1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Russia
  4. FNL
  5. Arsenal Tula
Arsenal Tula crest

Arsenal Tula

FNLTula, Russia

Arsenal Tula are 10th in the FNL with 16 points from 13 matches. Next: Ufa v Arsenal Tula.

10th · 16 pts FormLLDLW Updated Russia time

Widgets for this club only, no API. FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchFNL
Ufa Saturday 17 October Arsenal Tula

Matchday 14 · Russia time

In 4 days
After that
  • Arsenal Tula v KamazFNLSat 24 Oct · 17:00
  • Pari NN v Arsenal TulaFNLFri 30 Oct · 20:15
WArsenal Tula 3-2 S. KostromaFri 9 Oct · FNL

Arsenal Tula in 2026/27

Arsenal Tula are 10th in the FNL with 16 points from 13 matches. Next: Ufa v Arsenal Tula. Ufa are 2 points above them. Chelyabinsk are 1 point behind.

Their record: 4 wins, 4 draws and 5 defeats, 15 goals scored and 24 conceded. Form in all competitions: L L D L W.

After that: Arsenal Tula v Kamaz; Pari NN v Arsenal Tula.

Rashid Magomedov is their top scorer in the league with 4 goals. Dmitry Gunko is the head coach.

Key facts

League
FNL
Position
10th, 16 points
Record
W4 D4 L5
Goals
15 scored, 24 conceded

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Russia time

Updated 11:17 Russia time

Results

Next matches

  • Sat 17 OctFNL at UfaFNL · Matchday 14
  • Sat 24 OctFNL v KamazFNL · Matchday 15
  • Fri 30 OctFNL at Pari NNFNL · Matchday 16
  • Sat 7 NovFNL v ChelyabinskFNL · Matchday 17
  • Sat 21 NovFNL at TekstilshtikFNL · Matchday 18
  • Wed 25 NovFNL at UralFNL · Matchday 19
  • Sat 28 NovFNL v SochiFNL · Matchday 20
  • Sat 5 DecFNL v UfaFNL · Matchday 21
  • Sat 6 MarFNL at S. KostromaFNL · Matchday 22
  • Sat 13 MarFNL at KamazFNL · Matchday 23
  • Sat 20 MarFNL v LeningradetsFNL · Matchday 24
  • Sat 3 AprFNL v Veles MoscowFNL · Matchday 25
  • Sat 10 AprFNL at NeftekhimikFNL · Matchday 26
  • Wed 14 AprFNL at ChelyabinskFNL · Matchday 27
  • Sat 17 AprFNL v YeniseyFNL · Matchday 28
  • Sat 24 AprFNL at R. VolgogradFNL · Matchday 29
  • Sat 1 MayFNL v UlyanovskFNL · Matchday 30
  • Sat 8 MayFNL v Shinnik YaroslavlFNL · Matchday 31
  • Sat 15 MayFNL at SKA KhabarovskFNL · Matchday 32
  • Sat 22 MayFNL at Torpedo MoscowFNL · Matchday 33
  • Sat 29 MayFNL v Pari NNFNL · Matchday 34
Kick-off times in Russia time.All Arsenal Tula fixtures in your calendar

FNL table

After 13 matches

Updated 11:17 Russia time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
8R. Volgograd13535+618
9Ufa13463+218
10Arsenal Tula13445-916
11Chelyabinsk13436-415
12Ulyanovsk14437-315
5 places around Arsenal TulaFull FNL table

Position

League position after each matchday

151018
13579111314

MatchdayNow: 10th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,475+1 in 4 weeks16th of 18 in the FNL

Last 10 weeks, from 1,494 to 1,475. Just above: Leningradets 1,491 · Ufa 1,489 · Kamaz 1,480.

Season stats

FNL, after 13 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played7613
Won404
Drawn224
Lost145
Scored12315
Conceded91524
Clean sheets112
Failed to score145
Points per match2.000.331.23
Goals scored1512th in the league
Goals conceded2416th best defence
Clean sheets2in 13 matches
Points per match1.23home 2.00, away 0.33

