1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Austria
  4. 2. Liga
  5. Amstetten
Amstetten crest

Amstetten

2. LigaAmstetten, Austria

Amstetten are 7th in the 2. Liga with 13 points from 8 matches. Next: Bregenz v Amstetten.

7th · 13 pts FormDLWWD Updated Austria time

Widgets for this club only, no API. 2. Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next match2. Liga
Bregenz Saturday 17 October Amstetten

Matchday 9 · Austria time

In 4 days
After that
  • Amstetten v SK Rapid II2. LigaFri 23 Oct · 18:30
  • A. Salzburg v Amstetten2. LigaSun 1 Nov · 10:30
DAmstetten 1-1 BW LinzFri 9 Oct · 2. Liga

Amstetten in 2026/27

Amstetten are 7th in the 2. Liga with 13 points from 8 matches. Next: Bregenz v Amstetten. A. Salzburg are level on points above them. Liefering are level on points behind.

Their record: 3 wins, 4 draws and 1 defeat, 15 goals scored and 12 conceded. Form in all competitions: D L W W D. Amstetten are unbeaten in 3 league matches.

After that: Amstetten v SK Rapid II; A. Salzburg v Amstetten.

David Peham is their top scorer in the league with 4 goals. Andreas Gahleitner is the head coach.

Key facts

League
2. Liga
Position
7th, 13 points
Record
W3 D4 L1
Goals
15 scored, 12 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Unbeaten

    Amstetten are unbeaten in 3 league matches.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 4-2 v Austria Vienna (Am).

Fixtures and results

2. Liga · Austria time

Updated 10:17 Austria time

Results

  • Fri 9 Oct2. Liga v BW Linz2. Liga · Matchday 8 1-1D
  • Fri 18 Sept2. Liga at Kapfenberg2. Liga · Matchday 7 4-3W
  • Fri 11 Sept2. Liga v Austria Vienna (Am)2. Liga · Matchday 6 4-2W
  • Fri 28 Aug2. Liga at First Vienna2. Liga · Matchday 5 0-1L
  • Fri 21 Aug2. Liga v Hertha Wels2. Liga · Matchday 4 1-1D
  • Sat 15 Aug2. Liga at Floridsdorfer AC2. Liga · Matchday 3 2-2D
  • Sun 9 Aug2. Liga v Admira2. Liga · Matchday 2 2-1W
  • Fri 31 Jul2. Liga at ASK Voitsberg2. Liga · Matchday 1 1-1D

Next matches

  • Sat 17 Oct2. Liga at Bregenz2. Liga · Matchday 9
  • Fri 23 Oct2. Liga v SK Rapid II2. Liga · Matchday 10
  • Sun 1 Nov2. Liga at A. Salzburg2. Liga · Matchday 11
  • Fri 6 Nov2. Liga v Wacker Innsbruck2. Liga · Matchday 12
  • Sat 21 Nov2. Liga at Sturm Graz II2. Liga · Matchday 13
  • Fri 27 Nov2. Liga v St. Polten2. Liga · Matchday 14
  • Fri 4 Dec2. Liga at Liefering2. Liga · Matchday 15
  • Fri 11 Dec2. Liga v Kapfenberg2. Liga · Matchday 16
  • Fri 26 Feb2. Liga at Admira2. Liga · Matchday 17
  • Fri 5 Mar2. Liga v A. Salzburg2. Liga · Matchday 18
  • Fri 12 Mar2. Liga at St. Polten2. Liga · Matchday 19
  • Fri 19 Mar2. Liga v Floridsdorfer AC2. Liga · Matchday 20
  • Fri 2 Apr2. Liga v ASK Voitsberg2. Liga · Matchday 21
  • Tue 6 Apr2. Liga at Hertha Wels2. Liga · Matchday 22
  • Fri 9 Apr2. Liga v Sturm Graz II2. Liga · Matchday 23
  • Fri 16 Apr2. Liga at SK Rapid II2. Liga · Matchday 24
  • Fri 23 Apr2. Liga at Wacker Innsbruck2. Liga · Matchday 25
  • Fri 30 Apr2. Liga v Bregenz2. Liga · Matchday 26
  • Fri 7 May2. Liga at Austria Vienna (Am)2. Liga · Matchday 27
  • Fri 14 May2. Liga v Liefering2. Liga · Matchday 28
  • Mon 17 May2. Liga v First Vienna2. Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sun 23 May2. Liga at BW Linz2. Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Austria time.All Amstetten fixtures in your calendar

2. Liga table

After 8 matches

Updated 10:17 Austria time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
5Floridsdorfer AC8413+213
6A. Salzburg8413+313
7Amstetten8341+313
8Liefering8413+113
9Bregenz8314-210
5 places around AmstettenFull 2. Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
12345678

MatchdayNow: 7th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,587+6 in 4 weeks10th of 16 in the 2. Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,578 to 1,587. Just above: Liefering 1,598 · Floridsdorfer AC 1,596 · A. Salzburg 1,593.

