1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Austria
  4. 2. Liga
  5. Liefering
Liefering crest

Liefering

2. LigaWals-Siezenheim, Austria

Liefering are 8th in the 2. Liga with 13 points from 8 matches. Next: BW Linz v Liefering.

8th · 13 pts FormWWLLW Updated Austria time

Widgets for this club only, no API. 2. Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next match2. Liga
BW Linz Saturday 17 October Liefering

Matchday 9 · Austria time

In 4 days
After that
  • Liefering v Bregenz2. LigaSat 24 Oct · 15:30
  • SK Rapid II v Liefering2. LigaSat 31 Oct · 15:30
WLiefering 3-1 Sturm Graz IISat 10 Oct · 2. Liga

Liefering in 2026/27

Liefering are 8th in the 2. Liga with 13 points from 8 matches. Next: BW Linz v Liefering. Amstetten are level on points above them. Bregenz are 3 points behind.

Their record: 4 wins, 1 draw and 3 defeats, 17 goals scored and 16 conceded. Form in all competitions: W W L L W.

After that: Liefering v Bregenz; SK Rapid II v Liefering.

Nico Masching is their top scorer in the league with 1 goal. Danny Galm is the head coach.

Key facts

League
2. Liga
Position
8th, 13 points
Record
W4 D1 L3
Goals
17 scored, 16 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 4-0 at Kapfenberg.

Fixtures and results

2. Liga · Austria time

Updated 10:17 Austria time

Results

Next matches

  • Sat 17 Oct2. Liga at BW Linz2. Liga · Matchday 9
  • Sat 24 Oct2. Liga v Bregenz2. Liga · Matchday 10
  • Sat 31 Oct2. Liga at SK Rapid II2. Liga · Matchday 11
  • Fri 6 Nov2. Liga v A. Salzburg2. Liga · Matchday 12
  • Sun 22 Nov2. Liga v Wacker Innsbruck2. Liga · Matchday 13
  • Sat 28 Nov2. Liga at Admira2. Liga · Matchday 14
  • Fri 4 Dec2. Liga v Amstetten2. Liga · Matchday 15
  • Sat 12 Dec2. Liga at Bregenz2. Liga · Matchday 16
  • Fri 26 Feb2. Liga at A. Salzburg2. Liga · Matchday 17
  • Fri 5 Mar2. Liga v Floridsdorfer AC2. Liga · Matchday 18
  • Fri 12 Mar2. Liga at Wacker Innsbruck2. Liga · Matchday 19
  • Fri 19 Mar2. Liga v Admira2. Liga · Matchday 20
  • Fri 2 Apr2. Liga at Austria Vienna (Am)2. Liga · Matchday 21
  • Tue 6 Apr2. Liga v Kapfenberg2. Liga · Matchday 22
  • Fri 9 Apr2. Liga v ASK Voitsberg2. Liga · Matchday 23
  • Fri 16 Apr2. Liga at Hertha Wels2. Liga · Matchday 24
  • Fri 23 Apr2. Liga v First Vienna2. Liga · Matchday 25
  • Fri 30 Apr2. Liga at St. Polten2. Liga · Matchday 26
  • Fri 7 May2. Liga v BW Linz2. Liga · Matchday 27
  • Fri 14 May2. Liga at Amstetten2. Liga · Matchday 28
  • Mon 17 May2. Liga at Sturm Graz II2. Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sun 23 May2. Liga v SK Rapid II2. Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Austria time.All Liefering fixtures in your calendar

2. Liga table

After 8 matches

Updated 10:17 Austria time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
6A. Salzburg8413+313
7Amstetten8341+313
8Liefering8413+113
9Bregenz8314-210
10Admira7304-19
5 places around LieferingFull 2. Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
12345678

MatchdayNow: 8th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,598-9 in 4 weeks7th of 16 in the 2. Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,605 to 1,598. Just above: Admira 1,605 · St. Polten 1,604 · BW Linz 1,600.

