1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Russia
  4. FNL
  5. Sochi
Sochi crest

Sochi

FNLSochi, Russia

Sochi are 2nd in the FNL with 26 points from 13 matches. Next: R. Volgograd v Sochi.

2nd · 26 pts FormLLWDW Updated Russia time

Widgets for this club only, no API. FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchFNL
R. Volgograd Friday 16 October Sochi

Matchday 14 · Russia time

In 3 days
After that
  • Tekstilshtik v SochiFNLSat 24 Oct · 18:00
  • Sochi v UralFNLSat 31 Oct · 19:00
WSochi 1-0 UfaSun 11 Oct · FNL

Sochi in 2026/27

Sochi are 2nd in the FNL with 26 points from 13 matches. Next: R. Volgograd v Sochi. That is a promotion place (to the Premier League). Pari NN are 8 points above them. Veles Moscow are level on points behind.

Their record: 8 wins, 2 draws and 3 defeats, 22 goals scored and 14 conceded. Form in all competitions: L L W D W. Sochi are unbeaten in 3 league matches.

After that: Tekstilshtik v Sochi; Sochi v Ural.

Zakhar Fedorov is their top scorer in the league with 5 goals. Igor Osinkin is the head coach.

Key facts

League
FNL
Position
2nd, 26 points
Record
W8 D2 L3
Goals
22 scored, 14 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Unbeaten

    Sochi are unbeaten in 3 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 5-0 v Arsenal Tula.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Russia time

Updated 11:17 Russia time

Results

  • Sun 11 OctFNL v UfaFNL · Matchday 13 1-0W
  • Fri 18 SeptFNL v SKA KhabarovskFNL · Matchday 12 1-1D
  • Mon 14 SeptFNL at Veles MoscowFNL · Matchday 11 2-1W
  • Wed 9 SeptRussian Cup at Dynamo SPBRussian Cup 0-2L
  • Sat 5 SeptFNL v Pari NNFNL · Matchday 10 0-1L
  • Sun 30 AugFNL v ChelyabinskFNL · Matchday 9 2-1W
  • Mon 24 AugFNL at KamazFNL · Matchday 8 3-2W
  • Thu 20 AugFNL at NeftekhimikFNL · Matchday 7 2-1W
  • Sat 15 AugFNL v UlyanovskFNL · Matchday 6 1-0W
  • Fri 7 AugFNL at Torpedo MoscowFNL · Matchday 5 2-1W
  • Sat 1 AugFNL at LeningradetsFNL · Matchday 4 1-2L
  • Sun 26 JulFNL v Arsenal TulaFNL · Matchday 3 5-0W
  • Sun 19 JulFNL v S. KostromaFNL · Matchday 2 0-2L
  • Sun 12 JulFNL at Shinnik YaroslavlFNL · Matchday 1 2-2D

Next matches

  • Fri 16 OctFNL at R. VolgogradFNL · Matchday 14
  • Sat 24 OctFNL at TekstilshtikFNL · Matchday 15
  • Sat 31 OctFNL v UralFNL · Matchday 16
  • Sat 7 NovFNL at YeniseyFNL · Matchday 17
  • Sat 21 NovFNL v Veles MoscowFNL · Matchday 18
  • Wed 25 NovFNL v Shinnik YaroslavlFNL · Matchday 19
  • Sat 28 NovFNL at Arsenal TulaFNL · Matchday 20
  • Sat 5 DecFNL v LeningradetsFNL · Matchday 21
  • Sat 6 MarFNL v R. VolgogradFNL · Matchday 22
  • Sat 13 MarFNL at S. KostromaFNL · Matchday 23
  • Sat 20 MarFNL v Torpedo MoscowFNL · Matchday 24
  • Sat 3 AprFNL at UralFNL · Matchday 25
  • Sat 10 AprFNL at UlyanovskFNL · Matchday 26
  • Wed 14 AprFNL v TekstilshtikFNL · Matchday 27
  • Sat 17 AprFNL at ChelyabinskFNL · Matchday 28
  • Sat 24 AprFNL v KamazFNL · Matchday 29
  • Sat 1 MayFNL at SKA KhabarovskFNL · Matchday 30
  • Sat 8 MayFNL at Pari NNFNL · Matchday 31
  • Sat 15 MayFNL v YeniseyFNL · Matchday 32
  • Sat 22 MayFNL v NeftekhimikFNL · Matchday 33
  • Sat 29 MayFNL at UfaFNL · Matchday 34
Kick-off times in Russia time.All Sochi fixtures in your calendar

FNL table

After 13 matches

Updated 11:17 Russia time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Pari NN131111+2734
2Sochi13823+826
3Veles Moscow14824+226
4Ural13742+1325
5Torpedo Moscow13733+1424
Premier League (1–2)Premier League (Promotion) (3–4)
5 places around SochiFull FNL table

Position

League position after each matchday

151018
13579111314

MatchdayNow: 2nd

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,497+6 in 4 weeks12th of 18 in the FNL

Last 10 weeks, from 1,452 to 1,497. Just above: Tekstilshtik 1,513 · Yenisey 1,512 · Ulyanovsk 1,497.