Squad

FNL matches this season, most minutes first

24 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Aleksandr Melikhov12121,080000
Nikita Karmaev1111939005
Nikita Razdorskikh1211925001
Daniil Penchikov99810100
Nikita Glushkov109783100
Rashid Magomedov119781401
Oleg Isaenko87569002
Igor Gorbunov87560100
Daniil Shamkin86546003
Edarlyn Reyes95537201
Miloš Brnović95535001
Ivan Enin88516000
Daniil Plotnikov85503002
Yaroslav Krashevskiy75480002
Kirill Gotsuk95454100
Aleksandr Alekhin55450002
Timur Melekestsev123438200
David Davidyan86429001
Ilya Zhigulev62229001
Artem Biryukov62172001
Timur Zhamaletdinov6047000
Tamarindo1014000
Georgiy Uridia2012000
Denis Grigoryev1010000

Head coach

Dmitry Gunko

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 17 players

DatePlayerFromFee
13 AugMikhail LevashovSaratovFree
16 JulNikita GlushkovML VitebskFree
16 JulArseny EfremovPari NN–
8 JulGeorgi UridiaS. KostromaFree
4 JulTimur ZhamaletdinovChelyabinskFree
3 JulTimur MelekestsevTekstilshtikFree
1 JulIvan EninS. KostromaFree
1 JulKirill GotsukTorpedo MoscowFree
1 JulIlya ZhigulevChernomorets NovorossijskFree
1 JulDavid DavidyanR. VolgogradFree
1 JulDaniil ShamkinTorpedo MoscowFree
1 JulYaroslav KrashevskiyPari NNLoan
30 JunDmitri SergeevVeles MoscowLoan return
30 JunTigran AvanesyanOrenburgLoan return
30 JunArtem SukhanovKamazLoan return
15 JunAleksandr AlekhinRodina MoscowLoan
15 JunArtem BiryukovRodina MoscowLoan

Out · 19 players

DatePlayerToFee
10 SepMaksim MaksimovSKA KhabarovskFree
14 AugDavid SangareRyazanFree
1 AugDmitri SergeevVeles MoscowFree
31 JulArtem PopovKamazFree
28 JulTigran AvanesyanDin. SamarkandLoan
17 JulKirill BogdanetsVolna NizhegorodskayaFree
8 JulMatteo AhlinviFarul ConstantaFree
1 JulErving Botaka-YobomaLeningradetsFree
1 JulAlan TsaraevR. VolgogradFree
9 AprDanil PyatibratovKyzyltashFree
17 FebDmitri SergeevVeles MoscowLoan
17 FebAnsor KhabibovTyumenFree
6 FebTigran AvanesyanOrenburgLoan
5 FebUros DjuranovicSliemaFree
30 JanAleksey BerdnikovChelyabinskFree
15 JanAleksandr TroshechkinPari NNLoan return
9 JanDanil LipovoyUfaFree
1 JanAmur KalmykovArsenal Tula€150k
1 JanIlya MoskalenchikML VitebskLoan

Fees as reported.

Club and ground

Where Arsenal Tula play

Stadion Arsenal
Town
Tula
Capacity
20,074

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

FNL, Sat 17 Oct, 14:00 Russia time, away at Ufa

Arsenal Tula 2 · Draws 2 · Ufa 04 meetings
  1. 16 Nov 20251-divisionUfa1-2Arsenal TulaW
  2. 20 Sep 20251-divisionArsenal Tula2-2UfaD
  3. 18 May 2025First LeagueUfa1-2Arsenal TulaW
  4. 29 Sep 2024First LeagueArsenal Tula0-0UfaD
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Arsenal Tula's side.
Single club · billed monthly

Arsenal Tula on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Arsenal Tula widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Arsenal Tula's fixtures, results and match centre, and the FNL table
  • Widgets in Arsenal Tula colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

FNL with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next matchFNL
UfavArsenal Tula

Sat 17 Oct · 14:00

–days–hrs–min
  • WArsenal Tula 3-2 S. Kostroma
  • LYenisey 3-1 Arsenal Tula
  • DArsenal Tula 2-2 SKA Khabarovsk
With the Arsenal Tula plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Arsenal Tula, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="russia--fnl"
     data-team="14787"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Arsenal Tula questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Arsenal Tula play next?

Ufa v Arsenal Tula, Saturday 17 October at 11:00 UTC.

Where are Arsenal Tula in the FNL table?

Arsenal Tula are 10th in the FNL with 16 points after 13 matches.

What was Arsenal Tula's last result?

Arsenal Tula 3-2 v S. Kostroma, 9 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Arsenal Tula?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Arsenal Tula results on my website?

Yes. The Arsenal Tula plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Arsenal Tula's top scorer?

Rashid Magomedov, with 4 goals in 11 league matches this season.

Who is the Arsenal Tula manager?

Dmitry Gunko is the head coach.