1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. Jyvaskyla U20 v KalPa U20
Sm-Sarja U20

Jyvaskyla U20 v KalPa U20

Saturday 17 October 2026, 15:30 Finland time

Jyvaskyla U2014th · 12 ptsLWWWL
15:30 Kick-off In 3 days
KalPa U209th · 16 ptsWWWWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 14:15 Finland time

Jyvaskyla U20 (14th) play KalPa U20 (9th) in the Sm-Sarja U20 on Saturday 17 October at 15:30 Finland time.

Jyvaskyla U20 have won three of their last five league matches. KalPa U20 have won their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 15:30Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 18:00Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Jyvaskyla U20 are 14th with 12 points from 9 matches.
  • KalPa U20 are 9th with 16 points from 10 matches.
  • KalPa U20 are 4 points ahead of Jyvaskyla U20.
  • Jyvaskyla U20's league record: 4 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.
  • KalPa U20's league record: 7 wins, 0 draws, 2 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Saturday 17 October 2026, 15:30Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 14:15 Finland time
Jyvaskyla U20KalPa U20
  • 4Wins7
  • 44%Win share78%
  • 3.00Goals per game3.56
  • 3.44Goals allowed per game2.67

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Jyvaskyla U20

  1. W5TPS U20A1-4L
  2. W4Kiekko-Espoo U20A2-1W
  3. W4Ilves U20A6-2W
  4. W3Lukko U20A2-1W
  5. W3Tappara U20A1-2L

KalPa U20

  1. W6Jukurit U20A3-2W
  2. W5KooKoo U20H4-2W
  3. W5SaiPa U20A3-2W
  4. W4Hameenlinna U20H6-5W
  5. W3IFK Helsinki U20A3-2W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
8Tappara U2011+220
9KalPa U2010+216
10Ilves U2010-715
11SaiPa U2010-414
12TPS U2011-1113
13Jukurit U2011-1413
14Jyvaskyla U209-412
15Assat U2012-712

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Jyvaskyla U20 15:30Kick-off KalPa U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7gf
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Jyvaskyla U20 v KalPa U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Jyvaskyla U20 v KalPa U20?

Jyvaskyla U20 v KalPa U20 is on Saturday 17 October at 15:30 Finland time.

Are there live scores for Jyvaskyla U20 v KalPa U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.