1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Austria
  4. 2. Liga
  5. Admira
Admira crest

Admira

2. LigaMaria Enzersdorf, Austria

Admira are 10th in the 2. Liga with 9 points from 7 matches. Next: Floridsdorfer AC v Admira.

10th · 9 pts FormLWWLW Updated Austria time

Widgets for this club only, no API. 2. Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next match2. Liga
Floridsdorfer AC Saturday 17 October Admira

Matchday 9 · Austria time

In 4 days
After that
  • Admira v Wacker Innsbruck2. LigaSat 24 Oct · 15:30
  • Bregenz v Admira2. LigaSat 31 Oct · 15:30
WAdmira 3-2 ASK VoitsbergSun 11 Oct · 2. Liga

Admira in 2026/27

Admira are 10th in the 2. Liga with 9 points from 7 matches. Next: Floridsdorfer AC v Admira. Bregenz are 1 point above them. ASK Voitsberg are level on points behind.

Their record: 3 wins, 0 draws and 4 defeats, 7 goals scored and 8 conceded. Form in all competitions: L W W L W.

After that: Admira v Wacker Innsbruck; Bregenz v Admira.

Turgay Gemicibaşı is their top scorer in the league with 1 goal. Harald Suchard is the head coach. Honours: 2. Liga 1 title.

Key facts

League
2. Liga
Position
10th, 9 points
Record
W3 D0 L4
Goals
7 scored, 8 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 2-0 at Sturm Graz II.

Fixtures and results

2. Liga · Austria time

Updated 10:17 Austria time

Results

  • Sun 11 Oct2. Liga v ASK Voitsberg2. Liga · Matchday 8 3-2W
  • Fri 18 Sept2. Liga at BW Linz2. Liga · Matchday 7 0-3L
  • Fri 11 Sept2. Liga v Kapfenberg2. Liga · Matchday 6 1-0W
  • Fri 28 Aug2. Liga at Hertha Wels2. Liga · Matchday 5 3-1W
  • Fri 21 Aug2. Liga v First Vienna2. Liga · Matchday 4 0-1L
  • Sat 15 Aug2. Liga at Sturm Graz II2. Liga · Matchday 3 2-0W
  • Sun 9 Aug2. Liga at Amstetten2. Liga · Matchday 2 1-2L
  • Fri 31 Jul2. Liga v SK Rapid II2. Liga · Matchday 1 0-1L

Next matches

  • Sat 17 Oct2. Liga at Floridsdorfer AC2. Liga · Matchday 9
  • Sat 24 Oct2. Liga v Wacker Innsbruck2. Liga · Matchday 10
  • Sat 31 Oct2. Liga at Bregenz2. Liga · Matchday 11
  • Fri 6 Nov2. Liga v St. Polten2. Liga · Matchday 12
  • Fri 20 Nov2. Liga at A. Salzburg2. Liga · Matchday 13
  • Sat 28 Nov2. Liga v Liefering2. Liga · Matchday 14
  • Fri 4 Dec2. Liga at Austria Vienna (Am)2. Liga · Matchday 15
  • Fri 11 Dec2. Liga v Floridsdorfer AC2. Liga · Matchday 16
  • Fri 26 Feb2. Liga v Amstetten2. Liga · Matchday 17
  • Fri 5 Mar2. Liga at Wacker Innsbruck2. Liga · Matchday 18
  • Fri 12 Mar2. Liga v Sturm Graz II2. Liga · Matchday 19
  • Fri 19 Mar2. Liga at Liefering2. Liga · Matchday 20
  • Fri 2 Apr2. Liga v Hertha Wels2. Liga · Matchday 21
  • Tue 6 Apr2. Liga at SK Rapid II2. Liga · Matchday 22
  • Fri 9 Apr2. Liga v BW Linz2. Liga · Matchday 23
  • Fri 16 Apr2. Liga at First Vienna2. Liga · Matchday 24
  • Fri 23 Apr2. Liga v A. Salzburg2. Liga · Matchday 25
  • Fri 30 Apr2. Liga at ASK Voitsberg2. Liga · Matchday 26
  • Fri 7 May2. Liga at St. Polten2. Liga · Matchday 27
  • Fri 14 May2. Liga v Austria Vienna (Am)2. Liga · Matchday 28
  • Mon 17 May2. Liga at Kapfenberg2. Liga · Matchday 29
  • Sun 23 May2. Liga v Bregenz2. Liga · Matchday 30
Kick-off times in Austria time.All Admira fixtures in your calendar

2. Liga table

After 7 matches

Updated 10:17 Austria time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
8Liefering8413+113
9Bregenz8314-210
10Admira7304-19
11ASK Voitsberg7232-29
12St. Polten8305-29
5 places around AdmiraFull 2. Liga table

Position

League position after each matchday

151016
12345678

MatchdayNow: 10th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,605-6 in 4 weeks4th of 16 in the 2. Liga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,592 to 1,605. Just above: Wacker Innsbruck 1,688 · ASK Voitsberg 1,657 · First Vienna 1,647.

