1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Russia
  4. FNL
  5. R. Volgograd
R. Volgograd crest

R. Volgograd

FNLVolgograd, Russia

R. Volgograd are 8th in the FNL with 18 points from 13 matches. Next: R. Volgograd v Sochi.

8th · 18 pts FormDLWWD Updated Russia time

Widgets for this club only, no API. FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchFNL
R. Volgograd Friday 16 October Sochi

Matchday 14 · Volgograd Arena, Volgograd · Russia time

In 3 days
After that
  • Torpedo Moscow v R. VolgogradFNLFri 23 Oct · 18:00
  • R. Volgograd v UfaFNLSat 31 Oct · 19:00
DR. Volgograd 2-2 UlyanovskSat 10 Oct · FNL

R. Volgograd in 2026/27

R. Volgograd are 8th in the FNL with 18 points from 13 matches. Next: R. Volgograd v Sochi. Shinnik Yaroslavl are 1 point above them. Ufa are level on points behind.

Their record: 5 wins, 3 draws and 5 defeats, 22 goals scored and 16 conceded. Form in all competitions: D L W W D. R. Volgograd are unbeaten in 4 league matches.

After that: Torpedo Moscow v R. Volgograd; R. Volgograd v Ufa.

Abu-Said Eldarushev is their top scorer in the league with 5 goals. Dmitriy Parfenov is the head coach. Honours: First League 1 title.

Key facts

League
FNL
Position
8th, 18 points
Record
W5 D3 L5
Goals
22 scored, 16 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Unbeaten

    R. Volgograd are unbeaten in 4 league matches.

  • Scoring

    R. Volgograd have scored in each of their last 4 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 4-0 v Yenisey.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Russia time

Updated 11:17 Russia time

Results

Next matches

  • Fri 16 OctFNL v SochiFNL · Matchday 14
  • Fri 23 OctFNL at Torpedo MoscowFNL · Matchday 15
  • Sat 31 OctFNL v UfaFNL · Matchday 16
  • Sat 7 NovFNL v LeningradetsFNL · Matchday 17
  • Sat 21 NovFNL at SKA KhabarovskFNL · Matchday 18
  • Wed 25 NovFNL at NeftekhimikFNL · Matchday 19
  • Sat 28 NovFNL v KamazFNL · Matchday 20
  • Sat 5 DecFNL v Shinnik YaroslavlFNL · Matchday 21
  • Sat 6 MarFNL at SochiFNL · Matchday 22
  • Sat 13 MarFNL at YeniseyFNL · Matchday 23
  • Sat 20 MarFNL at UlyanovskFNL · Matchday 24
  • Sat 3 AprFNL v S. KostromaFNL · Matchday 25
  • Sat 10 AprFNL v Torpedo MoscowFNL · Matchday 26
  • Wed 14 AprFNL at UralFNL · Matchday 27
  • Sat 17 AprFNL v Pari NNFNL · Matchday 28
  • Sat 24 AprFNL v Arsenal TulaFNL · Matchday 29
  • Sat 1 MayFNL at UfaFNL · Matchday 30
  • Sat 8 MayFNL at ChelyabinskFNL · Matchday 31
  • Sat 15 MayFNL v TekstilshtikFNL · Matchday 32
  • Sat 22 MayFNL v Veles MoscowFNL · Matchday 33
  • Sat 29 MayFNL at LeningradetsFNL · Matchday 34
Kick-off times in Russia time.All R. Volgograd fixtures in your calendar

FNL table

After 13 matches

Updated 11:17 Russia time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
6S. Kostroma13733+524
7Shinnik Yaroslavl13472+419
8R. Volgograd13535+618
9Ufa13463+218
10Arsenal Tula13445-916
5 places around R. VolgogradFull FNL table

Position

League position after each matchday

151018
13579111314

MatchdayNow: 8th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,548+15 in 4 weeks7th of 18 in the FNL

Last 10 weeks, from 1,569 to 1,548. Just above: Veles Moscow 1,580 · Shinnik Yaroslavl 1,563 · Pari NN 1,559.

