1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. SaiPa U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20
Sm-Sarja U20

SaiPa U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20

Saturday 10 October 2026, 10:00 Finland time

SaiPa U2011th · 14 ptsLWLLL V. Mikonsaari 37'S. Svensk 48'
2 – 5 Full time
Pelicans Lahti U202nd · 24 ptsWWLWL R. Mikkonen 3'E. Kolehmainen 9'A. Kilpelainen 17', 55'A. Kokko 41'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:15 Finland time

Pelicans Lahti U20 won 5-2 at SaiPa U20. Scorers: R. Mikkonen 3', E. Kolehmainen 9', A. Kilpelainen 17', V. Mikonsaari 37', A. Kokko 41', S. Svensk 48', A. Kilpelainen 55'.

SaiPa U20 have won one of their last five league matches. Pelicans Lahti U20 have won three of their last five league matches.

Match events

  1. KOStart10:00
  2. 3'R. MikkonenAssist: M. Nuutinen, O. Laipio0-1
  3. 9'E. KolehmainenAssist: N. Saarelma, A. Pohjalainen0-2
  4. 17'A. KilpelainenPower-play0-3
  5. 37'V. MikonsaariAssist: E. Nevalainen, N. Kokkonen1-3
  6. 41'A. KokkoAssist: A. Tynkila, O. Amhamdi1-4
  7. 48'S. SvenskAssist: O. Eloranta, N. Marik2-4
  8. 55'A. KilpelainenAssist: A. Kokko2-5
  9. FTFull time2-5

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 10:00Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
SaiPa U200112
Pelicans Lahti U203025

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 14:15 Finland time
SaiPa U20Pelicans Lahti U20
  • 4Wins6
  • 50%Win share67%
  • 3.13Goals per game3.56
  • 3.75Goals allowed per game2.67

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

SaiPa U20

  1. W6IFK Helsinki U20A0-5L
  2. W5KalPa U20H2-3L
  3. W4Karpat U20H2-5L
  4. W3Assat U20H4-3W
  5. W2Kiekko-Espoo U20A2-8L

Pelicans Lahti U20

  1. W6Kiekko-Espoo U20A4-6L
  2. W4KooKoo U20A1-0W
  3. W4Vaasan Sport U20H2-5L
  4. W3Jokerit U20H5-4W
  5. W3RoKi U20H6-2W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1IFK Helsinki U2013+1828
2Pelicans Lahti U2011+1424
3Hameenlinna U2010+2423
4Lukko U2011+1023
9KalPa U2010+216
10Ilves U2010-715
11SaiPa U2010-414
12TPS U2011-1113

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
SaiPa U20 2 – 5Full time Pelicans Lahti U20
  • 41'A. Kokko
  • 48'S. Svensk
  • 55'A. Kilpelainen
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7fz
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "5" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

SaiPa U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in SaiPa U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20?

Pelicans Lahti U20 won 5-2 at SaiPa U20.

Who scored in SaiPa U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20?

R. Mikkonen 3', E. Kolehmainen 9', A. Kilpelainen 17', V. Mikonsaari 37', A. Kokko 41', S. Svensk 48', A. Kilpelainen 55'.

When do SaiPa U20 and Pelicans Lahti U20 play next?

SaiPa U20: Tappara U20 v SaiPa U20, 16 October at 15:30 UTC; Pelicans Lahti U20: Pelicans Lahti U20 v Ilves U20, 14 October at 16:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for SaiPa U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.