Season stats

FNL, after 13 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played7613
Won448
Drawn112
Lost213
Scored101222
Conceded5914
Clean sheets303
Failed to score202
Points per match1.862.172.00
Goals scored223rd in the league
Goals conceded145th best defence
Clean sheets3in 13 matches
Points per match2.00home 1.86, away 2.17

Squad

FNL matches this season, most minutes first

23 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Aleksandr Soldatenkov1010856003
Aleksandr Degtev99810000
Ruslan Magal109805200
Artem Makarchuk109800001
Aleksandr Osipov99789202
Mikhail Ignatov1010730401
Vyacheslav Litvinov88650003
Kirill Zaika87577001
Maksim Kuzmin86525002
Marcelo Alves66523101
Nemanja Stojić75440001
Zakhar Fedorov104438500
Pavel Meleshin95401100
Igor Kalinin73375102
Ramil Sheydaev53264000
Oleg Kozhemyakin42201100
Roman Ezhov32173100
Maksim Kaynov81135000
Timofey Mitrov1190000
Aleksandr Metsiev1190001
Ruslan Bart7081000
Daniil Silev1060000
Roman Pasevich6049000

Head coach

Igor Osinkin

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 14 players

DatePlayerFromFee
9 SepTimofey MitrovLokomotiv MoscowLoan
3 AugRamil SheydayevQarabagFree
18 JulMatvey LantratSochi U19–
4 JulIgor KalininPanserraikosFree
1 JulMaksim KuzminAkron TogliattiFree
30 JunOleg KozhemyakinSKA KhabarovskLoan return
30 JunIgnacio SaavedraRubin KazanLoan return
30 JunRoman PasevichSaratovLoan return
30 JunNabil AberdinAl JaziraLoan return
30 JunMaksim KaynovR. VolgogradLoan return
30 JunDanil AnosovTekstilshtikLoan return
30 JunStanislav TopinkaFK ChaykaLoan return
19 FebFurtado GustavoKrasnodarLoan
19 FebDavid KirakosyanVanLoan return

Out · 26 players

DatePlayerToFee
17 SepFrancois KamanoIMT Novi BeogradFree
10 SepMaksim KaynovUralLoan
8 SepAlexander DegtevZenit€1.5m
1 SepNabil AberdinFarul ConstantaFree
17 AugKirill KravtsovDin. ZagrebFree
2 AugYahia Attiyat AllahWydad ACFree
28 JulMakar ChirkovSKA KhabarovskLoan
23 JulStanislav TopinkaD. BryanskLoan
16 JulIgnacio SaavedraRubin Kazan€670k
12 JulDanil AnosovVolgar-AstrakhanLoan
1 JulMartin KramaricKrylya SovetovFree
1 JulAlexander KovalenkoLokomotiv MoscowLoan
30 JunAnton ZinkovskiySpartak MoscowLoan return
30 JunSergey VolkovZenitLoan return
30 JunMaksim MukhinCSKA MoscowLoan return
30 JunDmitrii VasiljevZenitLoan return
30 JunFurtado GustavoKrasnodarLoan return
30 JunArtem KorneevLokomotiv MoscowLoan return
25 FebSaul GuarirapaZhejiang Professional€230k
25 FebDavid KirakosyanAlashkertFree
25 FebAmur BalkizovSibir NovosibirskFree
19 FebIgnacio SaavedraRubin Kazan€100k
19 FebSergey TerekhovKuban–
19 FebIvan LomaevUfaFree
14 FebArtur KuskovAlania VladikavkazFree
11 FebMaksim RudakovOrenburgFree

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Sochi play

Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht
Town
Sochi
Capacity
48,000

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

FNL, Fri 16 Oct, 19:00 Russia time, away at R. Volgograd

Sochi 0 · Draws 2 · R. Volgograd 02 meetings
  1. 8 Nov 2024First LeagueRotor Volgograd1-1SochiD
  2. 14 Sep 2024First LeagueSochi0-0Rotor VolgogradD
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Sochi's side.
Single club · billed monthly

Sochi on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Sochi widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Sochi's fixtures, results and match centre, and the FNL table
  • Widgets in Sochi colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchFNL
R. VolgogradvSochi

Fri 16 Oct · 19:00

–days–hrs–min
  • WSochi 1-0 Ufa
  • DSochi 1-1 SKA Khabarovsk
  • WVeles Moscow 1-2 Sochi
With the Sochi plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Sochi, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="russia--fnl"
     data-team="23772"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Sochi questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Sochi play next?

R. Volgograd v Sochi, Friday 16 October at 16:00 UTC.

Where are Sochi in the FNL table?

Sochi are 2nd in the FNL with 26 points after 13 matches.

What was Sochi's last result?

Sochi 1-0 v Ufa, 11 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Sochi?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Sochi results on my website?

Yes. The Sochi plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Sochi's top scorer?

Zakhar Fedorov, with 5 goals in 10 league matches this season.

Who is the Sochi manager?

Igor Osinkin is the head coach.