Season stats

2. Liga, after 8 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played448
Won213
Drawn224
Lost011
Scored8715
Conceded5712
Clean sheets000
Failed to score011
Points per match2.001.251.62
Goals scored156th in the league
Goals conceded127th best defence
Clean sheets0in 8 matches
Points per match1.62home 2.00, away 1.25

Squad

2. Liga matches this season, most minutes first

19 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
David Peham44360400
Lukas Deinhofer44360000
Philipp Offenthaler44360111
Tiago Estêvão44360000
Felix Köchl44350310
Yannick Votter44343010
Sebastian Wimmer43315010
Luca Wimhofer43290010
Armin Haider43261221
Joshua Steiger44258101
Vincent Augustus22143010
Florent Hajdini22132000
Paul Lipczinski41130000
Thomas Mayer40102010
Brandon Pursall1170000
Nico Zellhofer2022000
Felix Schönegger2020000
Michael Oberwinkler2010000
Laurenz Lanthaler207000

Head coach

Andreas Gahleitner

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 9 players

DatePlayerFromFee
3 SepVincent AugustusLASK (Am)Loan
20 AugThomas TurnerBW LinzFree
20 JulPaul LipczinskiA. SalzburgFree
15 JulBrandon PursallLASK (Am)–
1 JulArmin HaiderLASK–
1 JulYannick VotterTirolFree
1 JulJonas AblingerRied (Am)–
30 JunTolga OzturkRetzLoan return
1 JanLaurenz LanthalerWals-Grunau–

Out · 6 players

DatePlayerToFee
1 JulGeorge DaviesBregenzFree
1 JulMatthias GraggerGrazer AKFree
1 JulNiklas PertlwieserA. Lustenau–
1 JulYanis EisschillAltach–
30 JunAlieu ConatehGrasshoppersLoan return
5 JanTolga OzturkRetzLoan

Club and ground

Where Amstetten play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Ertl Glas-Stadion
Town
Amstetten
Capacity
3,300
Next away trip390 kmImmoAgentur Stadion Bregenz, Sat 17 Oct
Longest trip so far120 kmMünzer Bioindustrie Sportpark Voitsberg, Fri 31 Jul

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • BW Linz48 km away
    This seasonD1-1

    Next: BW Linz v Amstetten, Sun 23 May

  • St. Polten59 km away

    Next: Amstetten v St. Polten, Fri 27 Nov

  • Kapfenberg81 km away
    This seasonW4-3

    Next: Amstetten v Kapfenberg, Fri 11 Dec

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

2. Liga, Sat 17 Oct, 15:30 Austria time, away at Bregenz

Amstetten 1 · Draws 0 · Bregenz 23 meetings
  1. 18 Oct 20251-LigaBregenz0-2AmstettenW
  2. 14 Mar 20252. LigaSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz2-1AmstettenL
  3. 30 Aug 20242. LigaAmstetten1-2Schwarz-Weiß BregenzL
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Amstetten's side.
Single club · billed monthly

Amstetten on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Amstetten widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Amstetten's fixtures, results and match centre, and the 2. Liga table
  • Widgets in Amstetten colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

2. Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next match2. Liga
BregenzvAmstetten

Sat 17 Oct · 15:30

–days–hrs–min
  • DAmstetten 1-1 BW Linz
  • WKapfenberg 3-4 Amstetten
  • WAmstetten 4-2 Austria Vienna (Am)
With the Amstetten plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Amstetten, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="austria--2-liga"
     data-team="6304"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Amstetten questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Amstetten play next?

Bregenz v Amstetten, Saturday 17 October at 13:30 UTC.

Where are Amstetten in the 2. Liga table?

Amstetten are 7th in the 2. Liga with 13 points after 8 matches.

What was Amstetten's last result?

Amstetten 1-1 v BW Linz, 9 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Amstetten?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Amstetten results on my website?

Yes. The Amstetten plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Amstetten's top scorer?

David Peham, with 4 goals in 4 league matches this season.

Who is the Amstetten manager?

Andreas Gahleitner is the head coach.