1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. Hameenlinna U20 v Lukko U20
Sm-Sarja U20

Hameenlinna U20 v Lukko U20

Saturday 17 October 2026, 16:00 Finland time

Hameenlinna U203rd · 23 ptsLWWWL
16:00 Kick-off In 3 days
Lukko U204th · 23 ptsWLWWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 14:15 Finland time

Hameenlinna U20 (3rd) play Lukko U20 (4th) in the Sm-Sarja U20 on Saturday 17 October at 16:00 Finland time.

Hameenlinna U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Lukko U20 have won four of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 16:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 18:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Hameenlinna U20 are 3rd with 23 points from 10 matches.
  • Lukko U20 are 4th with 23 points from 11 matches.
  • Both sides are level on points.
  • Hameenlinna U20's league record: 7 wins, 0 draws, 3 defeats.
  • Lukko U20's league record: 8 wins, 0 draws, 3 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Saturday 17 October 2026, 16:00Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 14:15 Finland time
Hameenlinna U20Lukko U20
  • 7Wins8
  • 70%Win share73%
  • 4.60Goals per game3.18
  • 2.20Goals allowed per game2.27

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Hameenlinna U20

  1. W6Karpat U20H1-3L
  2. W6Jukurit U20H7-4W
  3. W5Tappara U20A5-0W
  4. W4Jukurit U20A7-1W
  5. W4KalPa U20A5-6L

Lukko U20

  1. W6Ilves U20A4-1W
  2. W6RoKi U20H6-4W
  3. W5RoKi U20A4-1W
  4. W5Karpat U20A1-5L
  5. W4Tappara U20A4-3W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
1IFK Helsinki U2013+1828
2Pelicans Lahti U2011+1424
3Hameenlinna U2010+2423
4Lukko U2011+1023
5Jokerit U2012+1722
6Kiekko-Espoo U2012+1421
7Karpat U2012+521
8Tappara U2011+220

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Hameenlinna U20 16:00Kick-off Lukko U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7gd
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Hameenlinna U20 v Lukko U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Hameenlinna U20 v Lukko U20?

Hameenlinna U20 v Lukko U20 is on Saturday 17 October at 16:00 Finland time.

When do Hameenlinna U20 and Lukko U20 play next?

Hameenlinna U20: Hameenlinna U20 v Kiekko-Espoo U20, 21 October at 15:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Hameenlinna U20 v Lukko U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.