Season stats

2. Liga, after 7 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played448
Won224
Drawn000
Lost224
Scored4610
Conceded4610
Clean sheets112
Failed to score213
Points per match1.501.501.50
Goals scored715th in the league
Goals conceded82nd best defence
Clean sheets2in 8 matches
Points per match1.50home 1.50, away 1.50

Squad

2. Liga matches this season, most minutes first

19 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Turgay Gemicibaşı33270111
Josef Weberbauer33270001
Clemens Steinbauer33270000
Felix Holzhacker33270000
Sergej Savic33270100
Justin Forst33256010
Benjamin Glitia33226000
Nadir Ajanović32207000
Sandro Steiner33198000
Lars de Wit22180001
Benjamin Nyarko22138000
Fabian Feiner1190000
Emmanuel Michael1174000
Marco Wagner3073000
Alexander Schmidt2059000
Denis Lorint1146000
Xavi Woudstra3045001
Sebastian Orgler1016000
Aleksandar Djordjevic2012000

Head coach

Harald Suchard

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 5 players

DatePlayerFromFee
11 AugLars de WitFC Volendam–
3 AugXavi WoudstraJong Almere CityFree
23 JulEmmanuel MichaelLASKLoan
15 JulBenjamin NyarkoLiberec–
30 JunJan MurgasRuzomberokLoan return

Out · 8 players

DatePlayerToFee
1 JulStefan HaudumHertha WelsFree
1 JulDennis VerwusterTraiskirchen–
1 JulLukas MalicsekRied–
1 JulMatija HorvatTychyFree
1 JulFilip RistanicBW LinzFree
1 JulJan MurgasRuzomberok–
1 JulAaron SchwarzWolfsberger ACFree
27 JanJan MurgasRuzomberokLoan

Club and ground

Where Admira play, and the nearest clubs in the league

DATENPOL ARENA
Town
Maria Enzersdorf
Capacity
12,000
Next away trip20 kmFAC-Platz, Sat 17 Oct
Longest trip so far151 kmHofmann Personal Stadion, Fri 18 Sept

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • Next: Austria Vienna (Am) v Admira, Fri 4 Dec

  • SK Rapid II12 km away
    This seasonL0-1

    Next: SK Rapid II v Admira, Tue 6 Apr

  • First Vienna17 km away
    This seasonL0-1

    Next: First Vienna v Admira, Fri 16 Apr

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

2. Liga, Sat 17 Oct, 15:30 Austria time, away at Floridsdorfer AC

Admira 3 · Draws 1 · Floridsdorfer AC 04 meetings
  1. 14 May 20262. LigaAdmira1-0Floridsdorfer ACW
  2. 28 Nov 20251-LigaFloridsdorfer AC1-1AdmiraD
  3. 5 Apr 20252. LigaFloridsdorfer AC1-2Admira WackerW
  4. 20 Sep 20242. LigaAdmira Wacker2-1Floridsdorfer ACW
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Admira's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

1 trophy
  • 12. Liga2011

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Admira on your website from $5.99 a month.

Every Admira widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$5.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Admira's fixtures, results and match centre, and the 2. Liga table
  • Widgets in Admira colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

2. Liga with every club and the API: $19 a month ($35 with Insights).

Next match2. Liga
Floridsdorfer ACvAdmira

Sat 17 Oct · 15:30

–days–hrs–min
  • WAdmira 3-2 ASK Voitsberg
  • LBW Linz 3-0 Admira
  • WAdmira 1-0 Kapfenberg
With the Admira plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Admira, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="austria--2-liga"
     data-team="6299"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Admira questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Admira play next?

Floridsdorfer AC v Admira, Saturday 17 October at 13:30 UTC.

Where are Admira in the 2. Liga table?

Admira are 10th in the 2. Liga with 9 points after 7 matches.

What was Admira's last result?

Admira 3-2 v ASK Voitsberg, 11 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Admira?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Admira results on my website?

Yes. The Admira plan costs $5.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is Admira's top scorer?

Turgay Gemicibaşı, with 1 goal in 3 league matches this season.

Who is the Admira manager?

Harald Suchard is the head coach.