1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Russia
  4. FNL
  5. Torpedo Moscow
Torpedo Moscow crest

Torpedo Moscow

FNLKhimki, Russia

Torpedo Moscow are 5th in the FNL with 24 points from 13 matches. Next: Yenisey v Torpedo Moscow.

5th · 24 pts FormLLDDW Updated Russia time

Widgets for this club only, no API. FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchFNL
Yenisey Saturday 17 October Torpedo Moscow

Matchday 14 · Russia time

In 4 days
After that
  • Torpedo Moscow v R. VolgogradFNLFri 23 Oct · 18:00
  • Kamaz v Torpedo MoscowFNLSat 31 Oct · 19:00
WLeningradets 1-3 Torpedo MoscowSat 10 Oct · FNL

Torpedo Moscow in 2026/27

Torpedo Moscow are 5th in the FNL with 24 points from 13 matches. Next: Yenisey v Torpedo Moscow. Ural are 1 point above them. S. Kostroma are level on points behind.

Their record: 7 wins, 3 draws and 3 defeats, 24 goals scored and 10 conceded. Form in all competitions: L L D D W. Torpedo Moscow are unbeaten in 3 league matches.

After that: Torpedo Moscow v R. Volgograd; Kamaz v Torpedo Moscow.

Aleksey Kashtanov is their top scorer in the league with 6 goals. Aleksandr Storozhuk is the head coach. Honours: Cup 1 title.

Key facts

League
FNL
Position
5th, 24 points
Record
W7 D3 L3
Goals
24 scored, 10 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Unbeaten

    Torpedo Moscow are unbeaten in 3 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 4-0 at Chelyabinsk.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Russia time

Updated 11:17 Russia time

Results

Next matches

  • Sat 17 OctFNL at YeniseyFNL · Matchday 14
  • Fri 23 OctFNL v R. VolgogradFNL · Matchday 15
  • Sat 31 OctFNL at KamazFNL · Matchday 16
  • Sat 7 NovFNL v NeftekhimikFNL · Matchday 17
  • Sat 21 NovFNL at Pari NNFNL · Matchday 18
  • Wed 25 NovFNL at UlyanovskFNL · Matchday 19
  • Sat 28 NovFNL v SKA KhabarovskFNL · Matchday 20
  • Sat 5 DecFNL v ChelyabinskFNL · Matchday 21
  • Sat 6 MarFNL v UralFNL · Matchday 22
  • Sat 13 MarFNL v UfaFNL · Matchday 23
  • Sat 20 MarFNL at SochiFNL · Matchday 24
  • Sat 3 AprFNL v KamazFNL · Matchday 25
  • Sat 10 AprFNL at R. VolgogradFNL · Matchday 26
  • Wed 14 AprFNL v YeniseyFNL · Matchday 27
  • Sat 17 AprFNL at S. KostromaFNL · Matchday 28
  • Sat 24 AprFNL at Shinnik YaroslavlFNL · Matchday 29
  • Sat 1 MayFNL v TekstilshtikFNL · Matchday 30
  • Sat 8 MayFNL at NeftekhimikFNL · Matchday 31
  • Sat 15 MayFNL v LeningradetsFNL · Matchday 32
  • Sat 22 MayFNL v Arsenal TulaFNL · Matchday 33
  • Sat 29 MayFNL at Veles MoscowFNL · Matchday 34
Kick-off times in Russia time.All Torpedo Moscow fixtures in your calendar

FNL table

After 13 matches

Updated 11:17 Russia time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
3Veles Moscow14824+226
4Ural13742+1325
5Torpedo Moscow13733+1424
6S. Kostroma13733+524
7Shinnik Yaroslavl13472+419
Premier League (Promotion) (3–4)
5 places around Torpedo MoscowFull FNL table

Position

League position after each matchday

151018
13579111314

MatchdayNow: 5th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,612+10 in 4 weeks1st of 18 in the FNL

Last 10 weeks, from 1,572 to 1,612.

Season stats

FNL, after 13 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played6713
Won257
Drawn213
Lost213
Scored101424
Conceded7310
Clean sheets145
Failed to score022
Points per match1.332.291.85
Goals scored242nd in the league
Goals conceded102nd best defence
Clean sheets5in 13 matches
Points per match1.85home 1.33, away 2.29

Squad

FNL matches this season, most minutes first

26 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Sergey Borodin12121,080102
Rostislav Soldatenko12121,012001
Aleksey Kashtanov1212996603
Nikita Bozov1212976003
Artem Pogosov1212940002
Gleb Shevchenko99803100
Ilya Berkovskiy1212793100
Daniil Kornyushin128750001
Dmitriy Tsypchenko116678502
Mario Ćurić77628000
Bojan Roganović76495000
Ruslan Apekov114457001
Mamadou Harouna Camara55412001
Aleksandr Yushin96407400
Aleksandr Orekhov102369001
Vladimir Moskvichev63265000
Artur Galoyan62196100
Jonathan Okoronkwo31140200
Egor Parkhomenko1190000
Akorede Usman Ajibona6071002
Sergey Mokrousov1066000
Aleksandr Ivankov3065000
Egor Burkhin2055000
Stepan Oganesyan2048000
Abdurazak Isadibirov1010000
Vadim Churilov102000