Season stats

FNL, after 13 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played7714
Won325
Drawn213
Lost246
Scored121022
Conceded61117
Clean sheets224
Failed to score213
Points per match1.571.001.29
Goals scored223rd in the league
Goals conceded168th best defence
Clean sheets4in 14 matches
Points per match1.29home 1.57, away 1.00

Squad

FNL matches this season, most minutes first

23 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Nikita Chagrov12121,080001
Mikhail Umnikov1211917103
Artem Simonyan1211885302
Aleksandr Troshechkin119867203
Abu-Said Eldarushev1210824502
Georgiy Yudintsev119809001
Émerson1110807205
Timur Ayupov118797001
Nikolay Pokidyshev108770101
Nikolay Poyarkov99765004
Egor Danilkin77630001
Said Aliev108577102
Aleksandr Khubulov122351303
Ilya Rodionov103345101
Andrey Khityaev43314001
Pavel Gorelov73273000
Aleksandr Kleshchenko33270100
Aleksandr Khohlachev82226002
Irakliy Manelov32178000
Maksim Khramtsov2165000
Alan Tsaraev2155000
Atsamaz Revazov4045001
Nikita Plotnikov1014000

Head coach

Dmitriy Parfenov

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 16 players

DatePlayerFromFee
15 SepRuslan BaytukovChelyabinskFree
4 SepIrakliy ManelovBaltikaLoan
11 AugAndrey KhityaevTekstilshtikFree
15 JulGeorgi YudintsevRodina MoscowLoan
3 JulAbu-Said EldarushevBaltika€120k
3 JulAtsamaz RevazovOrenburgLoan
2 JulNikolay PoyarkovSaratovFree
1 JulTimur AyupovUralFree
1 JulEmersonYeniseyFree
1 JulAlan TsaraevArsenal TulaFree
13 FebTomislav DadicRadnicki 1923Free
27 JanAbu-Said EldarushevBaltikaLoan
16 JanSaid AlievChernomorets Novorossijsk€55k
16 JanIlya RodionovChernomorets Novorossijsk€55k
16 JanAleksandr TroshechkinPari NNFree
12 JanEgor DanilkinTorpedo MoscowFree

Out · 18 players

DatePlayerToFee
20 AugAnatoli MakarovLeningradetsFree
30 JulDenis FominSKA KhabarovskFree
28 JulTomislav DadicNovi PazarFree
1 JulGleb ShilnikovPari NN€585k
1 JulSergey MakarovChelyabinskFree
1 JulDavid DavidyanArsenal TulaFree
1 JulIlya SafronovChelyabinskFree
1 JulAleksandr KorotkovUralFree
30 JunVyacheslav BardybakhinAkron TogliattiLoan return
30 JunAbu-Said EldarushevBaltikaLoan return
30 JunMaksim KaynovSochiLoan return
30 JunYaroslav ArbuzovBaltikaLoan return
30 JunImran AznaurovFK RostovLoan return
13 FebAndrey SemenovKamazFree
27 JanKirill NikishinBaltikaLoan return
23 JanMaksim ShvetsovDin. MinskFree
15 JanMikhail MaltsevSaratovFree
1 JanDmitriy SasinSaratovFree

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where R. Volgograd play

Volgograd Arena
Town
Volgograd
Capacity
45,568

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

FNL, Fri 16 Oct, 19:00 Russia time, R. Volgograd at home

R. Volgograd 0 · Draws 2 · Sochi 02 meetings
  1. 8 Nov 2024First LeagueRotor Volgograd1-1SochiD
  2. 14 Sep 2024First LeagueSochi0-0Rotor VolgogradD
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from R. Volgograd's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

1 trophy
  • 1First League2020

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

R. Volgograd on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every R. Volgograd widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • R. Volgograd's fixtures, results and match centre, and the FNL table
  • Widgets in R. Volgograd colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchFNL
R. VolgogradvSochi

Fri 16 Oct · 19:00 · Volgograd Arena

–days–hrs–min
  • DR. Volgograd 2-2 Ulyanovsk
  • WTekstilshtik 0-2 R. Volgograd
  • WR. Volgograd 4-0 Yenisey
With the R. Volgograd plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows R. Volgograd, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="russia--fnl"
     data-team="14894"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

R. Volgograd questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do R. Volgograd play next?

R. Volgograd v Sochi, Friday 16 October at 16:00 UTC.

Where are R. Volgograd in the FNL table?

R. Volgograd are 8th in the FNL with 18 points after 13 matches.

What was R. Volgograd's last result?

R. Volgograd 2-2 v Ulyanovsk, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for R. Volgograd?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show R. Volgograd results on my website?

Yes. The R. Volgograd plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is R. Volgograd's top scorer?

Abu-Said Eldarushev, with 5 goals in 12 league matches this season.

Who is the R. Volgograd manager?

Dmitriy Parfenov is the head coach.