1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Russia
  4. FNL
  5. Shinnik Yaroslavl
Shinnik Yaroslavl crest

Shinnik Yaroslavl

FNLYaroslavl', Russia

Shinnik Yaroslavl are 7th in the FNL with 19 points from 13 matches. Next: Pari NN v Shinnik Yaroslavl.

7th · 19 pts FormWDLDW Updated Russia time

Widgets for this club only, no API. FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchRussian Cup
Pari NN Wednesday 14 October Shinnik Yaroslavl

Russia time

Tomorrow
After that
  • Veles Moscow v Shinnik YaroslavlFNLSun 18 Oct · 17:00
  • Shinnik Yaroslavl v S. KostromaFNLMon 26 Oct · 19:30
WShinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 TekstilshtikSat 10 Oct · FNL

Shinnik Yaroslavl in 2026/27

Shinnik Yaroslavl are 7th in the FNL with 19 points from 13 matches. Next: Pari NN v Shinnik Yaroslavl. S. Kostroma are 5 points above them. R. Volgograd are 1 point behind.

Their record: 4 wins, 7 draws and 2 defeats, 17 goals scored and 13 conceded. Form in all competitions: W D L D W.

After that: Veles Moscow v Shinnik Yaroslavl; Shinnik Yaroslavl v S. Kostroma.

Ilya Azyavin is their top scorer in the league with 5 goals. Denis Boyarintsev is the head coach. Honours: First League 2 titles.

Key facts

League
FNL
Position
7th, 19 points
Record
W4 D7 L2
Goals
17 scored, 13 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 2-0 v Leningradets.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Russia time

Updated 11:17 Russia time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctFNL v TekstilshtikFNL · Matchday 13 2-0W
  • Sun 27 SeptFNL v SKA KhabarovskFNL · Matchday 7 0-0D
  • Fri 18 SeptFNL v KamazFNL · Matchday 12 0-1L
  • Mon 14 SeptFNL v UralFNL · Matchday 11 1-1D
  • Thu 10 SeptRussian Cup v Torpedo MoscowRussian Cup 2-0W
  • Sat 5 SeptFNL v R. VolgogradFNL · Matchday 10 2-2D
  • Sun 30 AugFNL at YeniseyFNL · Matchday 9 0-0D
  • Sat 22 AugFNL at UlyanovskFNL · Matchday 8 3-1W
  • Fri 14 AugFNL at NeftekhimikFNL · Matchday 6 2-0W
  • Sat 8 AugFNL v Arsenal TulaFNL · Matchday 5 2-2D
  • Sun 2 AugFNL at Pari NNFNL · Matchday 4 0-3L
  • Sun 26 JulFNL at Torpedo MoscowFNL · Matchday 3 1-1D
  • Sun 19 JulFNL v LeningradetsFNL · Matchday 2 2-0W
  • Sun 12 JulFNL v SochiFNL · Matchday 1 2-2D

Next matches

  • Wed 14 OctRussian Cup at Pari NNRussian Cup
  • Sun 18 OctFNL at Veles MoscowFNL · Matchday 14
  • Mon 26 OctFNL v S. KostromaFNL · Matchday 15
  • Sat 31 OctFNL at ChelyabinskFNL · Matchday 16
  • Sat 7 NovFNL v UfaFNL · Matchday 17
  • Sat 21 NovFNL v NeftekhimikFNL · Matchday 18
  • Wed 25 NovFNL at SochiFNL · Matchday 19
  • Sat 28 NovFNL v UralFNL · Matchday 20
  • Sat 5 DecFNL at R. VolgogradFNL · Matchday 21
  • Sat 6 MarFNL at KamazFNL · Matchday 22
  • Sat 13 MarFNL v ChelyabinskFNL · Matchday 23
  • Sat 20 MarFNL at SKA KhabarovskFNL · Matchday 24
  • Sat 3 AprFNL v UlyanovskFNL · Matchday 25
  • Sat 10 AprFNL at S. KostromaFNL · Matchday 26
  • Wed 14 AprFNL at UfaFNL · Matchday 27
  • Sat 17 AprFNL v Veles MoscowFNL · Matchday 28
  • Sat 24 AprFNL v Torpedo MoscowFNL · Matchday 29
  • Sat 1 MayFNL at LeningradetsFNL · Matchday 30
  • Sat 8 MayFNL at Arsenal TulaFNL · Matchday 31
  • Sat 15 MayFNL v Pari NNFNL · Matchday 32
  • Sat 22 MayFNL at TekstilshtikFNL · Matchday 33
  • Sat 29 MayFNL v YeniseyFNL · Matchday 34

FNL table

After 13 matches

Updated 11:17 Russia time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
5Torpedo Moscow13733+1424
6S. Kostroma13733+524
7Shinnik Yaroslavl13472+419
8R. Volgograd13535+618
9Ufa13463+218
5 places around Shinnik YaroslavlFull FNL table

Position

League position after each matchday

151018
13579111314

MatchdayNow: 7th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,563-8 in 4 weeks5th of 18 in the FNL

Last 10 weeks, from 1,527 to 1,563. Just above: Ural 1,609 · S. Kostroma 1,588 · Veles Moscow 1,580.