Head coach

Aleksandr Storozhuk

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 18 players

DatePlayerFromFee
7 SepEgor ParkhomenkoCSKA 1948 SofiaFree
2 SepStepan OganesyanOrenburgFree
12 AugJonathan OkoronkwoSivassporFree
18 JulAbdurazak IsadibirovDynamo Moscow U17–
1 JulArtem PogosovYeniseyFree
1 JulDaniil KornyushinShinnik YaroslavlFree
1 JulNikita BozovBaltikaLoan
1 JulDanil LadokhaRodina MoscowLoan
30 JunAleksandr LomakinDynamo BrestLoan return
30 JunAlessonMirassolLoan return
30 JunArtur GaloyanShinnik YaroslavlLoan return
30 JunDaniil ShamkinKamazLoan return
30 JunEgor BurkhinDnepr MogilevLoan return
30 JunEgor SysoevVeles MoscowLoan return
13 FebDaniil UtkinFK RostovLoan
12 FebNikolay IshchenkoFK ChaykaLoan
23 JanDmitry TsypchenkoSKA Khabarovsk€110k
14 JanKirill GotsukSerik SporFree

Out · 22 players

DatePlayerToFee
10 SepKonstantin SavichevSKA KhabarovskFree
29 AugDmitriy KalaydaVolna NizhegorodskayaFree
22 JulAleksandr LomakinYeniseyFree
13 JulEgor SysoevSaratovFree
12 JulMikhail VolkovTekstilshtikFree
11 JulSadyg BagievSKA KhabarovskLoan
1 JulKirill GotsukArsenal TulaFree
1 JulAlessonMirassol–
1 JulDaniil ShamkinArsenal TulaFree
30 JunDaniil UtkinFK RostovLoan return
30 JunVladislav ShitovKrylya SovetovLoan return
30 JunNikolay IshchenkoFK ChaykaLoan return
9 AprDusan BakicDynamo BrestFree
7 AprDanil StepanovShahter Taganrog–
7 MarEgor BurkhinDnepr MogilevLoan
19 FebKirill DanilinAkron TogliattiLoan return
18 FebAleksandr LomakinDynamo BrestLoan
13 FebAleksandr GuzSKA-1938Loan
3 FebArtur GaloyanShinnik YaroslavlLoan
29 JanRuslan BaytukovChelyabinskFree
20 JanOleg KozhemyakinSochiLoan return
20 JanGulzhigit AlykulovDin. MinskFree

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Torpedo Moscow play

Arena Khimki
Town
Khimki
Capacity
18,636

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

FNL, Sat 17 Oct, 11:30 Russia time, away at Yenisey

Torpedo Moscow 4 · Draws 0 · Yenisey 04 meetings
  1. 16 May 2026FNLTorpedo Moscow1-0YeniseyW
  2. 29 Sep 20251-divisionYenisey0-1Torpedo MoscowW
  3. 9 Nov 2024First LeagueTorpedo Moskva2-0YeniseyW
  4. 27 Jul 2024First LeagueYenisey0-1Torpedo MoskvaW
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Torpedo Moscow's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

2 trophies
  • 1Cup1993
  • 1First League2022

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Torpedo Moscow on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Torpedo Moscow widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Torpedo Moscow's fixtures, results and match centre, and the FNL table
  • Widgets in Torpedo Moscow colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchFNL
YeniseyvTorpedo Moscow

Sat 17 Oct · 11:30

–days–hrs–min
  • WLeningradets 1-3 Torpedo Moscow
  • DUfa 0-0 Torpedo Moscow
  • DTorpedo Moscow 1-1 Veles Moscow
With the Torpedo Moscow plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Torpedo Moscow, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="russia--fnl"
     data-team="14935"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Torpedo Moscow questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Torpedo Moscow play next?

Yenisey v Torpedo Moscow, Saturday 17 October at 08:30 UTC.

Where are Torpedo Moscow in the FNL table?

Torpedo Moscow are 5th in the FNL with 24 points after 13 matches.

What was Torpedo Moscow's last result?

Torpedo Moscow 3-1 at Leningradets, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Torpedo Moscow?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Torpedo Moscow results on my website?

Yes. The Torpedo Moscow plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Torpedo Moscow's top scorer?

Aleksey Kashtanov, with 6 goals in 12 league matches this season.

Who is the Torpedo Moscow manager?

Aleksandr Storozhuk is the head coach.