1. Home
  2. Hockey
  3. Sweden
  4. Superelit U20
  5. Leksand U20 v Modo U20
Superelit U20

Leksand U20 v Modo U20

Saturday 10 October 2026, 12:00 Sweden time

Leksand U205th · 21 ptsLWWWW J. Kneubuhler 30'O. Larsen 53'
2 – 5 Full time
Modo U207th · 20 ptsWWWWL E. Wiklund 1'A. Oberg 25'T. Vettersand 50'H. Styf 58'M. Sundstrom 59'
Updated

Live scores and results for every Superelit U20 match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Sweden time

Modo U20 won 5-2 at Leksand U20. Scorers: E. Wiklund 1', A. Oberg 25', J. Kneubuhler 30', T. Vettersand 50', O. Larsen 53', H. Styf 58', M. Sundstrom 59'.

Leksand U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Modo U20 have won four of their last five league matches. Their last league meeting, on 12 September 2026, ended Modo U20 4-5 Leksand U20.

Match events

  1. KOStart12:00
  2. 1'E. WiklundAssist: V. Lundstrom, L. Nordvall0-1
  3. 25'A. ObergAssist: E. Haggblad, V. Lundstrom0-2
  4. 30'J. KneubuhlerAssist: O. Larsen, P. Kleffner1-2
  5. 50'T. VettersandAssist: J. Hagglof, M. Sundstrom1-3
  6. 53'O. LarsenAssist: P. Kleffner2-3
  7. 58'H. Styf2-4
  8. 59'M. SundstromEmpty net2-5
  9. FTFull time2-5

Match info

Competition
Superelit U20
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 12:00Sweden time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By period

Goals in each period

TeamP1P2P3T
Leksand U200112
Modo U201135

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 13:15 Sweden time
Leksand U20Modo U20
  • 7Wins6
  • 70%Win share55%
  • 4.40Goals per game3.18
  • 2.80Goals allowed per game3.09

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the Superelit U20. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Leksand U20

  1. W6Timra U20A5-4W
  2. W5Brynas U20A7-1W
  3. W4AIK U20A6-5W
  4. W4Sollentuna U20A6-1W
  5. W3Lulea U20H2-3L

Modo U20

  1. W5Skelleftea U20H4-6L
  2. W5Lulea U20H2-1W
  3. W5Bjorkloven U20H2-1W
  4. W4Timra U20H2-1W
  5. W4Brynas U20H4-2W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1Leksand U20 wins 0Modo U20 wins
  1. 12 Sep 2026Modo U204-5Leksand U20

Superelit U20 table

Latest table · North

#TeamPDiffPts
3Mora U2013+1224
4Lulea U2012+923
5Leksand U2012+1421
6AIK U2012+921
7Modo U2013-420
8Brynas U2012+217
9Bjorkloven U2013-1014
10Timra U2012-1311

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Superelit U20.

Single league · Tier 2

Live Superelit U20 data from $19 a month.

Scores, events, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreSuperelit U20
Leksand U20 2 – 5Full time Modo U20
  • 53'O. Larsen
  • 58'H. Styf
  • 59'M. Sundstrom
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=md751
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "2", "away": "5" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Leksand U20 v Modo U20 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Leksand U20 v Modo U20?

Modo U20 won 5-2 at Leksand U20.

Who scored in Leksand U20 v Modo U20?

E. Wiklund 1', A. Oberg 25', J. Kneubuhler 30', T. Vettersand 50', O. Larsen 53', H. Styf 58', M. Sundstrom 59'.

When do Leksand U20 and Modo U20 play next?

Leksand U20: Skelleftea U20 v Leksand U20, 17 October at 10:00 UTC; Modo U20: Modo U20 v Huddinge U20, 17 October at 15:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Leksand U20 v Modo U20?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.