1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. IFK Helsinki U20 v Kiekko-Espoo U20
Sm-Sarja U20

IFK Helsinki U20 v Kiekko-Espoo U20

Sunday 11 October 2026, 14:30 Finland time

IFK Helsinki U201st · 28 ptsWWLWL B. Jalasti 3', 37'R. Tainio 6'R. Carlsson 35'
4 – 2 Full time
Kiekko-Espoo U206th · 21 ptsLLLWW J. Pahkamaa 46'E. Puolanne 50'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:15 Finland time

IFK Helsinki U20 beat Kiekko-Espoo U20 4-2. Scorers: B. Jalasti 3', R. Tainio 6', R. Carlsson 35', B. Jalasti 37', J. Pahkamaa 46', E. Puolanne 50'.

IFK Helsinki U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Kiekko-Espoo U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 26 September 2026, ended IFK Helsinki U20 3-0 Kiekko-Espoo U20.

Match events

  1. KOStart14:30
  2. 3'B. JalastiAssist: F. Karjalahti, H. Tiainen1-0
  3. 6'R. TainioAssist: E. Laine, E. Uronen2-0
  4. 35'R. CarlssonAssist: O. Rantaniitty, E. Bhowmik3-0
  5. 37'B. JalastiAssist: F. Karjalahti, E. Uronen4-0
  6. 46'J. Pahkamaa4-1
  7. 50'E. PuolanneAssist: L. Honkonen, J. Keinanen4-2
  8. FTFull time4-2

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Sunday 11 October 2026, 14:30Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
IFK Helsinki U202204
Kiekko-Espoo U200022

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 14:15 Finland time
IFK Helsinki U20Kiekko-Espoo U20
  • 8Wins7
  • 67%Win share64%
  • 3.42Goals per game4.09
  • 2.08Goals allowed per game2.64

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

IFK Helsinki U20

  1. W6Jokerit U20H3-6L
  2. W6SaiPa U20H5-0W
  3. W5Assat U20A1-2L
  4. W5Vaasan Sport U20A4-2W
  5. W4RoKi U20H6-1W

Kiekko-Espoo U20

  1. W6KooKoo U20A5-2W
  2. W6Pelicans Lahti U20H6-4W
  3. W5Ilves U20H2-3L
  4. W4Jyvaskyla U20H1-2L
  5. W4IFK Helsinki U20A0-3L

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1IFK Helsinki U20 wins 0Kiekko-Espoo U20 wins
  1. 26 Sep 2026IFK Helsinki U203-0Kiekko-Espoo U20

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1IFK Helsinki U2013+1828
2Pelicans Lahti U2011+1424
3Hameenlinna U2010+2423
4Lukko U2011+1023
5Jokerit U2012+1722
6Kiekko-Espoo U2012+1421
7Karpat U2012+521
8Tappara U2011+220

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Other matches

Sm-Sarja U20

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
IFK Helsinki U20 4 – 2Full time Kiekko-Espoo U20
  • 37'B. Jalasti
  • 46'J. Pahkamaa
  • 50'E. Puolanne
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7g1
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "4", "away": "2" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

IFK Helsinki U20 v Kiekko-Espoo U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in IFK Helsinki U20 v Kiekko-Espoo U20?

IFK Helsinki U20 beat Kiekko-Espoo U20 4-2.

Who scored in IFK Helsinki U20 v Kiekko-Espoo U20?

B. Jalasti 3', R. Tainio 6', R. Carlsson 35', B. Jalasti 37', J. Pahkamaa 46', E. Puolanne 50'.

When do IFK Helsinki U20 and Kiekko-Espoo U20 play next?

IFK Helsinki U20: IFK Helsinki U20 v Assat U20, 16 October at 15:00 UTC; Kiekko-Espoo U20: Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Assat U20, 15 October at 15:40 UTC.

Are there live scores for IFK Helsinki U20 v Kiekko-Espoo U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.