1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. Tappara U20 v SaiPa U20
Sm-Sarja U20

Tappara U20 v SaiPa U20

Friday 16 October 2026, 18:30 Finland time

Tappara U208th · 20 ptsLWLLW
18:30 Kick-off In 2 days
SaiPa U2011th · 14 ptsLLLLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 14:15 Finland time

Tappara U20 (8th) play SaiPa U20 (11th) in the Sm-Sarja U20 on Friday 16 October at 18:30 Finland time.

Tappara U20 have won two of their last five league matches. SaiPa U20 have won one of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 18:30Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 21:00Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Tappara U20 are 8th with 20 points from 11 matches.
  • SaiPa U20 are 11th with 14 points from 10 matches.
  • Tappara U20 are 6 points ahead of SaiPa U20.
  • Tappara U20's league record: 6 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.
  • SaiPa U20's league record: 5 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Friday 16 October 2026, 18:30Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 14:15 Finland time
Tappara U20SaiPa U20
  • 6Wins5
  • 55%Win share50%
  • 3.09Goals per game3.20
  • 2.91Goals allowed per game3.60

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Tappara U20

  1. W6Assat U20A6-3W
  2. W6TPS U20A1-4L
  3. W5Hameenlinna U20H0-5L
  4. W5Assat U20H4-2W
  5. W4Lukko U20H3-4L

SaiPa U20

  1. W6Jokerit U20A5-1W
  2. W6Pelicans Lahti U20H2-5L
  3. W6IFK Helsinki U20A0-5L
  4. W5KalPa U20H2-3L
  5. W4Karpat U20H2-5L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
6Kiekko-Espoo U2012+1421
7Karpat U2012+521
8Tappara U2011+220
9KalPa U2010+216
10Ilves U2010-715
11SaiPa U2010-414
12TPS U2011-1113
13Jukurit U2011-1413

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Tappara U20 18:30Kick-off SaiPa U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7gc
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Tappara U20 v SaiPa U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Tappara U20 v SaiPa U20?

Tappara U20 v SaiPa U20 is on Friday 16 October at 18:30 Finland time.

When do Tappara U20 and SaiPa U20 play next?

Tappara U20: Tappara U20 v Jokerit U20, 17 October at 10:00 UTC; SaiPa U20: Ilves U20 v SaiPa U20, 17 October at 13:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Tappara U20 v SaiPa U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.