1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. Karpat U20 v Vaasan Sport U20
Sm-Sarja U20

Karpat U20 v Vaasan Sport U20

Friday 16 October 2026, 17:00 Finland time

Karpat U207th · 21 ptsWWWLW
17:00 Kick-off In 2 days
Vaasan Sport U2016th · 6 ptsWWLLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 14:15 Finland time

Karpat U20 (7th) play Vaasan Sport U20 (16th) in the Sm-Sarja U20 on Friday 16 October at 17:00 Finland time.

Karpat U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Vaasan Sport U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 3 October 2026, ended Karpat U20 3-2 Vaasan Sport U20.

What happens when

  1. 17:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 19:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Karpat U20 are 7th with 21 points from 12 matches.
  • Vaasan Sport U20 are 16th with 6 points from 9 matches.
  • Karpat U20 are 15 points ahead of Vaasan Sport U20.
  • Karpat U20's league record: 8 wins, 0 draws, 4 defeats.
  • Vaasan Sport U20's league record: 2 wins, 0 draws, 7 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Friday 16 October 2026, 17:00Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 14:15 Finland time
Karpat U20Vaasan Sport U20
  • 8Wins2
  • 67%Win share22%
  • 3.33Goals per game3.22
  • 2.92Goals allowed per game4.11

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Karpat U20

  1. W6Hameenlinna U20A3-1W
  2. W6Ilves U20A3-5L
  3. W5Vaasan Sport U20H3-2W
  4. W5Lukko U20H5-1W
  5. W4SaiPa U20A5-2W

Vaasan Sport U20

  1. W6Assat U20H3-5L
  2. W5Karpat U20A2-3L
  3. W5IFK Helsinki U20H2-4L
  4. W4Jokerit U20A5-4W
  5. W4Pelicans Lahti U20A5-2W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1Karpat U20 wins 0Vaasan Sport U20 wins
  1. 3 Oct 2026Karpat U203-2Vaasan Sport U20

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
6Kiekko-Espoo U2012+1421
7Karpat U2012+521
8Tappara U2011+220
9KalPa U2010+216
14Jyvaskyla U209-412
15Assat U2012-712
16Vaasan Sport U209-86
17RoKi U2011-316

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Karpat U20 17:00Kick-off Vaasan Sport U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7ga
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Karpat U20 v Vaasan Sport U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Karpat U20 v Vaasan Sport U20?

Karpat U20 v Vaasan Sport U20 is on Friday 16 October at 17:00 Finland time.

What is the head-to-head record between Karpat U20 and Vaasan Sport U20?

Their last league meeting, on 3 October 2026, ended Karpat U20 3-2 Vaasan Sport U20.

When do Karpat U20 and Vaasan Sport U20 play next?

Vaasan Sport U20: RoKi U20 v Vaasan Sport U20, 17 October at 09:40 UTC.

Are there live scores for Karpat U20 v Vaasan Sport U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.