1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Russia
  4. FNL
  5. Ural
Ural crest

Ural

FNLEkaterinburg, Russia

Ural are 4th in the FNL with 25 points from 13 matches. Next: Ural v Pari NN.

4th · 25 pts FormLDWWL Updated Russia time

Widgets for this club only, no API. FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchFNL
Ural Sunday 18 October Pari NN

Matchday 14 · Ekaterinburg Arena, Ekaterinburg · Russia time

In 5 days
After that
  • Chelyabinsk v UralFNLSat 24 Oct · 18:00
  • Sochi v UralFNLSat 31 Oct · 19:00
LUral 1-2 Veles MoscowSat 10 Oct · FNL

Ural in 2026/27

Ural are 4th in the FNL with 25 points from 13 matches. Next: Ural v Pari NN. That is a promotion place (to the Premier League (Promotion)). Veles Moscow are 1 point above them. Torpedo Moscow are 1 point behind.

Their record: 7 wins, 4 draws and 2 defeats, 21 goals scored and 8 conceded. Form in all competitions: L D W W L.

After that: Chelyabinsk v Ural; Sochi v Ural.

Martin Sekulić is their top scorer in the league with 4 goals. Sergey Yuran is the head coach. Honours: First League 1 title.

Key facts

League
FNL
Position
4th, 25 points
Record
W7 D4 L2
Goals
21 scored, 8 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Scoring

    Ural have scored in each of their last 10 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 3-0 v Yenisey.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Russia time

Updated 11:17 Russia time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctFNL v Veles MoscowFNL · Matchday 13 1-2L
  • Sat 26 SeptFNL at S. KostromaFNL · Matchday 7 2-1W
  • Fri 18 SeptFNL at NeftekhimikFNL · Matchday 12 1-0W
  • Mon 14 SeptFNL at Shinnik YaroslavlFNL · Matchday 11 1-1D
  • Thu 10 SeptRussian Cup at Luki-EnergiyaRussian Cup 1-2L
  • Sun 6 SeptFNL v KamazFNL · Matchday 10 2-0W
  • Sat 29 AugFNL at Arsenal TulaFNL · Matchday 9 2-2D
  • Sat 22 AugFNL v TekstilshtikFNL · Matchday 8 2-0W
  • Fri 14 AugFNL at R. VolgogradFNL · Matchday 6 1-1D
  • Sat 8 AugFNL v UfaFNL · Matchday 5 3-0W
  • Sun 2 AugFNL at SKA KhabarovskFNL · Matchday 4 3-0W
  • Sun 26 JulFNL at LeningradetsFNL · Matchday 3 0-0D
  • Sun 19 JulFNL v YeniseyFNL · Matchday 2 3-0W
  • Mon 13 JulFNL v Torpedo MoscowFNL · Matchday 1 0-1L

Next matches

  • Sun 18 OctFNL v Pari NNFNL · Matchday 14
  • Sat 24 OctFNL at ChelyabinskFNL · Matchday 15
  • Sat 31 OctFNL at SochiFNL · Matchday 16
  • Sat 7 NovFNL v UlyanovskFNL · Matchday 17
  • Sat 21 NovFNL at UfaFNL · Matchday 18
  • Wed 25 NovFNL v Arsenal TulaFNL · Matchday 19
  • Sat 28 NovFNL at Shinnik YaroslavlFNL · Matchday 20
  • Sat 5 DecFNL at YeniseyFNL · Matchday 21
  • Sat 6 MarFNL at Torpedo MoscowFNL · Matchday 22
  • Sat 13 MarFNL at TekstilshtikFNL · Matchday 23
  • Sat 20 MarFNL v S. KostromaFNL · Matchday 24
  • Sat 3 AprFNL v SochiFNL · Matchday 25
  • Sat 10 AprFNL at Veles MoscowFNL · Matchday 26
  • Wed 14 AprFNL v R. VolgogradFNL · Matchday 27
  • Sat 17 AprFNL v LeningradetsFNL · Matchday 28
  • Sat 24 AprFNL at UlyanovskFNL · Matchday 29
  • Sat 1 MayFNL at KamazFNL · Matchday 30
  • Sat 8 MayFNL v SKA KhabarovskFNL · Matchday 31
  • Sat 15 MayFNL v NeftekhimikFNL · Matchday 32
  • Sat 22 MayFNL at Pari NNFNL · Matchday 33
  • Sat 29 MayFNL v ChelyabinskFNL · Matchday 34
Kick-off times in Russia time.All Ural fixtures in your calendar

FNL table

After 13 matches

Updated 11:17 Russia time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
2Sochi13823+826
3Veles Moscow14824+226
4Ural13742+1325
5Torpedo Moscow13733+1424
6S. Kostroma13733+524
Premier League (1–2)Premier League (Promotion) (3–4)
5 places around UralFull FNL table

Position

League position after each matchday

151018
13579111314

MatchdayNow: 4th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,609+7 in 4 weeks2nd of 18 in the FNL

Last 10 weeks, from 1,592 to 1,609. Just above: Torpedo Moscow 1,612.

