Ilves U20 v SaiPa U20

Saturday 17 October 2026, 16:30 Finland time

Ilves U2010th · 15 ptsLWWWL
16:30 Kick-off In 3 days
SaiPa U2011th · 14 ptsLLLLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 14:15 Finland time

Ilves U20 (10th) play SaiPa U20 (11th) in the Sm-Sarja U20 on Saturday 17 October at 16:30 Finland time.

Ilves U20 have won three of their last five league matches. SaiPa U20 have won one of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 16:30Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 19:00Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Ilves U20 are 10th with 15 points from 10 matches.
  • SaiPa U20 are 11th with 14 points from 10 matches.
  • Ilves U20 are 1 point ahead of SaiPa U20.
  • Ilves U20's league record: 5 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.
  • SaiPa U20's league record: 5 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Saturday 17 October 2026, 16:30Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 14:15 Finland time
Ilves U20SaiPa U20
  • 5Wins5
  • 50%Win share50%
  • 3.60Goals per game3.20
  • 4.30Goals allowed per game3.60

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Ilves U20

  1. W6Lukko U20H1-4L
  2. W6Karpat U20H5-3W
  3. W5Kiekko-Espoo U20A3-2W
  4. W4Assat U20A3-1W
  5. W4Jyvaskyla U20H2-6L

SaiPa U20

  1. W6Jokerit U20A5-1W
  2. W6Pelicans Lahti U20H2-5L
  3. W6IFK Helsinki U20A0-5L
  4. W5KalPa U20H2-3L
  5. W4Karpat U20H2-5L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
7Karpat U2012+521
8Tappara U2011+220
9KalPa U2010+216
10Ilves U2010-715
11SaiPa U2010-414
12TPS U2011-1113
13Jukurit U2011-1413
14Jyvaskyla U209-412

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Ilves U20 16:30Kick-off SaiPa U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7ge
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Ilves U20 v SaiPa U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Ilves U20 v SaiPa U20?

Ilves U20 v SaiPa U20 is on Saturday 17 October at 16:30 Finland time.

When do Ilves U20 and SaiPa U20 play next?

Ilves U20: Tappara U20 v Ilves U20, 21 October at 15:30 UTC; SaiPa U20: KooKoo U20 v SaiPa U20, 21 October at 14:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Ilves U20 v SaiPa U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.