1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20
Sm-Sarja U20

Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20

Friday 9 October 2026, 12:00 Finland time

Kiekko-Espoo U206th · 21 ptsWWLLL L. Honkonen 5', 57'J. Talvitie 14'J. Pahkamaa 17'P. Kurri 34'R. Tenhunen 51'
6 – 4 Full time
Pelicans Lahti U202nd · 24 ptsWWWLW A. Soisalo 6'A. Kokko 16'N. Saarelma 36'J. Torvinen 53'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:15 Finland time

Kiekko-Espoo U20 beat Pelicans Lahti U20 6-4. Scorers: L. Honkonen 5', A. Soisalo 6', J. Talvitie 14', A. Kokko 16', J. Pahkamaa 17', P. Kurri 34', N. Saarelma 36', R. Tenhunen 51', J. Torvinen 53', L. Honkonen 57'.

Kiekko-Espoo U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Pelicans Lahti U20 have won four of their last five league matches.

Match events

  1. KOStart12:00
  2. 5'L. HonkonenAssist: R. Tenhunen1-0
  3. 6'A. SoisaloAssist: V. Sivonen, A. Tynkila1-1
  4. 14'J. TalvitieAssist: S. Villanen, O. Joutsen2-1
  5. 16'A. KokkoAssist: A. Kilpelainen, V. Sivonen2-2
  6. 17'J. PahkamaaAssist: V. Arkiomaa3-2
  7. 34'P. KurriAssist: J. Hirschovits4-2
  8. 36'N. SaarelmaAssist: J. Kontio, A. Kokko4-3
  9. 51'R. TenhunenPower-play5-3
  10. 53'J. TorvinenAssist: V. Sivonen, S. Saharinen5-4
  11. 57'L. HonkonenAssist: J. Hirschovits6-4
  12. FTFull time6-4

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Friday 9 October 2026, 12:00Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Kiekko-Espoo U203126
Pelicans Lahti U202114

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 14:15 Finland time
Kiekko-Espoo U20Pelicans Lahti U20
  • 5Wins6
  • 56%Win share75%
  • 3.78Goals per game3.50
  • 2.56Goals allowed per game2.25

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Kiekko-Espoo U20

  1. W5Ilves U20H2-3L
  2. W4Jyvaskyla U20H1-2L
  3. W4IFK Helsinki U20A0-3L
  4. W3RoKi U20H9-2W
  5. W3Jokerit U20A4-2W

Pelicans Lahti U20

  1. W4KooKoo U20A1-0W
  2. W4Vaasan Sport U20H2-5L
  3. W3Jokerit U20H5-4W
  4. W3RoKi U20H6-2W
  5. W2Jyvaskyla U20H2-1W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1IFK Helsinki U2013+1828
2Pelicans Lahti U2011+1424
3Hameenlinna U2010+2423
4Lukko U2011+1023
5Jokerit U2012+1722
6Kiekko-Espoo U2012+1421
7Karpat U2012+521
8Tappara U2011+220

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Kiekko-Espoo U20 6 – 4Full time Pelicans Lahti U20
  • 51'R. Tenhunen
  • 53'J. Torvinen
  • 57'L. Honkonen
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7fr
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "6", "away": "4" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20?

Kiekko-Espoo U20 beat Pelicans Lahti U20 6-4.

Who scored in Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20?

L. Honkonen 5', A. Soisalo 6', J. Talvitie 14', A. Kokko 16', J. Pahkamaa 17', P. Kurri 34', N. Saarelma 36', R. Tenhunen 51', J. Torvinen 53', L. Honkonen 57'.

When do Kiekko-Espoo U20 and Pelicans Lahti U20 play next?

Kiekko-Espoo U20: Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Assat U20, 15 October at 15:40 UTC; Pelicans Lahti U20: Pelicans Lahti U20 v Ilves U20, 14 October at 16:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.