1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. IFK Helsinki U20 v Jokerit U20
Sm-Sarja U20

IFK Helsinki U20 v Jokerit U20

Saturday 10 October 2026, 13:30 Finland time

IFK Helsinki U201st · 28 ptsWWWLW E. Bhowmik 4'A. Puolanne 21', 31'
3 – 6 Full time
Jokerit U205th · 22 ptsLWLWW V. Agarth 12'J. Ikonen 24'F. Karsai 46'A. Karvinen 46'J. Mand 50'T. Kossila 55'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:15 Finland time

Jokerit U20 won 6-3 at IFK Helsinki U20. Scorers: E. Bhowmik 4', V. Agarth 12', A. Puolanne 21', J. Ikonen 24', A. Puolanne 31', F. Karsai 46', A. Karvinen 46', J. Mand 50', T. Kossila 55'.

IFK Helsinki U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Jokerit U20 have won three of their last five league matches.

Match events

  1. KOStart13:30
  2. 4'E. BhowmikAssist: A. Puolanne, V. Savolainen1-0
  3. 12'V. Agarth1-1
  4. 21'A. PuolanneAssist: W. Kauria, V. Savolainen2-1
  5. 24'J. IkonenAssist: V. Maenpaa, V. Agarth2-2
  6. 31'A. PuolanneAssist: V. Savolainen, W. Kauria3-2
  7. 46'F. KarsaiAssist: V. Agarth, T. Aarvala3-3
  8. 46'A. KarvinenPower-play3-4
  9. 50'J. MandAssist: J. Ikonen, A. Sokoff3-5
  10. 55'T. KossilaAssist: A. Karvinen, J. Mand3-6
  11. FTFull time3-6

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 13:30Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
IFK Helsinki U201203
Jokerit U201146

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 14:15 Finland time
IFK Helsinki U20Jokerit U20
  • 8Wins5
  • 73%Win share56%
  • 3.45Goals per game3.78
  • 1.73Goals allowed per game2.44

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

IFK Helsinki U20

  1. W6SaiPa U20H5-0W
  2. W5Assat U20A1-2L
  3. W5Vaasan Sport U20A4-2W
  4. W4RoKi U20H6-1W
  5. W4Kiekko-Espoo U20H3-0W

Jokerit U20

  1. W6KooKoo U20H4-0W
  2. W5TPS U20H2-1W
  3. W4Vaasan Sport U20H4-5L
  4. W4RoKi U20H5-1W
  5. W3Pelicans Lahti U20A4-5L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1IFK Helsinki U2013+1828
2Pelicans Lahti U2011+1424
3Hameenlinna U2010+2423
4Lukko U2011+1023
5Jokerit U2012+1722
6Kiekko-Espoo U2012+1421
7Karpat U2012+521
8Tappara U2011+220

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
IFK Helsinki U20 3 – 6Full time Jokerit U20
  • 46'A. Karvinen
  • 50'J. Mand
  • 55'T. Kossila
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7fw
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "3", "away": "6" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

IFK Helsinki U20 v Jokerit U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in IFK Helsinki U20 v Jokerit U20?

Jokerit U20 won 6-3 at IFK Helsinki U20.

Who scored in IFK Helsinki U20 v Jokerit U20?

E. Bhowmik 4', V. Agarth 12', A. Puolanne 21', J. Ikonen 24', A. Puolanne 31', F. Karsai 46', A. Karvinen 46', J. Mand 50', T. Kossila 55'.

When do IFK Helsinki U20 and Jokerit U20 play next?

IFK Helsinki U20: IFK Helsinki U20 v Assat U20, 16 October at 15:00 UTC; Jokerit U20: Jokerit U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20, 16 October at 16:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for IFK Helsinki U20 v Jokerit U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.