1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. IFK Helsinki U20 v Assat U20
Sm-Sarja U20

IFK Helsinki U20 v Assat U20

Friday 16 October 2026, 18:00 Finland time

IFK Helsinki U201st · 28 ptsWLWLW
18:00 Kick-off In 2 days
Assat U2015th · 12 ptsLLWWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 14:15 Finland time

IFK Helsinki U20 (1st) play Assat U20 (15th) in the Sm-Sarja U20 on Friday 16 October at 18:00 Finland time.

IFK Helsinki U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Assat U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 3 October 2026, ended Assat U20 2-1 IFK Helsinki U20.

What happens when

  1. 18:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 20:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • IFK Helsinki U20 are 1st with 28 points from 13 matches.
  • Assat U20 are 15th with 12 points from 12 matches.
  • IFK Helsinki U20 are 16 points ahead of Assat U20.
  • IFK Helsinki U20's league record: 9 wins, 0 draws, 4 defeats.
  • Assat U20's league record: 5 wins, 0 draws, 7 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Friday 16 October 2026, 18:00Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 14:15 Finland time
IFK Helsinki U20Assat U20
  • 9Wins5
  • 69%Win share42%
  • 3.46Goals per game2.67
  • 2.08Goals allowed per game3.25

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

IFK Helsinki U20

  1. W6Kiekko-Espoo U20H4-2W
  2. W6Jokerit U20H3-6L
  3. W6SaiPa U20H5-0W
  4. W5Assat U20A1-2L
  5. W5Vaasan Sport U20A4-2W

Assat U20

  1. W6Tappara U20H3-6L
  2. W6Vaasan Sport U20A5-3W
  3. W5IFK Helsinki U20H2-1W
  4. W5Tappara U20A2-4L
  5. W4Ilves U20H1-3L

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0IFK Helsinki U20 wins 1Assat U20 wins
  1. 3 Oct 2026Assat U202-1IFK Helsinki U20

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
1IFK Helsinki U2013+1828
2Pelicans Lahti U2011+1424
3Hameenlinna U2010+2423
4Lukko U2011+1023
13Jukurit U2011-1413
14Jyvaskyla U209-412
15Assat U2012-712
16Vaasan Sport U209-86

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
IFK Helsinki U20 18:00Kick-off Assat U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7g7
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

IFK Helsinki U20 v Assat U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is IFK Helsinki U20 v Assat U20?

IFK Helsinki U20 v Assat U20 is on Friday 16 October at 18:00 Finland time.

What is the head-to-head record between IFK Helsinki U20 and Assat U20?

Their last league meeting, on 3 October 2026, ended Assat U20 2-1 IFK Helsinki U20.

When do IFK Helsinki U20 and Assat U20 play next?

IFK Helsinki U20: Jokerit U20 v IFK Helsinki U20, 21 October at 16:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for IFK Helsinki U20 v Assat U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.