1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Russia
  4. FNL
  5. Ulyanovsk
Ulyanovsk crest

Ulyanovsk

FNLUlyanovsk, Russia

Ulyanovsk are 12th in the FNL with 15 points from 14 matches. Next: Ulyanovsk v Murom.

12th · 15 pts FormDLLWD Updated Russia time

Widgets for this club only, no API. FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchRussian Cup
Ulyanovsk Wednesday 14 October Murom

Stadion Trud, Ulyanovsk · Russia time

Tomorrow
After that
  • SKA Khabarovsk v UlyanovskFNLSun 18 Oct · 08:00
  • Ulyanovsk v Veles MoscowFNLSat 24 Oct · 18:00
DR. Volgograd 2-2 UlyanovskSat 10 Oct · FNL

Ulyanovsk in 2026/27

Ulyanovsk are 12th in the FNL with 15 points from 14 matches. Next: Ulyanovsk v Murom. Chelyabinsk are level on points above them. Yenisey are 1 point behind.

Their record: 4 wins, 3 draws and 7 defeats, 18 goals scored and 21 conceded. Form in all competitions: D L L W D.

After that: SKA Khabarovsk v Ulyanovsk; Ulyanovsk v Veles Moscow.

Aleksandr Saplinov is their top scorer in the league with 5 goals. Aleksandr Grishchenko is the head coach. Honours: FFRT Cup 1 title.

Key facts

League
FNL
Position
12th, 15 points
Record
W4 D3 L7
Goals
18 scored, 21 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 3-0 v Arsenal Tula.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Russia time

Updated 11:17 Russia time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctFNL at R. VolgogradFNL · Matchday 13 2-2D
  • Sun 4 OctFNL at Veles MoscowFNL · Matchday 21 2-1W
  • Sat 26 SeptFNL v LeningradetsFNL · Matchday 7 0-1L
  • Fri 18 SeptFNL v S. KostromaFNL · Matchday 12 0-1L
  • Sun 13 SeptFNL at UfaFNL · Matchday 11 2-2D
  • Wed 9 SeptRussian Cup at Volgar-AstrakhanRussian Cup 1-0W
  • Sat 5 SeptFNL v Arsenal TulaFNL · Matchday 10 3-0W
  • Sun 30 AugFNL at Pari NNFNL · Matchday 9 2-2D
  • Sat 22 AugFNL v Shinnik YaroslavlFNL · Matchday 8 1-3L
  • Sat 15 AugFNL at SochiFNL · Matchday 6 0-1L
  • Sun 9 AugFNL at KamazFNL · Matchday 5 2-1W
  • Sun 2 AugFNL v ChelyabinskFNL · Matchday 4 0-2L
  • Sat 25 JulFNL v NeftekhimikFNL · Matchday 3 2-0W
  • Sun 19 JulFNL at Torpedo MoscowFNL · Matchday 2 1-3L
  • Sat 11 JulFNL v YeniseyFNL · Matchday 1 1-2L

Next matches

  • Wed 14 OctRussian Cup v MuromRussian Cup
  • Sun 18 OctFNL at SKA KhabarovskFNL · Matchday 14
  • Sat 24 OctFNL v Veles MoscowFNL · Matchday 15
  • Sat 31 OctFNL v TekstilshtikFNL · Matchday 16
  • Sat 7 NovFNL at UralFNL · Matchday 17
  • Sat 21 NovFNL at YeniseyFNL · Matchday 18
  • Wed 25 NovFNL v Torpedo MoscowFNL · Matchday 19
  • Sat 28 NovFNL at LeningradetsFNL · Matchday 20
  • Sat 6 MarFNL at TekstilshtikFNL · Matchday 22
  • Sat 13 MarFNL v Pari NNFNL · Matchday 23
  • Sat 20 MarFNL v R. VolgogradFNL · Matchday 24
  • Sat 3 AprFNL at Shinnik YaroslavlFNL · Matchday 25
  • Sat 10 AprFNL v SochiFNL · Matchday 26
  • Wed 14 AprFNL at NeftekhimikFNL · Matchday 27
  • Sat 17 AprFNL v KamazFNL · Matchday 28
  • Sat 24 AprFNL v UralFNL · Matchday 29
  • Sat 1 MayFNL at Arsenal TulaFNL · Matchday 30
  • Sat 8 MayFNL v UfaFNL · Matchday 31
  • Sat 15 MayFNL at S. KostromaFNL · Matchday 32
  • Sat 22 MayFNL at ChelyabinskFNL · Matchday 33
  • Sat 29 MayFNL v SKA KhabarovskFNL · Matchday 34
Kick-off times in Russia time.All Ulyanovsk fixtures in your calendar

FNL table

After 14 matches

Updated 11:17 Russia time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
10Arsenal Tula13445-916
11Chelyabinsk13436-415
12Ulyanovsk14437-315
13Yenisey13355-1014
14Leningradets13346-1213
5 places around UlyanovskFull FNL table

Position

League position after each matchday

151018
13579111314

MatchdayNow: 12th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,497-2 in 4 weeks11th of 18 in the FNL

Last 10 weeks, from 1,501 to 1,497. Just above: Chelyabinsk 1,519 · Tekstilshtik 1,513 · Yenisey 1,512.

