1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. Assat U20 v Tappara U20
Sm-Sarja U20

Assat U20 v Tappara U20

Saturday 10 October 2026, 16:00 Finland time

Assat U2015th · 12 ptsWLLWW
3 – 6 Full time
Tappara U208th · 20 ptsWLWLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:15 Finland time

Tappara U20 won 6-3 at Assat U20.

Assat U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Tappara U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 2 October 2026, ended Tappara U20 4-2 Assat U20.

No match events for the Sm-Sarja U20

Scoring plays aren't in our data for this league. We show the final score once it is reported.

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 16:00Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Assat U201203
Tappara U201326

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 14:15 Finland time
Assat U20Tappara U20
  • 5Wins5
  • 45%Win share50%
  • 2.64Goals per game2.80
  • 3.00Goals allowed per game2.90

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Assat U20

  1. W6Vaasan Sport U20A5-3W
  2. W5IFK Helsinki U20H2-1W
  3. W5Tappara U20A2-4L
  4. W4Ilves U20H1-3L
  5. W4TPS U20H2-1W

Tappara U20

  1. W6TPS U20A1-4L
  2. W5Hameenlinna U20H0-5L
  3. W5Assat U20H4-2W
  4. W4Lukko U20H3-4L
  5. W4Jukurit U20H5-0W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Assat U20 wins 1Tappara U20 wins
  1. 2 Oct 2026Tappara U204-2Assat U20

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
8Tappara U2011+220
9KalPa U2010+216
10Ilves U2010-715
11SaiPa U2010-414
12TPS U2011-1113
13Jukurit U2011-1413
14Jyvaskyla U209-412
15Assat U2012-712

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Assat U20 3 – 6Full time Tappara U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7fu
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "3", "away": "6" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Assat U20 v Tappara U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Assat U20 v Tappara U20?

Tappara U20 won 6-3 at Assat U20.

When do Assat U20 and Tappara U20 play next?

Assat U20: Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Assat U20, 15 October at 15:40 UTC; Tappara U20: Tappara U20 v SaiPa U20, 16 October at 15:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Assat U20 v Tappara U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.