1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Russia
  4. FNL
  5. Leningradets
Leningradets crest

Leningradets

FNLRoshchino, Russia

Leningradets are 14th in the FNL with 13 points from 13 matches. Next: Leningradets v Luki-Energiya.

14th · 13 pts FormWDLWL Updated Russia time

Widgets for this club only, no API. FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchRussian Cup
Leningradets Wednesday 14 October Luki-Energiya

Roshchino Arena, Roshchino · Russia time

Tomorrow
After that
  • S. Kostroma v LeningradetsFNLSat 17 Oct · 16:30
  • Neftekhimik v LeningradetsFNLSun 25 Oct · 16:00
LLeningradets 1-3 Torpedo MoscowSat 10 Oct · FNL

Leningradets in 2026/27

Leningradets are 14th in the FNL with 13 points from 13 matches. Next: Leningradets v Luki-Energiya. Yenisey are 1 point above them. Neftekhimik are 1 point behind.

Their record: 3 wins, 4 draws and 6 defeats, 11 goals scored and 23 conceded. Form in all competitions: W D L W L.

After that: S. Kostroma v Leningradets; Neftekhimik v Leningradets.

Maksim Bachinskiy is their top scorer in the league with 2 goals. Sergey Podpaliy is the head coach.

Key facts

League
FNL
Position
14th, 13 points
Record
W3 D4 L6
Goals
11 scored, 23 conceded

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Russia time

Updated 11:17 Russia time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctFNL v Torpedo MoscowFNL · Matchday 13 1-3L
  • Sat 26 SeptFNL at UlyanovskFNL · Matchday 7 1-0W
  • Thu 17 SeptFNL at Pari NNFNL · Matchday 12 0-6L
  • Sun 13 SeptFNL v TekstilshtikFNL · Matchday 11 2-2D
  • Wed 9 SeptRussian Cup at SaratovRussian Cup 2-1W
  • Sat 5 SeptFNL v SKA KhabarovskFNL · Matchday 10 3-2W
  • Sat 29 AugFNL v KamazFNL · Matchday 9 0-1L
  • Sun 23 AugFNL v ChelyabinskFNL · Matchday 8 1-1D
  • Sat 15 AugFNL v Arsenal TulaFNL · Matchday 6 0-0D
  • Sun 9 AugFNL at Veles MoscowFNL · Matchday 5 1-2L
  • Sat 1 AugFNL v SochiFNL · Matchday 4 2-1W
  • Sun 26 JulFNL v UralFNL · Matchday 3 0-0D
  • Sun 19 JulFNL at Shinnik YaroslavlFNL · Matchday 2 0-2L
  • Sat 11 JulFNL at UfaFNL · Matchday 1 0-3L

Next matches

  • Wed 14 OctRussian Cup v Luki-EnergiyaRussian Cup
  • Sat 17 OctFNL at S. KostromaFNL · Matchday 14
  • Sun 25 OctFNL at NeftekhimikFNL · Matchday 15
  • Sat 31 OctFNL v YeniseyFNL · Matchday 16
  • Sat 7 NovFNL at R. VolgogradFNL · Matchday 17
  • Sat 21 NovFNL at ChelyabinskFNL · Matchday 18
  • Wed 25 NovFNL v SKA KhabarovskFNL · Matchday 19
  • Sat 28 NovFNL v UlyanovskFNL · Matchday 20
  • Sat 5 DecFNL at SochiFNL · Matchday 21
  • Sat 6 MarFNL v UfaFNL · Matchday 22
  • Sat 13 MarFNL v NeftekhimikFNL · Matchday 23
  • Sat 20 MarFNL at Arsenal TulaFNL · Matchday 24
  • Sat 3 AprFNL v Pari NNFNL · Matchday 25
  • Sat 10 AprFNL at TekstilshtikFNL · Matchday 26
  • Wed 14 AprFNL v Veles MoscowFNL · Matchday 27
  • Sat 17 AprFNL at UralFNL · Matchday 28
  • Sat 24 AprFNL at YeniseyFNL · Matchday 29
  • Sat 1 MayFNL v Shinnik YaroslavlFNL · Matchday 30
  • Sat 8 MayFNL v S. KostromaFNL · Matchday 31
  • Sat 15 MayFNL at Torpedo MoscowFNL · Matchday 32
  • Sat 22 MayFNL at KamazFNL · Matchday 33
  • Sat 29 MayFNL v R. VolgogradFNL · Matchday 34
Kick-off times in Russia time.All Leningradets fixtures in your calendar

FNL table

After 13 matches

Updated 11:17 Russia time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
12Ulyanovsk14437-315
13Yenisey13355-1014
14Leningradets13346-1213
15Neftekhimik13409-1012
16Kamaz13247-810
Relegation (16–18)
5 places around LeningradetsFull FNL table

Position

League position after each matchday

151018
13579111314

MatchdayNow: 14th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,491-19 in 4 weeks13th of 18 in the FNL

Last 10 weeks, from 1,524 to 1,491. Just above: Yenisey 1,512 · Ulyanovsk 1,497 · Sochi 1,497.

