1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. IFK Helsinki U20 v SaiPa U20
Sm-Sarja U20

IFK Helsinki U20 v SaiPa U20

Friday 9 October 2026, 15:30 Finland time

IFK Helsinki U201st · 28 ptsLWWWL N. Harju 12', 18'R. Tainio 13'A. Puolanne 24'E. Laine 39'
5 – 0 Full time
SaiPa U2011th · 14 ptsWLWLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:15 Finland time

IFK Helsinki U20 beat SaiPa U20 5-0. Scorers: N. Harju 12', R. Tainio 13', N. Harju 18', A. Puolanne 24', E. Laine 39'.

IFK Helsinki U20 have won three of their last five league matches. SaiPa U20 have won two of their last five league matches.

Match events

  1. KOStart15:30
  2. 12'N. HarjuAssist: R. Tainio1-0
  3. 13'R. TainioAssist: H. Tiainen, V. Savolainen2-0
  4. 18'N. HarjuAssist: R. Tainio3-0
  5. 24'A. PuolanneAssist: W. Kauria, V. Savolainen4-0
  6. 39'E. LaineAssist: R. Carlsson, J. Huhtala5-0
  7. FTFull time5-0

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Friday 9 October 2026, 15:30Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
IFK Helsinki U203205
SaiPa U200000

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 14:15 Finland time
IFK Helsinki U20SaiPa U20
  • 7Wins4
  • 70%Win share57%
  • 3.30Goals per game3.57
  • 1.90Goals allowed per game3.57

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

IFK Helsinki U20

  1. W5Assat U20A1-2L
  2. W5Vaasan Sport U20A4-2W
  3. W4RoKi U20H6-1W
  4. W4Kiekko-Espoo U20H3-0W
  5. W3KalPa U20H2-3L

SaiPa U20

  1. W5KalPa U20H2-3L
  2. W4Karpat U20H2-5L
  3. W3Assat U20H4-3W
  4. W2Kiekko-Espoo U20A2-8L
  5. W2Jyvaskyla U20H6-1W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1IFK Helsinki U2013+1828
2Pelicans Lahti U2011+1424
3Hameenlinna U2010+2423
4Lukko U2011+1023
9KalPa U2010+216
10Ilves U2010-715
11SaiPa U2010-414
12TPS U2011-1113

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
IFK Helsinki U20 5 – 0Full time SaiPa U20
  • 18'N. Harju
  • 24'A. Puolanne
  • 39'E. Laine
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7fn
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "5", "away": "0" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

IFK Helsinki U20 v SaiPa U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in IFK Helsinki U20 v SaiPa U20?

IFK Helsinki U20 beat SaiPa U20 5-0.

Who scored in IFK Helsinki U20 v SaiPa U20?

N. Harju 12', R. Tainio 13', N. Harju 18', A. Puolanne 24', E. Laine 39'.

When do IFK Helsinki U20 and SaiPa U20 play next?

IFK Helsinki U20: IFK Helsinki U20 v Assat U20, 16 October at 15:00 UTC; SaiPa U20: Tappara U20 v SaiPa U20, 16 October at 15:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for IFK Helsinki U20 v SaiPa U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.