1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Finland
  4. Sm-Sarja U20
  5. Jokerit U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20
Sm-Sarja U20

Jokerit U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20

Friday 16 October 2026, 19:00 Finland time

Jokerit U205th · 22 ptsLWWWL
19:00 Kick-off In 2 days
Pelicans Lahti U202nd · 24 ptsLWLWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Sm-Sarja U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 14:15 Finland time

Jokerit U20 (5th) play Pelicans Lahti U20 (2nd) in the Sm-Sarja U20 on Friday 16 October at 19:00 Finland time.

Jokerit U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Pelicans Lahti U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 20 September 2026, ended Pelicans Lahti U20 5-4 Jokerit U20.

What happens when

  1. 19:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 21:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Jokerit U20 are 5th with 22 points from 12 matches.
  • Pelicans Lahti U20 are 2nd with 24 points from 11 matches.
  • Pelicans Lahti U20 are 2 points ahead of Jokerit U20.
  • Jokerit U20's league record: 6 wins, 0 draws, 5 defeats.
  • Pelicans Lahti U20's league record: 8 wins, 0 draws, 3 defeats.

Match info

Competition
Sm-Sarja U20
Start
Friday 16 October 2026, 19:00Finland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 14:15 Finland time
Jokerit U20Pelicans Lahti U20
  • 6Wins8
  • 55%Win share73%
  • 3.73Goals per game3.91
  • 2.73Goals allowed per game2.64

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Jokerit U20

  1. W6SaiPa U20H1-5L
  2. W6IFK Helsinki U20A6-3W
  3. W6KooKoo U20H4-0W
  4. W5TPS U20H2-1W
  5. W4Vaasan Sport U20H4-5L

Pelicans Lahti U20

  1. W6KooKoo U20H6-3W
  2. W6SaiPa U20A5-2W
  3. W6Kiekko-Espoo U20A4-6L
  4. W4KooKoo U20A1-0W
  5. W4Vaasan Sport U20H2-5L

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Jokerit U20 wins 1Pelicans Lahti U20 wins
  1. 20 Sep 2026Pelicans Lahti U205-4Jokerit U20

Sm-Sarja U20 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPts
1IFK Helsinki U2013+1828
2Pelicans Lahti U2011+1424
3Hameenlinna U2010+2423
4Lukko U2011+1023
5Jokerit U2012+1722
6Kiekko-Espoo U2012+1421
7Karpat U2012+521
8Tappara U2011+220

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Sm-Sarja U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Sm-Sarja U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSm-Sarja U20
Jokerit U20 19:00Kick-off Pelicans Lahti U20
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md7g8
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Jokerit U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Jokerit U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20?

Jokerit U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20 is on Friday 16 October at 19:00 Finland time.

What is the head-to-head record between Jokerit U20 and Pelicans Lahti U20?

Their last league meeting, on 20 September 2026, ended Pelicans Lahti U20 5-4 Jokerit U20.

When do Jokerit U20 and Pelicans Lahti U20 play next?

Jokerit U20: Tappara U20 v Jokerit U20, 17 October at 10:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Jokerit U20 v Pelicans Lahti U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.