1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Austria
  4. 2. Liga
  5. Austria Vienna (Am)
Austria Vienna (Am) crest

Austria Vienna (Am)

2. LigaWien, Austria

Austria Vienna (Am) are 3rd in the 2. Liga with 15 points from 8 matches. Next: Austria Vienna (Am) v Hertha Wels.

3rd · 15 pts FormLWLWW Updated Austria time

Widgets for this club only, no API. 2. Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next match2. Liga
Austria Vienna (Am) Friday 16 October Hertha Wels

Matchday 9 · Generali Arena, Wien · Austria time

In 3 days
After that
  • Austria Vienna (Am) v Sturm Graz II2. LigaFri 23 Oct · 18:30
  • Wacker Innsbruck v Austria Vienna (Am)2. LigaSat 31 Oct · 15:30
WKapfenberg 0-1 Austria Vienna (Am)Fri 9 Oct · 2. Liga

Austria Vienna (Am) in 2026/27

Austria Vienna (Am) are 3rd in the 2. Liga with 15 points from 8 matches. Next: Austria Vienna (Am) v Hertha Wels. First Vienna are 4 points above them. Wacker Innsbruck are 1 point behind.

Their record: 5 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats, 14 goals scored and 11 conceded. Form in all competitions: L W L W W. Austria Vienna (Am) have won their last 2 league matches.

After that: Austria Vienna (Am) v Sturm Graz II; Wacker Innsbruck v Austria Vienna (Am).

Marco Hausjell is their top scorer in the league with 2 goals. Maximilian Uhlig is the head coach.

Key facts

League
2. Liga
Position
3rd, 15 points
Record
W5 D0 L3
Goals
14 scored, 11 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Winning run

    Austria Vienna (Am) have won their last 2 league matches.

  • Scoring

    Austria Vienna (Am) have scored in each of their last 7 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 4-1 v SK Rapid II.

Fixtures and results

2. Liga · Austria time

Updated 10:17 Austria time

Results

  • Fri 9 Oct2. Liga at Kapfenberg2. Liga · Matchday 8 1-0W
  • Sun 20 Sept2. Liga v SK Rapid II2. Liga · Matchday 7 4-1W
  • Fri 11 Sept2. Liga at Amstetten2. Liga · Matchday 6 2-4L
  • Sat 29 Aug2. Liga v Bregenz2. Liga · Matchday 5 2-0W
  • Fri 21 Aug2. Liga at Liefering2. Liga · Matchday 4 1-2L
  • Sat 15 Aug2. Liga v A. Salzburg2. Liga · Matchday 3 3-1W
  • Fri 7 Aug2. Liga at St. Polten2. Liga · Matchday 2 1-0W
  • Fri 31 Jul2. Liga v BW Linz2. Liga · Matchday 1 0-3L

Next matches

  • Fri 16 Oct2. Liga v Hertha Wels2. Liga · Matchday 9
  • Fri 23 Oct2. Liga v Sturm Graz II2. Liga · Matchday 10
  • Sat 31 Oct2. Liga at Wacker Innsbruck2. Liga · Matchday 11
  • Fri 6 Nov2. Liga v First Vienna2. Liga · Matchday 12
  • Fri 20 Nov2. Liga at Floridsdorfer AC2. Liga · Matchday 13
  • Sat 28 Nov2. Liga at ASK Voitsberg2. Liga · Matchday 14
  • Fri 4 Dec2. Liga v Admira2. Liga · Matchday 15
  • Sat 12 Dec2. Liga v Wacker Innsbruck2. Liga · Matchday 16
  • Fri 26 Feb2. Liga at Hertha Wels2. Liga · Matchday 17
  • Fri 5 Mar2. Liga v Kapfenberg2. Liga · Matchday 18
  • Fri 12 Mar2. Liga at SK Rapid II2. Liga · Matchday 19
  • Fri 19 Mar2. Liga at Sturm Graz II2. Liga · Matchday 20
  • Fri 2 Apr2. Liga v Liefering2. Liga · Matchday 21
  • Tue 6 Apr2. Liga at Bregenz2. Liga · Matchday 22
  • Fri 9 Apr2. Liga v St. Polten2. Liga · Matchday 23
  • Fri 16 Apr2. Liga at BW Linz2. Liga · Matchday 24
  • Fri 23 Apr2. Liga v Floridsdorfer AC2. Liga · Matchday 25
  • Fri 30 Apr2. Liga at First Vienna2. Liga · Matchday 26
  • Fri 7 May2. Liga v Amstetten2. Liga · Matchday 27
  • Fri 14 May2. Liga at Admira2. Liga · Matchday 28
  • Mon 17 May2. Liga v ASK Voitsberg2. Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sun 23 May2. Liga at A. Salzburg2. Liga · Matchday 30

2. Liga table

After 8 matches

Updated 10:17 Austria time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1BW Linz8611+1619
2First Vienna8611+919
3Austria Vienna (Am)8503+315
4Wacker Innsbruck8422+314
5Floridsdorfer AC8413+213
Bundesliga (1)
5 places around Austria Vienna (Am)Full 2. Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
12345678

MatchdayNow: 3rd

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,544+21 in 4 weeks11th of 16 in the 2. Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,513 to 1,544. Just above: Floridsdorfer AC 1,596 · A. Salzburg 1,593 · Amstetten 1,587.

