1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. Jukurit U20 v KalPa U20
Sm-Sarja U20

Jukurit U20 v KalPa U20

Friday 9 October 2026, 18:00 Finland time

Jukurit U2013th · 13 ptsWLLWL
2 – 3 Full time
KalPa U209th · 16 ptsLWWWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:15 Finland time

KalPa U20 won 3-2 at Jukurit U20.

Jukurit U20 have won two of their last five league matches. KalPa U20 have won four of their last five league matches.

No match events for the Sm-Sarja U20

Scoring plays aren't in our data for this league. We show the final score once it is reported.

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Friday 9 October 2026, 18:00Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3SOT
Jukurit U2011002
KalPa U2010113

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 14:15 Finland time
Jukurit U20KalPa U20
  • 4Wins6
  • 40%Win share75%
  • 2.30Goals per game3.63
  • 3.60Goals allowed per game2.75

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Jukurit U20

  1. W6Hameenlinna U20A4-7L
  2. W5KooKoo U20A3-2W
  3. W4Hameenlinna U20H1-7L
  4. W4Tappara U20A0-5L
  5. W3KooKoo U20H4-2W

KalPa U20

  1. W5KooKoo U20H4-2W
  2. W5SaiPa U20A3-2W
  3. W4Hameenlinna U20H6-5W
  4. W3IFK Helsinki U20A3-2W
  5. W3Hameenlinna U20A2-4L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
8Tappara U2011+220
9KalPa U2010+216
10Ilves U2010-715
11SaiPa U2010-414
12TPS U2011-1113
13Jukurit U2011-1413
14Jyvaskyla U209-412
15Assat U2012-712

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Jukurit U20 2 – 3Full time KalPa U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7fq
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "3" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Jukurit U20 v KalPa U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Jukurit U20 v KalPa U20?

KalPa U20 won 3-2 at Jukurit U20.

When do Jukurit U20 and KalPa U20 play next?

Jukurit U20: Jukurit U20 v Jyvaskyla U20, 16 October at 15:00 UTC; KalPa U20: Jyvaskyla U20 v KalPa U20, 17 October at 12:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Jukurit U20 v KalPa U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.