1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. Hameenlinna U20 v Karpat U20
Sm-Sarja U20

Hameenlinna U20 v Karpat U20

Saturday 10 October 2026, 12:30 Finland time

Hameenlinna U203rd · 23 ptsWLWWW I. Makinen 50'
1 – 3 Full time
Karpat U207th · 21 ptsWWWWL L. Jurvelin 31'K. Rautio 48'E. Gussander 58'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 17:17 Finland time

Karpat U20 won 3-1 at Hameenlinna U20. Scorers: L. Jurvelin 31', K. Rautio 48', I. Makinen 50', E. Gussander 58'.

Hameenlinna U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Karpat U20 have won four of their last five league matches.

Match events

  1. KOStart12:30
  2. 31'L. Jurvelin0-1
  3. 48'K. RautioAssist: L. Jurvelin, O. Kylmala0-2
  4. 50'I. MakinenAssist: E. Sipila, E. Seikkula1-2
  5. 58'E. GussanderAssist: O. Kylmala1-3
  6. FTFull time1-3

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 12:30Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Hameenlinna U200011
Karpat U200123

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 17:17 Finland time
Hameenlinna U20Karpat U20
  • 7Wins7
  • 78%Win share64%
  • 5.00Goals per game3.36
  • 2.11Goals allowed per game3.09

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Hameenlinna U20

  1. W6Jukurit U20H7-4W
  2. W5Tappara U20A5-0W
  3. W4Jukurit U20A7-1W
  4. W4KalPa U20A5-6L
  5. W3KalPa U20H4-2W

Karpat U20

  1. W6Ilves U20A3-5L
  2. W5Vaasan Sport U20H3-2W
  3. W5Lukko U20H5-1W
  4. W4SaiPa U20A5-2W
  5. W4KooKoo U20A4-1W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
2Pelicans Lahti U2011+1424
3Hameenlinna U2010+2423
4Lukko U2011+1023
5Jokerit U2012+1722
6Kiekko-Espoo U2012+1421
7Karpat U2012+521
8Tappara U2011+220
9KalPa U2010+216

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Hameenlinna U20 1 – 3Full time Karpat U20
  • 48'K. Rautio
  • 50'I. Makinen
  • 58'E. Gussander
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7fv
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "1", "away": "3" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Hameenlinna U20 v Karpat U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Hameenlinna U20 v Karpat U20?

Karpat U20 won 3-1 at Hameenlinna U20.

Who scored in Hameenlinna U20 v Karpat U20?

L. Jurvelin 31', K. Rautio 48', I. Makinen 50', E. Gussander 58'.

When do Hameenlinna U20 and Karpat U20 play next?

Hameenlinna U20: Hameenlinna U20 v Lukko U20, 17 October at 13:00 UTC; Karpat U20: Karpat U20 v Vaasan Sport U20, 16 October at 14:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Hameenlinna U20 v Karpat U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.