Season stats

FNL, after 13 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played6713
Won437
Drawn044
Lost202
Scored111021
Conceded358
Clean sheets437
Failed to score112
Points per match2.001.861.92
Goals scored215th in the league
Goals conceded81st best defence
Clean sheets7in 13 matches
Points per match1.92home 2.00, away 1.86

Squad

FNL matches this season, most minutes first

23 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Aleksandr Selikhov1111990000
Fanil Sungatulin1111990003
Aleksandr Korotkov119838001
Ilya Ishkov119809202
Ítalo98764001
Dmitriy Tikhiy99752101
Artem Mamin88689000
Léo Cordeiro98665002
Silvije Begić97640100
Vladislav Malkevich96575200
Martin Sekulić86551404
Bertrand Fourrier76458101
Vitaliy Bondarev104448100
Vladislav Karapuzov84396001
Denis Bokov104381400
Khoren Bayramyan55340000
Evgeniy Kharin53207100
Maksim Kaynov22162000
Dmitriy Prishchepa3156000
Nikita Morozov5055101
Ilya Skoropupov2044100
Vitaly Stezhko2032000
Roman Shoronov2010000

Head coach

Sergey Yuran

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 12 players

DatePlayerFromFee
10 SepMaksim KaynovSochiLoan
3 SepVitaliy StezhkoKrasnodarLoan
27 JulBertrand FourrierSeptemvri Sofia€250k
1 JulDmitriy TikhiyUlyanovskFree
1 JulKhoren BayramyanFK RostovFree
1 JulAleksandr KorotkovR. VolgogradFree
1 JulDenis BokovDynamo MoscowLoan
25 MarNikita KhrisanfovSlutskFree
17 FebEgor BogomolskiyZiraLoan
17 FebDmitry BurkinVeles MoscowLoan return
16 FebIlya Skoropupov2DrotsFree
12 FebDmitry IvaniseniaKrylya SovetovLoan

Out · 15 players

DatePlayerToFee
10 SepRoman AkbashevKamazFree
11 AugEgor MosinSKA KhabarovskLoan
16 JulYuri ZheleznovAkron Togliatti€450k
16 JulDmitry IvaniseniaKrylya SovetovLoan return
10 JulAleksey MaminVolgar-AstrakhanLoan
1 JulMikhail OparinYeniseyFree
1 JulTimur AyupovR. VolgogradFree
1 JulAleksey GerasimovKrasnoye Znamya–
30 JunEgor BogomolskiyZiraLoan return
30 JunMatvey BardachevZenitLoan return
19 FebIvan BastyukUral–
18 FebDmitry BurkinDynamo Vladivostok–
5 FebValeriy BocherovML VitebskFree
20 JanDmitri LatykhovNaftanFree
1 JanMaksim VoronovCSKA Moscow€3m

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Ural play

Ekaterinburg Arena
Town
Ekaterinburg
Capacity
35,696

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

FNL, Sat 24 Oct, 18:00 Russia time, away at Chelyabinsk

Ural 3 · Draws 1 · Chelyabinsk 04 meetings
  1. 4 Jul 2026Club FriendlyUral1-1ChelyabinskD
  2. 20 Jun 2026Club FriendlyUral3-0ChelyabinskW
  3. 26 Apr 2026FNLChelyabinsk1-2UralW
  4. 5 Nov 20251-divisionUral1-0ChelyabinskW
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Ural's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

1 trophy
  • 1First League2013

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Ural on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Ural widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Ural's fixtures, results and match centre, and the FNL table
  • Widgets in Ural colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchFNL
UralvPari NN

Sun 18 Oct · 13:00 · Ekaterinburg Arena

–days–hrs–min
  • LUral 1-2 Veles Moscow
  • WS. Kostroma 1-2 Ural
  • WNeftekhimik 0-1 Ural
With the Ural plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Ural, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="russia--fnl"
     data-team="14939"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Ural questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Ural play next?

Ural v Pari NN, Sunday 18 October at 10:00 UTC.

Where are Ural in the FNL table?

Ural are 4th in the FNL with 25 points after 13 matches.

What was Ural's last result?

Ural 1-2 v Veles Moscow, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Ural?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Ural results on my website?

Yes. The Ural plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Ural's top scorer?

Martin Sekulić, with 4 goals in 8 league matches this season.

Who is the Ural manager?

Sergey Yuran is the head coach.