1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Sweden
  4. Superelit U20
  5. Sodertalje U20 v Orebro U20
Superelit U20

Sodertalje U20 v Orebro U20

Saturday 10 October 2026, 16:00 Sweden time

Sodertalje U209th · 15 ptsLWWLW L. Akesson 53'S. Dahlqvist 59'
2 – 5 Full time
Orebro U203rd · 22 ptsLLWWL O. Olsson 17'F. Thorling 41'O. Hoglund 43', 57'B. Haglund 57'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

Orebro U20 won 5-2 at Sodertalje U20. Scorers: O. Olsson 17', F. Thorling 41', O. Hoglund 43', L. Akesson 53', O. Hoglund 57', B. Haglund 57', S. Dahlqvist 59'.

Sodertalje U20 have won three of their last five league matches. Orebro U20 have won two of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 5 September 2026, ended Orebro U20 4-2 Sodertalje U20.

Match events

  1. KOStart16:00
  2. 17'O. OlssonAssist: A. Jansson, L. Andersson0-1
  3. 41'F. ThorlingAssist: M. Kaberg, L. Andersson0-2
  4. 43'O. HoglundPower-play0-3
  5. 53'L. AkessonAssist: M. Forslund, A. Klingvall1-3
  6. 57'O. HoglundAssist: L. Andersson, F. Thorling1-4
  7. 57'B. HaglundAssist: A. Jansson, D. Bergfors1-5
  8. 59'S. DahlqvistAssist: A. Lagerberg2-5
  9. FTFull time2-5

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 16:00Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Sodertalje U200022
Orebro U201045

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Sodertalje U20Orebro U20
  • 5Wins5
  • 45%Win share50%
  • 3.82Goals per game4.20
  • 4.09Goals allowed per game2.90

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Superelit U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Sodertalje U20

  1. W6Vasteras U20H6-3W
  2. W5Vaxjo U20H3-7L
  3. W5Tingsryd U20H5-2W
  4. W4Malmo U20H2-1W
  5. W4Rogle U20H4-5L

Orebro U20

  1. W5Malmo U20H3-4L
  2. W5Malmo U20H7-1W
  3. W4HV 71 U20A7-3W
  4. W4Frolunda U20A1-5L
  5. W3Vaxjo U20H3-5L

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

0Sodertalje U20 wins 1Orebro U20 wins
  1. 5 Sep 2026Orebro U204-2Sodertalje U20

Superelit U20 table

Latest table · South

#TeamPDiffPts
3Orebro U2012+1822
4Farjestad BK U2012+1122
5Vaxjo U2011+1321
6Rogle U2012-519
7Malmo U2012+118
8Linkoping U2012-1016
9Sodertalje U2012-615
10HV 71 U2011-214

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Sodertalje U20 2 – 5Full time Orebro U20
  • 57'O. Hoglund
  • 57'B. Haglund
  • 59'S. Dahlqvist
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md72b
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "5" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Sodertalje U20 v Orebro U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Sodertalje U20 v Orebro U20?

Orebro U20 won 5-2 at Sodertalje U20.

Who scored in Sodertalje U20 v Orebro U20?

O. Olsson 17', F. Thorling 41', O. Hoglund 43', L. Akesson 53', O. Hoglund 57', B. Haglund 57', S. Dahlqvist 59'.

When do Sodertalje U20 and Orebro U20 play next?

Sodertalje U20: HV 71 U20 v Sodertalje U20, 17 October at 12:00 UTC; Orebro U20: Orebro U20 v Farjestad BK U20, 16 October at 17:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Sodertalje U20 v Orebro U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.