Season stats

FNL, after 14 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played7714
Won224
Drawn033
Lost527
Scored71118
Conceded91221
Clean sheets202
Failed to score314
Points per match0.861.291.07
Goals scored187th in the league
Goals conceded2111th best defence
Clean sheets2in 14 matches
Points per match1.07home 0.86, away 1.29

Squad

FNL matches this season, most minutes first

25 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Kamil Ibragimov1111990001
Aydar Khabibullin1111920001
Aleksandr Saplinov1111911502
Andrey Nikitin1110876302
Andrey Kostin1010818104
Danil Stepanov108713001
Kirill Folmer107631003
Egor Baburin66540000
Luka Bagatelia105485102
Astemir Khashkulov66482100
Oleg Krasilnichenko75395002
Artem Bykov64361003
Rinat Shakerov44360000
Danil Novikov72351000
Konstantin Kovalev44323000
Ruslan Shagiakhmetov63310000
Vladislav Yakovlev93281101
Denis Rakhmanov62279001
Igor Gershun83279001
Dmitriy Rakhmanov53227000
Kirill Stepanov31103000
Andrey Khodanovich1190000
Maks Dziov2070000
Ignat Kasyanov4170100
Vadim Livadnov2019000

Head coach

Aleksandr Grishchenko

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 11 players

DatePlayerFromFee
10 SepMaks DziovFakel VoronezhLoan
10 SepAndrey KhodanovichOrenburgLoan
13 AugAstemir KhashkulovYeniseyFree
4 JulArtem BykovSaratovFree
1 JulRinat ShakerovKalugaFree
27 JunAndrey NikitinNeftekhimikFree
22 JunDanil StepanovShahter Taganrog–
16 FebAlexander SaplinovS. KostromaFree
9 JanEgor BaburinTorpedo MoscowFree
1 JanDmitriy TikhiySerik SporFree
31 DecDenis EremeevKirovLoan return

Out · 10 players

DatePlayerToFee
27 JulDenis EremeevAmkarLoan
1 JulDmitriy TikhiyUralFree
1 JulEvgeni VoroninKamazFree
1 JulDmitri KamenshchikovChelyabinskFree
1 JulArtur MurzaVeles MoscowFree
30 JunMikhail UmnikovKrasnodarLoan return
19 FebVladimir ShaykhutdinovMashukFree
18 FebAleksey KenyaykinRubin KazanFree
16 JanGeorgi UridiaS. Kostroma€33k
31 DecKirill LarionovKrasnodarLoan return

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Ulyanovsk play

Stadion Trud
Town
Ulyanovsk
Capacity
15,000

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Russian Cup, Wed 14 Oct, 17:00 Russia time, Ulyanovsk at home

Ulyanovsk 1 · Draws 0 · Murom 12 meetings
  1. 5 Oct 2024Second League AMurom1-2Volga UlyanovskW
  2. 10 Aug 2024Second League AVolga Ulyanovsk1-2MuromL
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Ulyanovsk's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

1 trophy
  • 1FFRT Cup2019

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Ulyanovsk on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Ulyanovsk widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Ulyanovsk's fixtures, results and match centre, and the FNL table
  • Widgets in Ulyanovsk colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchRussian Cup
UlyanovskvMurom

Wed 14 Oct · 17:00 · Stadion Trud

–days–hrs–min
  • DR. Volgograd 2-2 Ulyanovsk
  • WVeles Moscow 1-2 Ulyanovsk
  • LUlyanovsk 0-1 Leningradets
With the Ulyanovsk plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Ulyanovsk, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="russia--fnl"
     data-team="14945"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Ulyanovsk questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Ulyanovsk play next?

Ulyanovsk v Murom, Wednesday 14 October at 14:00 UTC.

Where are Ulyanovsk in the FNL table?

Ulyanovsk are 12th in the FNL with 15 points after 14 matches.

What was Ulyanovsk's last result?

Ulyanovsk 2-2 at R. Volgograd, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Ulyanovsk?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Ulyanovsk results on my website?

Yes. The Ulyanovsk plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Ulyanovsk's top scorer?

Aleksandr Saplinov, with 5 goals in 11 league matches this season.

Who is the Ulyanovsk manager?

Aleksandr Grishchenko is the head coach.