Season stats

FNL, after 13 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played8513
Won213
Drawn404
Lost246
Scored9211
Conceded101323
Clean sheets213
Failed to score336
Points per match1.250.601.00
Goals scored1116th in the league
Goals conceded2315th best defence
Clean sheets3in 13 matches
Points per match1.00home 1.25, away 0.60

Squad

FNL matches this season, most minutes first

23 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Nikita Kalugin12121,044002
Daniil Rodin12121,010002
Roman Kudryavtsev1211905101
Artem Kulishev1211902100
Kirill Morozov1111884103
Danila Emeljanov1010882100
Egor Smirnov99810000
Sergey Nikolaev107710000
Erwing Jo Botaka-Ioboma77536001
Maksim Bachinskiy86516201
Olivier Kenfack96503002
Gennadiy Kiselev85455001
Kirill Isaev93426005
Ilya Stefanovich94378101
Eldiyar Zarypbekov93356002
Artemiy Ukomskiy54282001
Aleksey Kuznetsov33270000
Anatoli Makarov62262000
Dmitriy Yakovlev72235100
Matvey Pershin82230002
Dmitriy Nikitin31132100
Artur Maksetsov1174000
Ilya Petukhov108001

Head coach

Sergey Podpaliy

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 14 players

DatePlayerFromFee
9 SepDmitriy NikitinBaltikaLoan
20 AugAnatoli MakarovR. VolgogradFree
24 JulGennady KiselevS. KostromaFree
17 JulKirill IsaevDynamo MoscowLoan
8 JulIlya PetukhovRodina MoscowFree
4 JulIlya StefanovichShinnik YaroslavlFree
4 JulDanila EmelyanovChelyabinskFree
3 JulAleksey KuznetsovSKA KhabarovskFree
2 JulEldiyar ZarypbekovChernomorets NovorossijskFree
1 JulKirill MorozovChernomorets NovorossijskFree
1 JulErving Botaka-YobomaArsenal TulaFree
19 FebDanila EmelyanovChelyabinskLoan
3 JanMatvey PershinDynamo SPBFree
1 JanArtemiy UkomskiyShinnik YaroslavlFree

Out · 9 players

DatePlayerToFee
4 SepArtemiy UkomskiySaratovFree
15 AugArtem GurenkoVitebsk–
10 JulIlyas MuminovKalugaFree
5 JulDaniil DushevskiyDin. Minsk€80k
1 JulIgor ShkolikSKA KhabarovskFree
1 JulNikita TereshchukDnepr MogilevLoan
30 JunDanila EmelyanovChelyabinskLoan return
30 JunArthur MaksetsovFK RostovLoan return
12 JanAnton RoshchinSpartak MoscowLoan return

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Leningradets play

Roshchino Arena
Town
Roshchino
Capacity
5,000

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Russian Cup, Wed 14 Oct, 15:00 Russia time, Leningradets at home

Leningradets 0 · Draws 0 · Luki-Energiya 11 meeting
  1. 20 Aug 2025Russia CupLuki-Energiya2-0LeningradetsL
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Leningradets's side.
Single club · billed monthly

Leningradets on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Leningradets widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Leningradets's fixtures, results and match centre, and the FNL table
  • Widgets in Leningradets colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchRussian Cup
LeningradetsvLuki-Energiya

Wed 14 Oct · 15:00 · Roshchino Arena

–days–hrs–min
  • LLeningradets 1-3 Torpedo Moscow
  • WUlyanovsk 0-1 Leningradets
  • LPari NN 6-0 Leningradets
With the Leningradets plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Leningradets, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="russia--fnl"
     data-team="29641"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Leningradets questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Leningradets play next?

Leningradets v Luki-Energiya, Wednesday 14 October at 12:00 UTC.

Where are Leningradets in the FNL table?

Leningradets are 14th in the FNL with 13 points after 13 matches.

What was Leningradets's last result?

Leningradets 1-3 v Torpedo Moscow, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Leningradets?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Leningradets results on my website?

Yes. The Leningradets plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Leningradets's top scorer?

Maksim Bachinskiy, with 2 goals in 8 league matches this season.

Who is the Leningradets manager?

Sergey Podpaliy is the head coach.