Season stats

2. Liga, after 8 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played448
Won325
Drawn000
Lost123
Scored9514
Conceded5611
Clean sheets123
Failed to score101
Points per match2.251.501.88
Goals scored147th in the league
Goals conceded116th best defence
Clean sheets3in 8 matches
Points per match1.88home 2.25, away 1.50

Squad

2. Liga matches this season, most minutes first

19 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Wilhelm Vorsager33270011
Stefan Blazevic33270000
Marco Hausjell33269200
Julian Roider33226000
Bruno Jerabek33226202
Lars Stockl32224001
Noel Polonkai32193001
Marcel Moswitzer22180012
Dominik Nisandzic22180000
Ilya Menshykov32176000
Marco Brandt32175000
Romeo Mörth22152010
Felix Fischer21105000
Tomy Baotic31103010
Valentin Toifl1190000
Marijan Österreicher2169000
David Ewemade2033000
Hasan Deshishku1028000
Florian Hofmann101000

Head coach

Maximilian Uhlig

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 4 players

DatePlayerFromFee
1 JulMarco HausjellSt. PoltenFree
26 JanSalzburg U19–
1 JanWilhelm VorsagerStripfing–
5 NovLars StocklStripfingLoan return

Out · 3 players

DatePlayerToFee
1 JulNicolas ZdichynecTraiskirchenFree
1 JulMarcel StogerKapfenbergFree
1 JulJulian HollerTraiskirchenFree

Club and ground

Where Austria Vienna (Am) play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Generali Arena
Town
Wien
Capacity
18,944
Next away trip386 kmTivoli Stadion Tirol, Sat 31 Oct
Longest trip so far255 kmRed Bull Arena, Fri 21 Aug

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • Admira9 km away

    Next: Austria Vienna (Am) v Admira, Fri 4 Dec

  • First Vienna10 km away

    Next: Austria Vienna (Am) v First Vienna, Fri 6 Nov

  • SK Rapid II10 km away
    This seasonW4-1

    Next: SK Rapid II v Austria Vienna (Am), Fri 12 Mar

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

2. Liga, Fri 16 Oct, 18:30 Austria time, Austria Vienna (Am) at home

Austria Vienna (Am) 2 · Draws 0 · Hertha Wels 02 meetings
  1. 7 Mar 20261-LigaAustria Vienna (Am)1-0Hertha WelsW
  2. 29 Aug 20251-LigaHertha Wels0-1Austria Vienna (Am)W
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Austria Vienna (Am)'s side.
Single club · billed monthly

Austria Vienna (Am) on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Austria Vienna (Am) widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Austria Vienna (Am)'s fixtures, results and match centre, and the 2. Liga table
  • Widgets in Austria Vienna (Am) colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

2. Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next match2. Liga
Austria Vienna (Am)vHertha Wels

Fri 16 Oct · 18:30 · Generali Arena

–days–hrs–min
  • WKapfenberg 0-1 Austria Vienna (Am)
  • WAustria Vienna (Am) 4-1 SK Rapid II
  • LAmstetten 4-2 Austria Vienna (Am)
With the Austria Vienna (Am) plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Austria Vienna (Am), in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="austria--2-liga"
     data-team="6320"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Austria Vienna (Am) questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Austria Vienna (Am) play next?

Austria Vienna (Am) v Hertha Wels, Friday 16 October at 16:30 UTC.

Where are Austria Vienna (Am) in the 2. Liga table?

Austria Vienna (Am) are 3rd in the 2. Liga with 15 points after 8 matches.

What was Austria Vienna (Am)'s last result?

Austria Vienna (Am) 1-0 at Kapfenberg, 9 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Austria Vienna (Am)?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Austria Vienna (Am) results on my website?

Yes. The Austria Vienna (Am) plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Austria Vienna (Am)'s top scorer?

Marco Hausjell, with 2 goals in 3 league matches this season.

Who is the Austria Vienna (Am) manager?

Maximilian Uhlig is the head coach.