1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. Tappara U20 v Jokerit U20
Sm-Sarja U20

Tappara U20 v Jokerit U20

Saturday 17 October 2026, 13:00 Finland time

Tappara U208th · 20 ptsLWLLW
13:00 Kick-off In 3 days
Jokerit U205th · 22 ptsLWWWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 14:15 Finland time

Tappara U20 (8th) play Jokerit U20 (5th) in the Sm-Sarja U20 on Saturday 17 October at 13:00 Finland time.

Tappara U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Jokerit U20 have won three of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 13:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 15:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Tappara U20 are 8th with 20 points from 11 matches.
  • Jokerit U20 are 5th with 22 points from 12 matches.
  • Jokerit U20 are 2 points ahead of Tappara U20.
  • Tappara U20's league record: 6 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.
  • Jokerit U20's league record: 6 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Saturday 17 October 2026, 13:00Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 14:15 Finland time
Tappara U20Jokerit U20
  • 6Wins6
  • 55%Win share55%
  • 3.09Goals per game3.73
  • 2.91Goals allowed per game2.73

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Tappara U20

  1. W6Assat U20A6-3W
  2. W6TPS U20A1-4L
  3. W5Hameenlinna U20H0-5L
  4. W5Assat U20H4-2W
  5. W4Lukko U20H3-4L

Jokerit U20

  1. W6SaiPa U20H1-5L
  2. W6IFK Helsinki U20A6-3W
  3. W6KooKoo U20H4-0W
  4. W5TPS U20H2-1W
  5. W4Vaasan Sport U20H4-5L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
3Hameenlinna U2010+2423
4Lukko U2011+1023
5Jokerit U2012+1722
6Kiekko-Espoo U2012+1421
7Karpat U2012+521
8Tappara U2011+220
9KalPa U2010+216
10Ilves U2010-715

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Tappara U20 13:00Kick-off Jokerit U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7gi
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Tappara U20 v Jokerit U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Tappara U20 v Jokerit U20?

Tappara U20 v Jokerit U20 is on Saturday 17 October at 13:00 Finland time.

When do Tappara U20 and Jokerit U20 play next?

Tappara U20: Tappara U20 v Ilves U20, 21 October at 15:30 UTC; Jokerit U20: Jokerit U20 v IFK Helsinki U20, 21 October at 16:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Tappara U20 v Jokerit U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.