Season stats

FNL, after 13 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played8513
Won224
Drawn527
Lost112
Scored11617
Conceded8513
Clean sheets325
Failed to score224
Points per match1.381.601.46
Goals scored179th in the league
Goals conceded133rd best defence
Clean sheets5in 13 matches
Points per match1.46home 1.38, away 1.60

Squad

FNL matches this season, most minutes first

23 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Vadim Karpov1010900101
Oleg Lanin1010869002
Artem Golubev1010848004
Timofey Mitrov99810010
Nikita Kotin98661002
Albek Gongapshev107638100
Ilya Azyavin106583501
Ilya Porokhov99561300
Nikita Chistyakov76514000
Eduard Valiakhmetov65471100
Dmitriy Samoilov97463100
Artemiy Kosogorov55429001
Denis Mironov94391101
Artur Chernyi64388000
Maksim Karaev64376002
Daniil Martovoy101363100
Ivan Shmakov72234000
Denis Pushkarev40127000
Anton Antonov3296000
Denis Vambolt1190000
Yaroslav Arbuzov3057000
Danila Yanov1021000
Artem Lavrenkov1010000

Head coach

Denis Boyarintsev

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 11 players

DatePlayerFromFee
10 SepNikita YanovichTyumenFree
18 AugDanila YanovSKA Khabarovsk€80k
12 AugYaroslav ArbuzovBaltikaLoan
8 JulNikita ChistyakovChernomorets NovorossijskFree
8 JulMaksim KaraevSibir NovosibirskFree
5 JulEduard ValiakhmetovNeftekhimik–
30 JunArtem LavrenkovTyumenLoan return
19 FebKirill NikitinSaratovFree
3 FebArtur GaloyanTorpedo MoscowLoan
31 DecArtemiy UkomskiyKirovLoan return
31 DecGleb YakushevichAlgaLoan return

Out · 18 players

DatePlayerToFee
10 SepIlya PorokhovBaltika€100k
10 SepNikita MiroshnichenkoSaratovFree
8 SepTimofey MitrovLokomotiv Moscow€50k
24 JulKirill NikitinTekstilshtikFree
9 JulTimofey ShipunovUfaFree
4 JulIlya StefanovichLeningradetsFree
3 JulVitaliy LystsovChelyabinskFree
1 JulArtem MalakhovSaratovFree
1 JulDaniil KornyushinTorpedo MoscowFree
30 JunArtur GaloyanTorpedo MoscowLoan return
30 JunArtem IsmagilovRubin KazanLoan return
30 JunNikita BozovBaltikaLoan return
30 JunViktor NafikovAlania VladikavkazLoan return
27 JunKirill MalyarovS. Kostroma€70k
2 AprJohn JonathanShinnik YaroslavlFree
10 MarGleb YakushevichKhimikFree
30 JanRuslan KulOrenburg€33k
1 JanArtemiy UkomskiyLeningradetsFree

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Shinnik Yaroslavl play

Stadion Shinnik
Town
Yaroslavl'
Capacity
22,871

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Russian Cup, Wed 14 Oct, 19:15 Russia time, away at Pari NN

Shinnik Yaroslavl 0 · Draws 0 · Pari NN 11 meeting
  1. 2 Aug 2026FNLPari NN3-0Shinnik YaroslavlL
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Shinnik Yaroslavl's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

2 trophies
  • 2First League2001, 2007

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Shinnik Yaroslavl on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Shinnik Yaroslavl widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Shinnik Yaroslavl's fixtures, results and match centre, and the FNL table
  • Widgets in Shinnik Yaroslavl colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchRussian Cup
Pari NNvShinnik Yaroslavl

Wed 14 Oct · 19:15

–days–hrs–min
  • WShinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 Tekstilshtik
  • DShinnik Yaroslavl 0-0 SKA Khabarovsk
  • LShinnik Yaroslavl 0-1 Kamaz
With the Shinnik Yaroslavl plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Shinnik Yaroslavl, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="russia--fnl"
     data-team="14910"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Shinnik Yaroslavl questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Shinnik Yaroslavl play next?

Pari NN v Shinnik Yaroslavl, Wednesday 14 October at 16:15 UTC.

Where are Shinnik Yaroslavl in the FNL table?

Shinnik Yaroslavl are 7th in the FNL with 19 points after 13 matches.

What was Shinnik Yaroslavl's last result?

Shinnik Yaroslavl 2-0 v Tekstilshtik, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Shinnik Yaroslavl?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Shinnik Yaroslavl results on my website?

Yes. The Shinnik Yaroslavl plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Shinnik Yaroslavl's top scorer?

Ilya Azyavin, with 5 goals in 10 league matches this season.

Who is the Shinnik Yaroslavl manager?

Denis Boyarintsev is the head coach.