Season stats

2. Liga, after 8 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played448
Won224
Drawn011
Lost213
Scored8917
Conceded8816
Clean sheets011
Failed to score011
Points per match1.501.751.62
Goals scored172nd in the league
Goals conceded1612th best defence
Clean sheets1in 8 matches
Points per match1.62home 1.50, away 1.75

Squad

2. Liga matches this season, most minutes first

21 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Nico Masching33270100
Julian Hussauf33263000
Oghenetejiri Adejenughure33255101
Ilia Ivanschitz33248010
Jakob Zangerl32246001
Riquelme Reis33228000
Miha Matjasec33204000
Jonas Winklhofer22180000
Yerwin Sulbaran32178010
Filip Aleksic32172001
Jakob Pokorny22153000
Nikola Sarcevic1190000
Said Nisic3063100
Yuri Leles3159000
Filip Matijašević1153002
Emil Ganser2151001
Lassina Traoré2133002
Dovas Grudzinskas1016000
Ifeanyichukwu Onwuzulike1015000
Jakob Werner1014000
Rafael Feldinger107000

Head coach

Danny Galm

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 2 players

DatePlayerFromFee
1 JulIfeanyichukwu OnwuzulikeWinterthur U18Free
30 JunWacker InnsbruckLoan return

Out · 12 players

DatePlayerToFee
28 AugLeccoLoan
28 JulWolfsberger AC–
1 JulAltachFree
1 JulWacker Innsbruck–
1 JulNikolas FreundHertha Wels–
1 JulSalzburgPromoted
30 JunAboubacar CamaraSalzburgLoan return
30 JunRiquelmeBragantinoLoan return
30 JunMiha MatjasecLieferingLoan return
12 FebElione NetoSalzburgLoan return
4 FebWacker InnsbruckLoan
7 JanTobias RohrmoserA. Salzburg–

Club and ground

Where Liefering play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Red Bull Arena
Town
Wals-Siezenheim
Capacity
31,895
Next away trip112 kmHofmann Personal Stadion, Sat 17 Oct
Longest trip so far257 kmFAC-Platz, Fri 18 Sept

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • A. Salzburg3 km away

    Next: Liefering v A. Salzburg, Fri 6 Nov

  • BW Linz112 km away

    Next: BW Linz v Liefering, Sat 17 Oct

  • Wacker Innsbruck134 km away

    Next: Liefering v Wacker Innsbruck, Sun 22 Nov

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

2. Liga, Sat 24 Oct, 15:30 Austria time, Liefering at home

Liefering 1 · Draws 2 · Bregenz 14 meetings
  1. 6 Mar 20261-LigaLiefering4-3BregenzW
  2. 31 Aug 20251-LigaBregenz2-2LieferingD
  3. 1 Mar 20252. LigaSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz2-0LieferingL
  4. 16 Aug 20242. LigaLiefering2-2Schwarz-Weiß BregenzD
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Liefering's side.
Single club · billed monthly

Liefering on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Liefering widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Liefering's fixtures, results and match centre, and the 2. Liga table
  • Widgets in Liefering colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

2. Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next match2. Liga
BW LinzvLiefering

Sat 17 Oct · 17:30

–days–hrs–min
  • WLiefering 3-1 Sturm Graz II
  • LFloridsdorfer AC 4-0 Liefering
  • LLiefering 1-3 St. Polten
With the Liefering plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Liefering, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="austria--2-liga"
     data-team="6307"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Liefering questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Liefering play next?

BW Linz v Liefering, Saturday 17 October at 15:30 UTC.

Where are Liefering in the 2. Liga table?

Liefering are 8th in the 2. Liga with 13 points after 8 matches.

What was Liefering's last result?

Liefering 3-1 v Sturm Graz II, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Liefering?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Liefering results on my website?

Yes. The Liefering plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Liefering's top scorer?

Nico Masching, with 1 goal in 3 league matches this season.

Who is the Liefering manager?

Danny Galm is the head coach.