1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. Jukurit U20 v Jyvaskyla U20
Sm-Sarja U20

Jukurit U20 v Jyvaskyla U20

Friday 16 October 2026, 18:00 Finland time

Jukurit U2013th · 13 ptsLLWLL
18:00 Kick-off In 2 days
Jyvaskyla U2014th · 12 ptsLWWWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 14:15 Finland time

Jukurit U20 (13th) play Jyvaskyla U20 (14th) in the Sm-Sarja U20 on Friday 16 October at 18:00 Finland time.

Jukurit U20 have won one of their last five league matches. Jyvaskyla U20 have won three of their last five league matches.

What happens when

  1. 18:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 20:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Jukurit U20 are 13th with 13 points from 11 matches.
  • Jyvaskyla U20 are 14th with 12 points from 9 matches.
  • Jukurit U20 are 1 point ahead of Jyvaskyla U20.
  • Jukurit U20's league record: 4 wins, 0 draws, 7 defeats.
  • Jyvaskyla U20's league record: 4 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Friday 16 October 2026, 18:00Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 14:15 Finland time
Jukurit U20Jyvaskyla U20
  • 4Wins4
  • 36%Win share44%
  • 2.27Goals per game3.00
  • 3.55Goals allowed per game3.44

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Jukurit U20

  1. W6KalPa U20H2-3L
  2. W6Hameenlinna U20A4-7L
  3. W5KooKoo U20A3-2W
  4. W4Hameenlinna U20H1-7L
  5. W4Tappara U20A0-5L

Jyvaskyla U20

  1. W5TPS U20A1-4L
  2. W4Kiekko-Espoo U20A2-1W
  3. W4Ilves U20A6-2W
  4. W3Lukko U20A2-1W
  5. W3Tappara U20A1-2L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
10Ilves U2010-715
11SaiPa U2010-414
12TPS U2011-1113
13Jukurit U2011-1413
14Jyvaskyla U209-412
15Assat U2012-712
16Vaasan Sport U209-86
17RoKi U2011-316

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Jukurit U20 18:00Kick-off Jyvaskyla U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7g9
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Jukurit U20 v Jyvaskyla U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Jukurit U20 v Jyvaskyla U20?

Jukurit U20 v Jyvaskyla U20 is on Friday 16 October at 18:00 Finland time.

When do Jukurit U20 and Jyvaskyla U20 play next?

Jukurit U20: Kiekko-Espoo U20 v Jukurit U20, 17 October at 10:40 UTC; Jyvaskyla U20: Jyvaskyla U20 v KalPa U20, 17 October at 12:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Jukurit U20 v Jyvaskyla U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.